Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 31/09 0:04 am - MTB Masters World Championships: Cross Country results


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/09
 

Results from all Cross Country events in Praloup, France

Women 30-39
1 Daniela Veronesi (San Marino) 1:34:03
2 Stefania Zanasca (Italy) 3:49
3 Beth Mccluskey (Ireland) 7:00
4 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland) 9:25
5 Lorena Zocca (Italy) 14:18
6 Eva Carrer (Switzerland) 16:25
7 Mireille Robin (France) 20:14
8 Sophie Giovane (France) 20:49
9 Petra Lennartsdotter (Sweden) 22:31
10 Emma Bradley (Great Britain) 23:38
11 Pulpanova Bohdana (Czech Republic) 24:35
12 Nadège Prudhomme (France) 27:30
13 Malin Tindberg (Sweden) 27:48
14 Elodie Hemon (France) 30:29
15 Kim Hurst (Great Britain) -2laps
16 Romina Ciprian (Italy) -2laps
17 Céline Michout (France) -2laps
DNS Mariangela Bianchi (Netherlands)
DNF Roberta Monaldini (San Marino)
 
Women 40-49
1 Anne Gonzales (United States Of America) 1:38:39
2 Belinda Tarling (Great Britain) at 2:09
3 Antonella Incristi (Italy) 6:07
4 Gjertrud Boe (Norway) 13:55
5 Sandrine Dumont (France) 20:19
6 Emmanuelle Treguier (France) 29:47
DNS Nathalie Fiat (France)
DNF Anne Colin (France)
DNF Sophie Hosotte Eglin (France)
 
Women 50-59
1 Emmanuelle Meissner (France) 1:45:38
2 Debbie Burton (Great Britain) at 13:28
3 Ellen Guthrie (United States Of America) 14:43
4 Carina Borjesson (Sweden) 20:27
5 Christine Dufond (France) 33:19
6 Hilary Bloor (Great Britain) 34:38
7 Valérie Coxhead Calderon (Chile) 36:42
8 Nicole Vincent (France) 43:19
9 Edith Chambe (France) -2laps
 
Men 35-39
1 Geoffry Maes (Belgium) 2:07:53
2 Riccardo Milesi (Italy) at 4:29
3 Gerald Hauer (Austria) 8:32
4 Stefano Bombonato (Italy) 8:41
5 Laurent Brossard (France) 10:19
6 Giancarlo Masini (Italy) 10:47
7 Bruno Garnesson (France) 12:21
8 Guillaume Donnier-Valentin (France) 12:45
9 José Guadalupe Cruz Salas (Mexico) 13:46
10 David Sanchez Dona (Spain) 14:19
11 Jason Sager (United States) 16:10
12 Markus Hahn (Austria) 17:02
13 Alessandro Ingenito (Italy) 18:06
14 Emmanuel Morel (France) 18:16
15 Patrice Emportes (France) 19:15
16 Lionel Ipert (France) 20:32
17 Tojren Gunnar (Sweden) 21:00
18 José Barbosa (France) 21:04
19 Peter Deppner (Austria) 21:47
20 Eric Matheau (France) 22:10
21 Christophe Anjoubault (France) 22:31
22 Joan Pons Palacios (Spain) 22:55
23 Thierry Pey (France) 23:11
24 Lloyd Bettles (Great Britain) 24:08
25 Yannick Oven (France) 25:01
26 David Dumay (France) 25:46
27 Eric Chartron (France) 29:00
28 Noël Richet (France) 29:34
29 Miguel Angel Rodriguez Orozco (Spain) 30:26
30 Frédéric Todeschini (France) 31:20
31 Bruno Valcke (France) 32:01
32 Bruno Peltier (France) -1 Lap
33 Cédric Viau (France) -1 Lap
34 Marco Pfeiffer (Germany) -1 Lap
35 Rick Van Den Hanenberg (Netherlands) -1 Lap
36 Philippe Hautavoine (France) -1 Lap
37 Christophe Sermet (France) -1 Lap
38 Wilfried Bruyninckx (Belgium) -1 Lap
39 Yannick Labenc (France) -1 Lap
40 Panu Vainio (Finland) -1 Lap
41 Samuel Martin (France) -1 Lap
42 Milko Brondoni (Italy) -1 Lap
43 Laurent Magnier (France) -1 Lap
44 Philippe Leduc (France) -1 Lap
45 Nicolas Laurans (France) -1 Lap
46 Julien Rimbert (France) -1 Lap
47 Didier Coquet (France) -1 Lap
48 Patrice Martini (France) -1 Lap
49 Alexis Bachelard (France) -1 Lap
50 Simon Teskey Smith (Great Britain) -1 Lap
51 Cyril Costa (France) -1 Lap
52 Charles Burgio (France) -1 Lap
53 Stéphane Russier (France) -1 Lap
54 Christophe Prevautel (France) -1 Lap
55 Massimiliano Lodigiani (Italy) -1 Lap
56 Christophe Philippe (France) -1 Lap
57 Jean-Philippe Gauthier (France) -1 Lap
58 Fred Durantet (France) -1 Lap
59 Thierry Morel (France) -1 Lap
60 Marco Frigerio (Italy) -1 Lap
61 Claude Stein (France) -1 Lap
62 Eric Goetz (France) -1 Lap
63 Gilberto Chessa (Italy) -1 Lap
64 Didier Merzeraud (France) -1 Lap
65 Pierre Yves Gonon (France) -2 Laps
66 Fabrice Leturcq (France) -2 Laps
67 Olivier Galli (France) -2 Laps
68 Jean-Luc Ibanez (France) -2 Laps
69 Bruno Salles (France) -2 Laps
70 Christophe Casmarec (France) -2 Laps
DNF Roger Cantoni (Italy)
DNF Brice Epailly (France)
DNF Eric Chevillon (France)
DNF Moreno Trabucchi (Italy)
DNF Massimo Tagliaferri (Italy)
DNF Luca Zanotti (Italy)
DNF Massimo Folcarelli (Italy)
DNF Luca Rovera (Italy)
DNF Arnaud Savoure (France)
DNF Fabio Vatteone (Italy)
DNF Stéphane Lodico (France)
DNF Luca Virano (Italy)
DNS Christophe Balestriero (France)
DNS Geert Vanherck (Belgium)
DNS Kreu Maisniemi (Finland)
DNS Pascal Donzet (France)
DNS Didier Haldimann (Switzerland)
DNS Luca Colomba (Italy)
 
Men 40-44
1 Manfredi Zaglio (Italy) 1:42:03
2 Eric Achard (France) at 2:09
3 Eric Pommelet (France) 3:29
4 Alex Glasgow (Great Britain) 4:13
5 Bruno Chavard (France) 4:51
6 Fco. Javier Salamero Subias (Spain) 5:56
7 Ulf Johansson (Sweden) 6:19
8 Maurizio Solagna (Italy) 6:29
9 Andrea Pendini (Italy) 6:53
10 Stéphane Onesime (France) 7:35
11 Jean-Yves Rannou (France) 8:28
12 José Julian Baron Yuste (Spain) 10:13
13 Carlo Merlo (Italy) 10:57
14 Leopold Heigl (Austria) 11:23
15 Fabio Degli Innocenti (Italy) 11:49
16 Flavio Ginocchio (Italy) 11:58
17 Manuel Rojo Nieto (Spain) 12:57
18 Jean-François Cartoux (France) 13:03
19 Thierry Delouvee (France) 13:06
20 Bob Hannes (Belgium) 14:49
21 Raphaël Druais (France) 16:35
22 Christian Rolland (France) 16:36
23 Gianni Panzarini (Italy) 17:16
24 Peter Vesel (Slovenia) 17:20
25 Rafael Garrido (Venezuela) 17:36
26 Martin Sima (Czech Republic) 18:57
27 Stephan Barbiera (France) 19:14
28 Christophe Voirol (France) 19:32
29 Xavier Marti Orriols (Spain) 19:49
30 Christophe Chambard (France) 19:57
31 Claude Prost (France) 20:25
32 Bruno Bedini (France) 20:49
33 Carlo Zuccolini (Italy) 21:17
34 Luigi Giulietti (San Marino) 21:35
35 Keith Sheridan (Great Britain) 22:33
36 Hervé Pigache (France) 23:45
37 Jean-Philippe Valenti (France) 24:02
38 Manfred Stiegler (Austria) 24:31
39 Ignazio Cannas (Italy) 25:02
40 Andrew Gwatkin (Great Britain) 25:45
41 Vincent Epifanie (France) 27:38
42 Jacques Giordanengo (France) 29:16
43 Daniel Heyrault (France) 29:25
44 Igor Pavlov (France) 29:57
45 Franck Pierre (France) 30:42
46 Xavier Scheepers (South Africa) 30:47
47 Walter Chiartano (Italy) 31:31
48 Pascal Pajot (France) 31:51
49 Thierry Chapelin (France) 31:55
50 Vincent Brasseur (Belgium) 31:55
51 Gilles Ducol (France) 32:06
52 Eric Michout (France) 32:13
53 Emmanuel Bourzat (France) 32:21
54 Philippe Miroude (France) 33:09
55 Andrea Moreale (Italy) 33:18
56 Alexander Rouch (United States) 34:01
57 Joan Pallas Font (Spain) 34:18
58 Damien Moreau (France) 37:28
59 Olivier Giraud (France) 45:25
60 Thomas Girardi (Switzerland) -1 Lap
61 Christophe Andioen (France) -1 Lap
62 Claudio Branco (Brazil) -1 Lap
63 Pascal Boscher (France) -1 Lap
64 Philippe Darmon (France) -1 Lap
65 Jean-Claude Brucker (France) -1 Lap
66 José Santos (France) -1 Lap
67 Denis Ravier (France) -1 Lap
68 Philippe Bihr (France) -1 Lap
69 Eugenio Canni Ferrari (Italy) -1 Lap
70 Philippe Rossignaud (France) -1 Lap
71 David Valere (France) -1 Lap
72 Olivier Chartres (France) -1 Lap
73 Jean Zapata (France) -1 Lap
74 Frédéric Savre (France) -1 Lap
75 Laurent Chartran (France) -1 Lap
76 Gianluca Barilani (Italy) -1 Lap
77 Laurent Faivre (RFA) -1 Lap
78 Martin Bauer (Austria) -1 Lap
79 Bruce Coulaux (France) -1 Lap
80 Francis Chainel (France) -1 Lap
81 Philippe Delom (France) -1 Lap
82 Lionel Chavee (France) -1 Lap
83 Eric Trouillet (France) -1 Lap
84 Jean-Philippe Desbois (France) -1 Lap
85 Antonio Masini (Italy) -2 Laps
86 Massimiliano Sellini (Italy) -2 Laps
87 Sébastien Corradini (France) -2 Laps
88 Stéphane Beau (France) -3 Laps
89 Marco Carrer (Switzerland) -3 Laps
90 Mario Marcheselli (Italy) -3 Laps
DNF Joachim Oechsner (Germany)
DNF Massimiliano Giuliani (Italy)
DNF Dean Morgan (Great Britain)
DNF Julio Diaz (France)
DNF Marco Gilberti (Italy)
DNF Claude Bottagisi (France)
DNF Georges Makaïa (France)
DNF Erik Evers (Belgium)
DNF Christophe Lachambre (France)
DNF Branko Grah (Austria)
DNF Gerry Mccabe (Ireland)
DNF Massimiliano Scotto (Italy)
DNS Jan Verheyen (Belgium)
DNS Franck Noel (France)
DNS Frédéric Esprit (France)
DNS Roberto Mori (Italy)
 
Men 45-49
1 Gilberto Perini (Italy) 1:46:16
2 Jean-paul Stephan (France) at 2:45
3 Peter Buggle (Ireland) 6:05
4 Richard Knapp (United States) 6:20
5 Giuseppe Zamparini (Italy) 6:45
6 Philippe Fournier (France) 8:34
7 Ronny Geerts (Belgium) 8:38
8 Ivan Porters (Belgium) 10:32
9 Charlie Eckart (United States) 10:32
10 Patrick Castanier (France) 12:20
11 Alain Morra (France) 13:01
12 Giovanni Belluardo (Italy) 13:40
13 Jean Malot (France) 14:11
14 Serge Giraud (France) 14:57
15 Eduardo Ramires (Brazil) 16:25
16 Damien Saillet (France) 16:35
17 Jacek Brzoska (Poland) 17:07
18 Gert Stappenbelt (Netherlands) 17:55
19 Jacques Berbiguier (France) 18:48
20 John O'reilly (Ireland) 19:10
21 Alain Broglia (France) 20:25
22 Bruno Ditte (France) 20:54
23 Riccardo Serrato (Italy) 21:39
24 Patrick Riskoff (France) 22:34
25 Michel Piccin (France) 24:10
26 Bernard Dardennes (France) 24:46
27 Jean-Pierre Guillet (France) 24:58
28 Michel Domenge (France) 25:43
29 Thierry Chazalviel (France) 27:43
30 Hervé Nicolas (France) 28:51
31 Garcia Francisco Martinez (Spain) 29:38
32 Eric Costa (France) 30:32
33 Laurent Renoncet (France) 30:50
34 Pierre Bono (France) 31:31
35 Marc Bataille (France) 33:41
36 Mauro Sardini (Italy) 34:30
37 Gérard Kin (France) 34:38
38 Jean-Claude Fuzere (France) 36:24
39 Giorgo Fontana (Italy) 37:27
40 Dominique Montaggioni (France) 46:14
41 Michel Stuani (France) -1 Lap
42 Gregorio Blanco Anula (Spain) -1 Lap
43 Serge Bonomi (France) -1 Lap
44 Gérard Philippe (France) -1 Lap
45 Eric Xemard (France) -1 Lap
46 Olivier Navarro (France) -1 Lap
47 Didier Saudubray (France) -1 Lap
48 Pierre Barles (France) -1 Lap
49 Francisco Perea (France) -1 Lap
50 Patrice Le Henry (France) -1 Lap
51 Olivier Schnell (France) -1 Lap
52 Jean-Luc Gaynon (France) -1 Lap
53 Samuel Houhou (France) -1 Lap
54 Jean-Paul Meyer (France) -1 Lap
55 Francis Perrin (France) -1 Lap
56 Alain Osadnik (France) -1 Lap
57 Thierry Legrand (France) -1 Lap
DNF Massimo Berlusconi (Italy)
DNF Alain Monceaux (France)
DNF Silvano Peracchi (Italy)
DNF Bruno Asperti (France)
DNF Billi Roberto (Italy)
DNF Luca Olivetti (Italy)
DNS Frédéric Casi (France)
DNS Mario Magistrali (Italy)
DNS Guy Roux (France)
DNS Patrice Chanteau (France)
DNS Loris Olei (San Marino)
 
Men 55-59
1 Georges Luthi (Switzerland) 1:25:17
2 Adriano Zanasca (Italy) at 2:15
3 Jean-François Pinoncely (France) 5:20
4 Rémi Flouret (France) 11:13
5 Manuel Da Silva (France) 12:18
6 Arlaud Flavio (Italy) 17:14
7 Josep Misser (Spain) 17:41
8 Patrick Mocquery (France) 18:08
9 Luc Berthaud (France) 18:46
10 Ian Petherbridge (Great Britain) 21:43
11 Alain Fauvel (France) 29:17
12 Robert Souquet (France) 30:22
13 Patrick Mattiussi (France) 31:52
14 Jean Marie Vincent (France) 37:37
15 Joël Retif (France) -1lap
16 Jacques Lepoil (France) -1lap
17 Philip Jones (Great Britain) -1lap
DNS Raynald Cuperly (France)
DNS Guido Colombo (Italy)
DNF Bernard Mougey (France)
 
Men 60+
1 André Fosse (France) 1:33:30
2 Jean-Claude Sansonnet (France) at 0:30
3 Michel Cottalorda (France) 1:37
4 Gianalberto Del Zotto (Italy) 2:13
5 Christian Jupillat (France) 3:17
6 Valter Bortolin (France) 8:14
7 Marcel Buisson (France) 16:11
8 Gérard Bertrand (France) 17:01
9 Jean Horny (France) 17:34
10 Max Paulet (France) 18:22
11 Jacques Vigreux (France) 19:34
12 Jacques Mulot (France) 20:37
13 Robert Carbonnel (France) 21:02
14 Daniel Hatat (France) 21:23
15 Alain Sigala (France) 24:06
16 Guy Stenger (France) 25:41
17 Yves Serres (France) 26:49
18 Yves Crevet (France) 31:33
19 Jean-Pierre Fremond (France) 41:24
Yves Mavilla (France) -1lap
Didier Manivet (France) -1lap
James Carlson (United States Of America) -1lap
Yves Hautavoine (France) -1lap
Jim Simons (United States Of America) -1lap
DNS Gilles Delange (France)
DNF Gilles Durantet (France)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login