Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 31/09 0:02 am - MTB Masters World Championships: Downhill results


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/09
 

Results from all Downhill Events in Praloup, France

Women 30-34 Time Diff
1 Nathalie Dappen (Switzerland) 4:32.04 0
2 Meave Baxter (Ireland) 4:48.53 0:16.49
3 Séverine Delom (France) 4:52.95 0:20.91
4 Cécile Romand (France) 5:08.54 0:36.50
5 Michele Mcmullan (Ireland) 5:13.99 0:41.95
6 Pulpanova Bohdana (Czech Republic) 5:19.98 0:47.94
7 Nathalie Jedda (Ireland) 5:22.11 0:50.07
8 Aurélia Comte Marton (France) 7:31.29 2:59.25
 
Women 35+ Time Diff
1 Lina Skoglund (Sweden) 4:42.04 0
2 Chantal Bonaglia (France) 4:47.13 0:05.09
3 Gina Nixon (South Africa) 4:51.99 0:09.95
4 Mylène Kim Fortier (Canada) 5:01.16 0:19.12
5 Gloria Salvatori (Italy) 5:12.02 0:29.98
6 Marion Bast (Germany) 5:16.59 0:34.55
7 Anna Ivana Sparano (Italy) 5:27.24 0:45.20
8 Marylin Bisson (France) 7:09.35 2:27.31
 
Men 30-34 Time Diff
1 Pau Misser (Spain) 3:36.67  
2 Yoann Paccard (France) 3:44.29 0:07.62
3 Andy Yoong (Ireland) 3:47.13 0:10.46
3 Lilian Sergent (France) 3:47.13 0:10.46
5 Stéphane Grandieu (France) 3:48.43 0:11.76
6 Markus Bast (Germany) 3:52.43 0:15.76
7 Thomas Schmitt (Germany) 3:53.40 0:16.73
8 Paolo Alleva (Italy) 3:53.54 0:16.87
9 Andrew Titley (Great Britain) 3:54.82 0:18.15
10 William Balaud (France) 3:55.01 0:18.34
11 Cyril Meslier (France) 3:55.72 0:19.05
12 Dale Mcmullan (Ireland) 3:56.50 0:19.83
13 Andrea Bugnone (Italy) 3:56.73 0:20.06
13 Olivier Ochin (France) 3:56.73 0:20.06
15 Nicolas Saumur (France) 3:57.10 0:20.43
16 Michael Cowan (Ireland) 3:57.70 0:21.03
17 Sébastien Beaudon (France) 3:58.59 0:21.92
18 Marc Bock (Switzerland) 3:58.89 0:22.22
19 Laurent Georges (Belgium) 3:58.94 0:22.27
20 Joël Duval (France) 3:58.95 0:22.28
21 Julien Berchoux (France) 3:58.99 0:22.32
22 Fabian Arzberger (Germany) 3:59.13 0:22.46
23 Mark Tiernan (Ireland) 4:00.41 0:23.74
24 Jean Didier Payet (France) 4:00.53 0:23.86
25 Arnaud Tabusteau (France) 4:00.97 0:24.30
26 Paolo Gelati (Italy) 4:02.43 0:25.76
27 Pascal Depetris (France) 4:02.75 0:26.08
28 Javier Santiago (Argentina) 4:02.78 0:26.11
29 Toni Campino Pelaez (Andorra) 4:02.90 0:26.23
30 Amir Caspi (Israel) 4:03.30 0:26.63
31 Ludovic Kunk (France) 4:03.70 0:27.03
32 Guillaume Colasuonno (France) 4:04.31 0:27.64
33 Marc Vaisse (France) 4:04.44 0:27.77
34 Massimo Torchio (Italy) 4:04.63 0:27.96
35 Enrico Fiore (Italy) 4:05.84 0:29.17
36 Raphael Gailhac (France) 4:06.26 0:29.59
37 Christian Dassi (Switzerland) 4:06.52 0:29.85
38 Albert Hereu Junca (Spain) 4:06.65 0:29.98
39 Leo Andrea (Italy) 4:06.84 0:30.17
40 Paul Bowyer (Great Britain) 4:07.52 0:30.85
41 Alexandre Vahie Cordero (France) 4:07.78 0:31.11
42 Knut Zentgraf (Germany) 4:07.80 0:31.13
43 Urs Stadelmann (Switzerland) 4:08.19 0:31.52
44 Fernandez Israel Romero (Spain) 4:08.67 0:32.00
45 Marcello Pedroni (Italy) 4:09.38 0:32.71
46 David Armstrong (Great Britain) 4:09.95 0:33.28
47 Christophe Chalot (France) 4:10.35 0:33.68
48 Mathieu Flouret (France) 4:10.63 0:33.96
49 Thierry Cresp (France) 4:10.66 0:33.99
50 Patrick Schickengruber (Austria) 4:11.06 0:34.39
51 Fabio Boniciolli (Italy) 4:11.38 0:34.71
52 Erlend Mowat (Great Britain) 4:12.78 0:36.11
53 Alexandre Nidos (France) 4:12.83 0:36.16
54 Anthony Le Fur (France) 4:14.60 0:37.93
55 Bastiaan Jansink (Netherlands) 4:14.90 0:38.23
56 Jonathan Gregory (Great Britain) 4:15.35 0:38.68
57 Massimo Brunatti (Italy) 4:15.60 0:38.93
57 Timo Laubscher (Germany) 4:15.60 0:38.93
59 David List (Great Britain) 4:15.83 0:39.16
59 Pierre-Henri Brouty (France) 4:15.83 0:39.16
61 Igor Lantelme (France) 4:16.26 0:39.59
62 Jiri Knap (Czech Republic) 4:16.59 0:39.92
63 Gregory Torres (France) 4:16.85 0:40.18
64 Pierre Jean Rigaud (France) 4:17.18 0:40.51
65 Nicolas Muller (France) 4:18.22 0:41.55
66 Arnaud Bect (France) 4:19.07 0:42.40
67 Rémi Henry-Mayer (France) 4:19.08 0:42.41
68 Jean-Marc Schwindenhammer (France) 4:19.48 0:42.81
69 Didier Vial (France) 4:19.84 0:43.17
70 Morgan Francis-Roberts (Great Britain) 4:20.04 0:43.37
71 Pierre Bregere (France) 4:20.49 0:43.82
72 Kent Clarstrom (Sweden) 4:22.18 0:45.51
73 Silfried Braun (France) 4:22.38 0:45.71
74 Matteo Ambrosi (Italy) 4:22.49 0:45.82
75 Marc Renard (Belgium) 4:22.98 0:46.31
76 Jerome Bellon (France) 4:23.95 0:47.28
77 Olivier Sfilio (France) 4:25.65 0:48.98
78 Benjamin Werling (Germany) 4:25.74 0:49.07
79 Jérôme Besnard (France) 4:26.04 0:49.37
80 Marco Schweigert (Germany) 4:26.27 0:49.60
81 Maxime Lobier (France) 4:26.56 0:49.89
82 Laurent Ballesta (France) 4:27.05 0:50.38
83 Eric Pratmarty (France) 4:27.51 0:50.84
84 Robinson Grant (Canada) 4:27.55 0:50.88
85 Tony Holzhey (Germany) 4:27.60 0:50.93
86 Martins Nuno Miguel (Portugal) 4:28.12 0:51.45
87 Olivier Lagger (Switzerland) 4:28.52 0:51.85
88 Sean Herlihy (Ireland) 4:28.80 0:52.13
89 Régis Longin (France) 4:29.27 0:52.60
90 Peter Boo (Switzerland) 4:29.93 0:53.26
91 Benoît Journo (France) 4:30.04 0:53.37
92 Damien Duggan (Ireland) 4:31.59 0:54.92
93 Gilles Ranchain (France) 4:33.22 0:56.55
94 Grégory Clairet (France) 4:35.77 0:59.10
95 Xavier Cupillard (France) 4:36.91 1:00.24
96 Cédric Jestin (France) 4:38.04 1:01.37
97 Fabio Fina (Italy) 4:38.82 1:02.15
98 Grégory Dupuis (France) 4:39.16 1:02.49
99 Joseph Pauly (France) 4:40.73 1:04.06
100 Jean-Marie Bocquene (France) 4:42.33 1:05.66
101 Julien Vendries (France) 4:42.44 1:05.77
102 Marco Teixeira (Portugal) 4:42.51 1:05.84
103 Rémy Genin (France) 4:43.41 1:06.74
104 Patrick Muller (Germany) 4:43.99 1:07.32
105 Willy Brand (France) 4:45.08 1:08.41
106 José Conceicao (Portugal) 4:45.37 1:08.70
107 Doran Gavin (Ireland) 4:46.41 1:09.74
108 Miguel Fernandes (Portugal) 4:46.59 1:09.92
109 Olivier Guggenbuhl (France) 4:47.91 1:11.24
110 Alain Noel (France) 4:48.39 1:11.72
111 Mikaël Chevanche (France) 4:49.22 1:12.55
112 Guillaume Patenne (France) 4:54.65 1:17.98
113 Laurent Morel (France) 4:55.60 1:18.93
114 Jean Bort (France) 4:58.53 1:21.86
115 Murphy Kenneth (Ireland) 5:00.23 1:23.56
116 Jordan Alan (Ireland) 5:18.98 1:42.31
117 Cyril Jaucourt (France) 5:36.91 2:00.24
118 Christophe Delchambre (Belgium) 5:47.51 2:10.84
119 Jérôme Astier (France) 5:50.38 2:13.71
120 Luc Antonelli (France) 6:17.18 2:40.51
121 Chris Coates (Great Britain) 7:21.95 3:45.28
DNF Nicola Giacobbe (Italy)
DNF Frederic Boeglin (France)
DNF Arnaud Jacquot (France)
 
Men 35-39 Time Diff
1 Tomas Misser (Spain) 3:35.50 0
2 Christian Taillefer (France) 3:47.32 0:11.82
3 Sebastian Vasquez (Chile) 3:47.87 0:12.37
4 Eddy Mollier (France) 3:49.34 0:13.84
5 Elmar Keineke (Germany) 3:52.77 0:17.27
6 Oscar Colombo (Italy) 3:53.12 0:17.62
7 Martin Srba (Czech Republic) 3:53.28 0:17.78
8 Michele Tosetto (Italy) 3:53.95 0:18.45
9 Thierry Fontaine (France) 4:00.46 0:24.96
10 Frédéric Dumont (France) 4:01.03 0:25.53
11 Christophe Degorcas (France) 4:01.74 0:26.24
12 Ian Mcintyre (Ireland) 4:01.97 0:26.47
13 Emiliano Ferri (Italy) 4:02.39 0:26.89
14 Joe Ward (Ireland) 4:04.47 0:28.97
15 Fabio Del Greco (Italy) 4:04.49 0:28.99
16 Francis Paquet (France) 4:04.76 0:29.26
17 Maurus Bieri (Switzerland) 4:05.03 0:29.53
18 Geoff Walker (Ireland) 4:05.77 0:30.27
19 Mathias Holveck (France) 4:05.95 0:30.45
20 Stéphane Magnon (France) 4:06.17 0:30.67
21 Gaël Gougne (France) 4:06.71 0:31.21
22 Didier Martin (France) 4:07.33 0:31.83
23 Michele Sartori (Italy) 4:07.55 0:32.05
24 Milan Cizinsky (Czech Republic) 4:07.89 0:32.39
25 Lionel Lombardo (France) 4:08.11 0:32.61
26 Sébastien Dassi (Switzerland) 4:08.31 0:32.81
27 Gianpaolo Apollonio (Italy) 4:08.61 0:33.11
28 Gianluca Vigna (Italy) 4:08.65 0:33.15
29 Koen Horemans (Belgium) 4:08.67 0:33.17
30 Peter Deppner (Austria) 4:08.85 0:33.35
31 Stéphane Routin (France) 4:09.02 0:33.52
32 Ivo Kocian (Czech Republic) 4:09.62 0:34.12
33 Sébastien Petitjean (France) 4:10.03 0:34.53
34 Craig Bullen (Great Britain) 4:10.68 0:35.18
35 Eric Scheibling (France) 4:11.18 0:35.68
36 Urs Sturzenegger (Switzerland) 4:11.47 0:35.97
37 Jason Marsh (New Zealand) 4:11.74 0:36.24
38 Sébastien Aubert (France) 4:11.91 0:36.41
39 Rui Cruz (Portugal) 4:11.99 0:36.49
40 Stefano Temponi (Italy) 4:13.72 0:38.22
41 Marcel Schlapbach (Switzerland) 4:13.99 0:38.49
42 Christophe Guilet (France) 4:15.17 0:39.67
43 Doriano Temponi (Italy) 4:15.21 0:39.71
44 Stefan Westerveld (Germany) 4:15.33 0:39.83
45 Maxime Bouchez (France) 4:16.21 0:40.71
46 Stéphane Valverde (France) 4:18.45 0:42.95
47 François Guillen (France) 4:19.27 0:43.77
48 Maurizio Brugiafreddo (Italy) 4:21.93 0:46.43
49 Philip Gray (Great Britain) 4:22.12 0:46.62
50 Davide Recamento (Italy) 4:23.28 0:47.78
51 Gilles Roulet (France) 4:23.34 0:47.84
52 Yann Tanneau (France) 4:25.21 0:49.71
53 Thierry Salles (France) 4:25.36 0:49.86
54 Fabrice Delanzy (France) 4:25.72 0:50.22
55 Frédéric Olympie (France) 4:26.03 0:50.53
56 Gianluca Aleotti (Italy) 4:27.90 0:52.40
57 Pierre Masson (France) 4:28.29 0:52.79
58 Lionel Le Guyader (France) 4:29.90 0:54.40
59 Stéphane Demaria (France) 4:30.68 0:55.18
60 Didier Martins (France) 4:31.10 0:55.60
61 Yannick Arquier (France) 4:33.57 0:58.07
62 Marco Dilena (Italy) 4:34.11 0:58.61
63 Nigel Elder (Ireland) 4:34.56 0:59.06
64 Tomas Hauptvogel (Czech Republic) 4:36.09 1:00.59
65 Giancarlo Vola (Italy) 4:36.68 1:01.18
66 Eric Grenet (France) 4:38.02 1:02.52
67 Alessandro Bellino (Italy) 4:38.08 1:02.58
68 Stéphane Piret (France) 4:38.86 1:03.36
69 Angel Aznar Sabater (Spain) 4:39.01 1:03.51
70 Paolo Muriana (Italy) 4:39.55 1:04.05
71 Paolo Rettore (Italy) 4:39.71 1:04.21
72 Gerald Besnard (France) 4:40.64 1:05.14
73 Drew Freeman (Great Britain) 4:41.41 1:05.91
74 Frederic Gerber (Switzerland) 4:45.33 1:09.83
75 Ronald Vranken (Belgium) 4:47.29 1:11.79
76 Massimiliano D'ingillo (Italy) 4:47.93 1:12.43
77 Ange Paoli (France) 4:51.41 1:15.91
78 Olivier Weber (France) 4:51.55 1:16.05
79 Nicolas Loison (France) 4:51.77 1:16.27
80 Bernard Castillon (France) 4:53.14 1:17.64
81 Olivier De Staercke (Belgium) 4:53.32 1:17.82
82 Franck Ostero-Vinci (France) 4:57.26 1:21.76
83 Phillip Waterton (Great Britain) 4:57.58 1:22.08
84 Jaoa Revez (Portugal) 4:59.71 1:24.21
85 Grégory Wieczorek (France) 5:01.99 1:26.49
86 Davide Fiorito (Italy) 5:07.44 1:31.94
87 Stanley Neerinck (Belgium) 5:10.35 1:34.85
88 Jean-Michel Grondin (France) 5:11.70 1:36.20
89 Laurent Vandecasteele (France) 5:20.38 1:44.88
90 Marc Genans Boiteux (France) 5:26.64 1:51.14
91 Martin Hodgson (Great Britain) 5:27.96 1:52.46
92 Eric Bailon (France) 5:46.24 2:10.74
93 Pablo Marin Guardia (Andorra) 5:57.25 2:21.75
94 Gabriele Vallone (Italy) 5:58.44 2:22.94
95 Paolo Poletti (Italy) 6:03.30 2:27.80
96 Alan Muldoon (Great Britain) 6:36.31 3:00.81
DNF Stéphane Michel (France)
DNF Jonathan Beckett (Great Britain)
DNF Roberto Piropo (Italy)
DNF Bernard Plaisted (Australia)
DNF Cocchi Germano (Italy)
DNF Gilles Garnier (France)
DNF Lionel Macaluso (France)
DNS Didier Poncet (France)
DNS Phil Mowat (Great Britain)
DNS Sébastien Guillen (France)
DNS Christophe Randoulet (France)
DNS Rod Fountain (Great Britain)
 
Men 40-44 Time Diff
1 Samuel Peridy (France) 3:48.25 0
2 Marcel Waldmann (Switzerland) 3:48.43 0:00.18
3 Mickaël Stammbach (Switzerland) 3:54.89 0:06.64
4 Wilson Neil (Great Britain) 3:55.08 0:06.83
5 Paul French (Great Britain) 3:58.42 0:10.17
6 Craig Robertson (Great Britain) 3:59.40 0:11.15
7 Giuseppe Lividini (San Marino) 3:59.41 0:11.16
8 Nicolas Vaxelaire (France) 3:59.81 0:11.56
9 Antonio Miguel Candela Peris (Spain) 4:00.76 0:12.51
10 Chris Nixon (South Africa) 4:02.68 0:14.43
11 Richard Simpson (Great Britain) 4:04.82 0:16.57
12 Graeme Morgan (New Zealand) 4:05.78 0:17.53
13 Elio Campana (Italy) 4:09.59 0:21.34
14 Stieven Harmening (Germany) 4:10.78 0:22.53
15 Martin Newman (Great Britain) 4:11.00 0:22.75
16 Chris Porter (Great Britain) 4:11.40 0:23.15
17 Gilles Doze (France) 4:12.75 0:24.50
18 Stevie Boyd (Great Britain) 4:13.31 0:25.06
19 Laurent Pheulpin (France) 4:14.73 0:26.48
20 Ramon Figueras Bernades (Spain) 4:15.57 0:27.32
21 Fabio Poli (Italy) 4:16.01 0:27.76
22 Philippe Estelle (France) 4:17.64 0:29.39
23 Jean-Marc Picard (France) 4:17.84 0:29.59
24 Roberto Barbolini (Italy) 4:20.10 0:31.85
25 Stephen Davidson (Ireland) 4:22.42 0:34.17
26 Mark Cameron (South Africa) 4:22.66 0:34.41
27 Peter Solsbaek (Denmark) 4:23.21 0:34.96
28 Stéphane Fia (France) 4:24.79 0:36.54
29 Sergio Larghi (Italy) 4:26.02 0:37.77
30 Franck Ratton (France) 4:27.98 0:39.73
31 Carl Young (Great Britain) 4:29.04 0:40.79
32 Mark Mackarel (Great Britain) 4:29.43 0:41.18
33 Jean-Marc Morel (France) 4:30.83 0:42.58
34 Colin Finley (Ireland) 4:32.23 0:43.98
35 Patrick Benezech (France) 4:32.37 0:44.12
36 Fabian Cabrera (Chile) 4:32.97 0:44.72
37 Jonh Claeys (Belgium) 4:33.60 0:45.35
38 Franck Pinaz (France) 4:34.62 0:46.37
39 Vincent Muir (South Africa) 4:36.31 0:48.06
40 Cristian Amaro (Chile) 4:36.38 0:48.13
41 Henri German (France) 4:37.09 0:48.84
42 Martin Pulpan (Czech Republic) 4:38.00 0:49.75
43 Jean-François Flohic (France) 4:38.63 0:50.38
44 Milan Suchomel (Czech Republic) 4:39.13 0:50.88
45 Erik Panichi (France) 4:41.08 0:52.83
46 Franck Guionnet (France) 4:44.70 0:56.45
47 Nicolas Parant (France) 4:45.13 0:56.88
48 Harry Huschina (Germany) 4:46.32 0:58.07
49 Andreas Rebbelmund (Italy) 4:46.37 0:58.12
50 Didier Perrollaz (France) 4:48.60 1:00.35
51 Patrick Perez (France) 4:48.73 1:00.48
52 José Rodrigues (Portugal) 4:49.68 1:01.43
53 Jean-Luc Frigiere (France) 4:51.60 1:03.35
54 Jose Luis Da Silva Reis (Portugal) 4:52.16 1:03.91
55 Alessandro Misino (Italy) 4:53.27 1:05.02
56 John Richard Nation Rendiles (Venezuela) 4:53.72 1:05.47
57 Stéphane Gualtieri (France) 4:54.64 1:06.39
58 Stéphane Tomasina (France) 4:58.22 1:09.97
59 Stefano Borda Bossana (Italy) 5:00.07 1:11.82
60 Daniele Guardigli (Italy) 5:01.61 1:13.36
61 Yaron Rapaport (Israel) 5:05.66 1:17.41
62 Frédéric Lemee (France) 5:07.42 1:19.17
63 Jean-Marc Delaplanche (France) 5:08.85 1:20.60
64 David Boulanger (France) 5:09.24 1:20.99
65 Jean Luc Maraval (France) 5:11.08 1:22.83
66 Markus Maillard (Switzerland) 5:12.47 1:24.22
67 Silvio Gavotto (Italy) 5:19.73 1:31.48
68 Germa Massot Figueras (Spain) 5:26.26 1:38.01
69 Emmanuel Bourzat (France) 5:35.84 1:47.59
70 Manuel Ferreira (Portugal) 5:42.17 1:53.92
71 Eric Marceul (France) 5:51.82 2:03.57
72 Lionel Raclot (France) 5:58.06 2:09.81
73 Philip Van Craeyevelt (Belgium) 6:02.45 2:14.20
74 Philippe Lebas (France) 9:31.78 5:43.53
DNS Jean-Yves Raffenne (France)
 
Men 45-49 Time Diff
1 Alastair Maclennan (Great Britain) 3:50.78 0
2 Jean-Pierre Bruni (France) 4:01.78 0:11.00
3 Stefan Herrmann (Germany) 4:01.93 0:11.15
4 Paolo Mazzoni (Italy) 4:02.16 0:11.38
5 Massimo Rivoir (Italy) 4:06.44 0:15.66
6 Simon Wood (Great Britain) 4:16.03 0:25.25
7 Stefano Caiola (Italy) 4:16.73 0:25.95
8 Philippe Da Silva (France) 4:18.47 0:27.69
9 Benoît Fellay (Switzerland) 4:18.84 0:28.06
10 Massimo Tosadori (Italy) 4:19.75 0:28.97
11 Peters Adalbert ALL19620709 0:00:29.04 4:19.82 0:28.97
12 Riccardo Perrone (Italy) 4:20.39 0:29.61
13 José Salgueiro (Portugal) 4:24.90 0:34.12
14 Bruno Rizzo (France) 4:25.95 0:35.17
15 Alain Doriot (France) 4:28.90 0:38.12
16 Carlos Manuel Ferreira Lopes (Portugal) 4:29.11 0:38.33
17 Patrick Beghelli (France) 4:32.06 0:41.28
18 Gilles Dara (Belgium) 4:33.30 0:42.52
19 Christofer Roberts (Great Britain) 4:33.91 0:43.13
20 Gilles Miran (France) 4:35.44 0:44.66
21 Stéphane Grandcolas (France) 4:38.21 0:47.43
22 Xavier Agneray (France) 4:39.02 0:48.24
23 Bastien D'heilly (France) 4:39.40 0:48.62
24 Pierre Marini (France) 4:39.91 0:49.13
25 Toni Galfano (Switzerland) 4:42.17 0:51.39
26 Antoni Prat (Spain) 4:42.80 0:52.02
27 Gillian Garret (France) 4:43.59 0:52.81
28 Didier Piret (France) 4:43.77 0:52.99
29 Flavio Zallocco (Italy) 4:49.70 0:58.92
30 Philippe Guignard (France) 4:52.63 1:01.85
31 Gilles Bourdain (France) 4:53.35 1:02.57
32 Giuseppe Lorenzoni (Italy) 4:55.83 1:05.05
33 André Lunardi (France) 4:57.77 1:06.99
34 Alain Tordo (France) 4:58.68 1:07.90
35 Patrick Ducruet (France) 5:00.54 1:09.76
36 Dominique Birker (France) 5:02.31 1:11.53
37 Roland Keller (Switzerland) 5:05.08 1:14.30
38 Nicolas Callewaert (France) 5:10.55 1:19.77
39 Gilbert Provent (France) 5:14.35 1:23.57
40 Jean Fred Tissot (Switzerland) 5:17.18 1:26.40
41 Jean-Claude Jacquelin (France) 5:18.20 1:27.42
42 Laurent Coeuru (France) 5:29.25 1:38.47
43 Augusto Gonçales Pedrosa (Portugal) 5:30.71 1:39.93
44 Claude Berthon (France) 5:53.29 2:02.51
45 Philippe Jourdeneaud (France) 5:58.66 2:07.88
46 Patricio Silva Vargas (Chile) 6:27.71 2:36.93
47 Vitor Manuel Antunes Dos Santos (Portugal) 6:33.46 2:42.68
DNF Luciano Carcheri (Italy)
DNF Paul Faccini (France)
DNF Philippe Carlus (France)
 
Men 50-54 Time Diff
1 Patrick Sicard (France) 4:13.07 0
2 Jean-Luc Lescure (France) 4:16.29 0:03.22
3 Raffaele De Pietro (Italy) 4:25.66 0:12.59
4 Max Schuster (Austria) 4:29.07 0:16.00
5 Jean-Michel Tyssandier (France) 4:29.84 0:16.77
6 Giovanni Bresciano (Italy) 4:30.80 0:17.73
7 Ange Penone (France) 4:34.47 0:21.40
8 Théo Bertarini (France) 4:35.49 0:22.42
9 Philippe Mouillet (France) 4:38.08 0:25.01
10 Manuel Gonzalez Martinez (Spain) 4:38.67 0:25.60
11 Guy Cavalery (France) 4:38.95 0:25.88
12 Stephan Mangelsdorff (Germany) 4:44.46 0:31.39
13 Christian Retaggi (France) 4:46.82 0:33.75
14 Paul Molloy (Great Britain) 4:48.77 0:35.70
15 Alain Coessin De La Fosse (France) 4:50.65 0:37.58
16 Christian Fougerouse (France) 4:50.88 0:37.81
17 Giuliano Battaglia (Italy) 4:54.82 0:41.75
18 Jean Pierre Ruffier (France) 4:57.42 0:44.35
19 Michel Vasseur (France) 4:59.81 0:46.74
20 Eric Robinson (Great Britain) 5:03.06 0:49.99
21 Georges Fouquet (France) 5:06.68 0:53.61
22 Gérard Duchanoy (France) 5:07.98 0:54.91
23 Patrick Favrolle (France) 5:10.34 0:57.27
24 Paolo Frattini (Italy) 5:16.99 1:03.92
25 Graham Dacre (Great Britain) 5:18.02 1:04.95
26 Peter Popham (Ireland) 5:21.06 1:07.99
27 Dominique Mathe (France) 5:29.98 1:16.91
28 Maurizio Perardi (Italy) 5:39.02 1:25.95
29 Jean-Yves Roggero (France) 5:42.78 1:29.71
30 Geoffroy Moufflet (France) 5:46.28 1:33.21
31 Jean Pierre Spinella (France) 5:49.89 1:36.82
32 Yannick Reneuve (France) 6:03.65 1:50.58
33 Gilbert Bartole (France) 6:06.87 1:53.80
34 Dinis Correia (Portugal) 6:09.59 1:56.52
35 Gilles Ganivet (France) 6:19.85 2:06.78
36 Philippe Fontaine (France) 6:44.55 2:31.48
37 Bernard Piret (France) 7:19.44 3:06.37
38 Jacques Bernabeu (France) 7:21.66 3:08.59
DNS Nicolas Yemeniz (France)
 
Men 55-59 Time Diff
1 Ernst Schurter (Switzerland) 4:27.60 0
2 Rolf Von Steinhausen (Sweden) 4:41.44 0:13.84
3 Jean Krattinger (France) 4:54.04 0:26.44
4 Ernesto Pedroni (Italy) 4:54.64 0:27.04
5 Roland Grenier (France) 5:20.42 0:52.82
6 Jean-Claude Capelle (France) 5:30.25 1:02.65
7 Georges Bigoni (France) 5:45.84 1:18.24
8 Patrick Dubouchet (France) 6:00.27 1:32.67
9 Bernard Girard (France) 6:26.48 1:58.88
10 Odair Tavares (Brazil) 11:33.24 7:05.64
DNS Dario Parlato (Italy)
 
Men 60+ Time Diff
1 Reinhard Bock (Switzerland) 4:52.40 0
2 Yves Mavilla (France) 4:55.37 0:02.97
3 Michel Cottalorda (France) 5:01.83 0:09.43
4 John Rideout (Canada) 5:26.05 0:33.65
5 Jean-Pierre Simonet (France) 5:56.40 1:04.00
6 Gérard Piret (France) 6:03.77 1:11.37
7 Derek Cowen (Ireland) 6:38.78 1:46.38
8 Gérard Piccardo (France) 6:59.05 2:06.65

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login