Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 27/09 10:01 am - Trophée d'Or Féminin


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/09
 

Trophée d'Or Féminin, France

 

Stage 1 (August 25th): Saint-Amand to Montrond Sancoins, 72,6 km
1 Moncia Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:51:18
2 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
5 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi
6 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
7 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
8 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
10 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi all s.t.
 
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada
26 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
45 Julie Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
78 Heather Logan (Can) Team Canada
87 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
92 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada 1:14
94 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Canada 1:41
 
Stage 2 (August 26th): Chateaumeillant to Orval , 73.4 km
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:51:44
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
4 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs all s.t.
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam 0:16
6 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team)
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi,
8 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Moncia Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
10 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
 
13 Julie Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
21 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
24 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
78 Heather Logan (Can) Team Canada 1:13
81 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Team Canada 1:16
86 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada
87 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Canada
 
Stage 3 (August 27th): Mehun to Yèvre, 65.1km
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:38:07
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
3 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
6 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
7 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8 Tamara Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team
9 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
10 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) RABC all s.t.
 
16 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
21 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
66 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada
73 Heather Logan (Can) Canada
86 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada all s.t.
92 Alison Testroete (Can) Canada 0:47
 
GC
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 5:20:57
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0:08
4 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs 0:12
5 Moncia Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0:18
6 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team 0:22
7 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam 0:24
8 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
10 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
 
19 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
21 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
24 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada all s.t.
78 Heather Logan (Can) Canada 1:25
81 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada 1:28
85 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada 2:42
89 Alison Testroete (Can) Canada 3:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login