Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/09 17:30 pm - Chris Thater Memorial Cycling Races - Pro Men's full results, Lacombe Wins


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/09
 

Binghamton, NY

Pro Men - 50 miles/80.45km
1 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 1:53:50.5
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home 1:53:50.5
3 Yosvany Falcon (USA) Champion Porsche 1:53:50.6
4 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Sutter Home 1:53:51.2
5 Adam Myerson (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:53:51.4
6 Jake Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:53:51.6
7 Clayton Barrows (USA) Empire Cycling/CRCA 1:53:51.8
8 Jerome Townsend (USA) IF/Lionette's 1:53:52.3
9 Eric Schildge (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:53:52.4
10 Frank Travieso (USA) Champion Porsche 1:53:52.4
11 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat Cycling Team 1:53:52.4
12 Amauri Perez (Dom) GS Mengoni USA 1:53:52.5
13 Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:53:52.9
14 Josh England (NZl) Subway Avanti 1:53:53.0
15 Alejandro Borrajo (ARG) Colavita Sutter Home 1:53:53.2
16 Mark Hekman (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:53:53.2
17 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway Avanti 1:53:53.7
18 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:53:53.9
19 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy 1:53:54.1
20 Andres Diaz (Dom) GS Mengoni USA 1:53:54.2
21 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Racing 1:53:54.2
22 Mark Walters (Can) MainLine BiKyle Mazur 1:53:54.2
23 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:53:54.9
24 Gavi Epstein (Can) ChampionSysGladiatorWi 1:53:55.0
25 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Rock Racing 1:53:55.1
26 Melito Heredia (USA) Innovation Bike 1:53:55.3
27 Neil Bezdek (Intl) GS Mengoni USA 1:53:55.3
28 Ryan DeWald (USA) Battley Harley Sonoma 1:53:55.9
29 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 1:53:56.7
30 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:53:57.6
31 Timothy Farnham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:53:57.6
32 Daniel Zmolik (USA) Empire Cycling/CRCA 1:53:57.7
33 Nat Thompson (USA) ABRT/Team Latitude 1:53:57.8
34 Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:53:58.0
35 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Hershey Cancer/Cannonda 1:53:58.5
36 Adam Carr (USA) Ten Speed Drive BH Bicy 1:53:58.6
37 Luis Amaran (CUB) Colavita Sutter Home 1:53:59.5
38 Jeff Buckles (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling 1:54:00.1
39 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket/Trakkers 1:54:00.1
40 Stephan Kincaid (USA) Empire Cycling/CRCA 1:54:00.9
41 Jim Baldesare (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 1:54:01.8
42 Jaime Gandara (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 1:54:04.9
43 Mathew Bell (Can) Hardwood Hills 1:54:05.0
44 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 1:54:06.2
45 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:54:09.7
46 Andy Crater (USA) Wheel & Sprocket 1:54:10.1
47 Steve Scholzen (USA) IS Corp 1:54:10.5
48 Nick Benettez (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 1:54:10.5
49 Bill Elliston (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:54:10.6
50 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:54:11.2
51 Michael Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling/CRCA 1:54:11.5
52 Aaron Fillion (Can) Ride With Rendall 1:54:12.1
53 Seth Hansley (USA) Champion Porsche 1:54:19.5
54 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1 1:54:19.7
55 Isacc Howe (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:54:20.7
56 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 1:54:24.4
57 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 1:54:24.4
58 Ryan Mele (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling 1:54:34.2
59 Matt Seagrave (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling 1:54:39.4
60 Brian Fouche (USA) Team Latitude/ABRT 1:54:40.2
61 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:54:40.2
62 Mark Warno (USA) Immediate Mortg/Artemis 1:54:40.9
63 Euris Rafael Vidal Paulino (Dom) ChampionSysGladiatorWi 1:54:41.3
64 Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride With Rendall 1:54:41.5
65 Luca Damiani (USA) Colavita Sutter Home 1:54:43.6
66 Coupe Thom (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:54:53.9
67 Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:54:54.0
68 Matt Rossman (USA) NorEast 1:54:54.2
69 Dan Timmerman (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:54:56.3
70 Alister Ratcliff (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:54:56.5
71 John Loehner (USA) Empire Cycling/CRCA 1:55:02.2
72 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:55:02.5
73 Steven Grant (USA) Inova Health NCVC 1:55:04.8
74 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:55:14.6
75 Osmond Bakker (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 1:55:25.8
76 Jackie Simes (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:55:26.9
77 Davide Frattini (USA) Colavita Sutter Home 1:55:32.3
78 Jordan Cheyne (Can) MainLine BiKyle Mazur 1:55:47.9
79 Jeff Zygo (USA) MVP Health Care 2:01:46.3
80 Cory Scott (USA) College of William & Mary 2:01:46.3
81 Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA/Foundation 2:01:46.3
82 Jan Zak (Can) MainLine BiKyle Mazur 2:01:46.4
83 Bryan Vaughan (USA) Haymarket Cycles 2:01:46.4
84 Agustin Fraysse (ARG) Glen Spey 2:01:46.4
85 Benjamin Salibra (USA) CRCA/Foundation 2:01:46.5
86 Cesar Lopez (USA) Gotham-Toga 2:01:46.5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login