Posted by Editoress on 08/31/09
Results from all Cross Country events in Praloup, France
Women 30-39 | |
1 Daniela Veronesi (San Marino) | 1:34:03 |
2 Stefania Zanasca (Italy) | 3:49 |
3 Beth Mccluskey (Ireland) | 7:00 |
4 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland) | 9:25 |
5 Lorena Zocca (Italy) | 14:18 |
6 Eva Carrer (Switzerland) | 16:25 |
7 Mireille Robin (France) | 20:14 |
8 Sophie Giovane (France) | 20:49 |
9 Petra Lennartsdotter (Sweden) | 22:31 |
10 Emma Bradley (Great Britain) | 23:38 |
11 Pulpanova Bohdana (Czech Republic) | 24:35 |
12 Nadège Prudhomme (France) | 27:30 |
13 Malin Tindberg (Sweden) | 27:48 |
14 Elodie Hemon (France) | 30:29 |
15 Kim Hurst (Great Britain) | -2laps |
16 Romina Ciprian (Italy) | -2laps |
17 Céline Michout (France) | -2laps |
DNS Mariangela Bianchi (Netherlands) | |
DNF Roberta Monaldini (San Marino) | |
Women 40-49 | |
1 Anne Gonzales (United States Of America) | 1:38:39 |
2 Belinda Tarling (Great Britain) | at 2:09 |
3 Antonella Incristi (Italy) | 6:07 |
4 Gjertrud Boe (Norway) | 13:55 |
5 Sandrine Dumont (France) | 20:19 |
6 Emmanuelle Treguier (France) | 29:47 |
DNS Nathalie Fiat (France) | |
DNF Anne Colin (France) | |
DNF Sophie Hosotte Eglin (France) | |
Women 50-59 | |
1 Emmanuelle Meissner (France) | 1:45:38 |
2 Debbie Burton (Great Britain) | at 13:28 |
3 Ellen Guthrie (United States Of America) | 14:43 |
4 Carina Borjesson (Sweden) | 20:27 |
5 Christine Dufond (France) | 33:19 |
6 Hilary Bloor (Great Britain) | 34:38 |
7 Valérie Coxhead Calderon (Chile) | 36:42 |
8 Nicole Vincent (France) | 43:19 |
9 Edith Chambe (France) | -2laps |
Men 35-39 | |
1 Geoffry Maes (Belgium) | 2:07:53 |
2 Riccardo Milesi (Italy) | at 4:29 |
3 Gerald Hauer (Austria) | 8:32 |
4 Stefano Bombonato (Italy) | 8:41 |
5 Laurent Brossard (France) | 10:19 |
6 Giancarlo Masini (Italy) | 10:47 |
7 Bruno Garnesson (France) | 12:21 |
8 Guillaume Donnier-Valentin (France) | 12:45 |
9 José Guadalupe Cruz Salas (Mexico) | 13:46 |
10 David Sanchez Dona (Spain) | 14:19 |
11 Jason Sager (United States) | 16:10 |
12 Markus Hahn (Austria) | 17:02 |
13 Alessandro Ingenito (Italy) | 18:06 |
14 Emmanuel Morel (France) | 18:16 |
15 Patrice Emportes (France) | 19:15 |
16 Lionel Ipert (France) | 20:32 |
17 Tojren Gunnar (Sweden) | 21:00 |
18 José Barbosa (France) | 21:04 |
19 Peter Deppner (Austria) | 21:47 |
20 Eric Matheau (France) | 22:10 |
21 Christophe Anjoubault (France) | 22:31 |
22 Joan Pons Palacios (Spain) | 22:55 |
23 Thierry Pey (France) | 23:11 |
24 Lloyd Bettles (Great Britain) | 24:08 |
25 Yannick Oven (France) | 25:01 |
26 David Dumay (France) | 25:46 |
27 Eric Chartron (France) | 29:00 |
28 Noël Richet (France) | 29:34 |
29 Miguel Angel Rodriguez Orozco (Spain) | 30:26 |
30 Frédéric Todeschini (France) | 31:20 |
31 Bruno Valcke (France) | 32:01 |
32 Bruno Peltier (France) | -1 Lap |
33 Cédric Viau (France) | -1 Lap |
34 Marco Pfeiffer (Germany) | -1 Lap |
35 Rick Van Den Hanenberg (Netherlands) | -1 Lap |
36 Philippe Hautavoine (France) | -1 Lap |
37 Christophe Sermet (France) | -1 Lap |
38 Wilfried Bruyninckx (Belgium) | -1 Lap |
39 Yannick Labenc (France) | -1 Lap |
40 Panu Vainio (Finland) | -1 Lap |
41 Samuel Martin (France) | -1 Lap |
42 Milko Brondoni (Italy) | -1 Lap |
43 Laurent Magnier (France) | -1 Lap |
44 Philippe Leduc (France) | -1 Lap |
45 Nicolas Laurans (France) | -1 Lap |
46 Julien Rimbert (France) | -1 Lap |
47 Didier Coquet (France) | -1 Lap |
48 Patrice Martini (France) | -1 Lap |
49 Alexis Bachelard (France) | -1 Lap |
50 Simon Teskey Smith (Great Britain) | -1 Lap |
51 Cyril Costa (France) | -1 Lap |
52 Charles Burgio (France) | -1 Lap |
53 Stéphane Russier (France) | -1 Lap |
54 Christophe Prevautel (France) | -1 Lap |
55 Massimiliano Lodigiani (Italy) | -1 Lap |
56 Christophe Philippe (France) | -1 Lap |
57 Jean-Philippe Gauthier (France) | -1 Lap |
58 Fred Durantet (France) | -1 Lap |
59 Thierry Morel (France) | -1 Lap |
60 Marco Frigerio (Italy) | -1 Lap |
61 Claude Stein (France) | -1 Lap |
62 Eric Goetz (France) | -1 Lap |
63 Gilberto Chessa (Italy) | -1 Lap |
64 Didier Merzeraud (France) | -1 Lap |
65 Pierre Yves Gonon (France) | -2 Laps |
66 Fabrice Leturcq (France) | -2 Laps |
67 Olivier Galli (France) | -2 Laps |
68 Jean-Luc Ibanez (France) | -2 Laps |
69 Bruno Salles (France) | -2 Laps |
70 Christophe Casmarec (France) | -2 Laps |
DNF Roger Cantoni (Italy) | |
DNF Brice Epailly (France) | |
DNF Eric Chevillon (France) | |
DNF Moreno Trabucchi (Italy) | |
DNF Massimo Tagliaferri (Italy) | |
DNF Luca Zanotti (Italy) | |
DNF Massimo Folcarelli (Italy) | |
DNF Luca Rovera (Italy) | |
DNF Arnaud Savoure (France) | |
DNF Fabio Vatteone (Italy) | |
DNF Stéphane Lodico (France) | |
DNF Luca Virano (Italy) | |
DNS Christophe Balestriero (France) | |
DNS Geert Vanherck (Belgium) | |
DNS Kreu Maisniemi (Finland) | |
DNS Pascal Donzet (France) | |
DNS Didier Haldimann (Switzerland) | |
DNS Luca Colomba (Italy) | |
Men 40-44 | |
1 Manfredi Zaglio (Italy) | 1:42:03 |
2 Eric Achard (France) | at 2:09 |
3 Eric Pommelet (France) | 3:29 |
4 Alex Glasgow (Great Britain) | 4:13 |
5 Bruno Chavard (France) | 4:51 |
6 Fco. Javier Salamero Subias (Spain) | 5:56 |
7 Ulf Johansson (Sweden) | 6:19 |
8 Maurizio Solagna (Italy) | 6:29 |
9 Andrea Pendini (Italy) | 6:53 |
10 Stéphane Onesime (France) | 7:35 |
11 Jean-Yves Rannou (France) | 8:28 |
12 José Julian Baron Yuste (Spain) | 10:13 |
13 Carlo Merlo (Italy) | 10:57 |
14 Leopold Heigl (Austria) | 11:23 |
15 Fabio Degli Innocenti (Italy) | 11:49 |
16 Flavio Ginocchio (Italy) | 11:58 |
17 Manuel Rojo Nieto (Spain) | 12:57 |
18 Jean-François Cartoux (France) | 13:03 |
19 Thierry Delouvee (France) | 13:06 |
20 Bob Hannes (Belgium) | 14:49 |
21 Raphaël Druais (France) | 16:35 |
22 Christian Rolland (France) | 16:36 |
23 Gianni Panzarini (Italy) | 17:16 |
24 Peter Vesel (Slovenia) | 17:20 |
25 Rafael Garrido (Venezuela) | 17:36 |
26 Martin Sima (Czech Republic) | 18:57 |
27 Stephan Barbiera (France) | 19:14 |
28 Christophe Voirol (France) | 19:32 |
29 Xavier Marti Orriols (Spain) | 19:49 |
30 Christophe Chambard (France) | 19:57 |
31 Claude Prost (France) | 20:25 |
32 Bruno Bedini (France) | 20:49 |
33 Carlo Zuccolini (Italy) | 21:17 |
34 Luigi Giulietti (San Marino) | 21:35 |
35 Keith Sheridan (Great Britain) | 22:33 |
36 Hervé Pigache (France) | 23:45 |
37 Jean-Philippe Valenti (France) | 24:02 |
38 Manfred Stiegler (Austria) | 24:31 |
39 Ignazio Cannas (Italy) | 25:02 |
40 Andrew Gwatkin (Great Britain) | 25:45 |
41 Vincent Epifanie (France) | 27:38 |
42 Jacques Giordanengo (France) | 29:16 |
43 Daniel Heyrault (France) | 29:25 |
44 Igor Pavlov (France) | 29:57 |
45 Franck Pierre (France) | 30:42 |
46 Xavier Scheepers (South Africa) | 30:47 |
47 Walter Chiartano (Italy) | 31:31 |
48 Pascal Pajot (France) | 31:51 |
49 Thierry Chapelin (France) | 31:55 |
50 Vincent Brasseur (Belgium) | 31:55 |
51 Gilles Ducol (France) | 32:06 |
52 Eric Michout (France) | 32:13 |
53 Emmanuel Bourzat (France) | 32:21 |
54 Philippe Miroude (France) | 33:09 |
55 Andrea Moreale (Italy) | 33:18 |
56 Alexander Rouch (United States) | 34:01 |
57 Joan Pallas Font (Spain) | 34:18 |
58 Damien Moreau (France) | 37:28 |
59 Olivier Giraud (France) | 45:25 |
60 Thomas Girardi (Switzerland) | -1 Lap |
61 Christophe Andioen (France) | -1 Lap |
62 Claudio Branco (Brazil) | -1 Lap |
63 Pascal Boscher (France) | -1 Lap |
64 Philippe Darmon (France) | -1 Lap |
65 Jean-Claude Brucker (France) | -1 Lap |
66 José Santos (France) | -1 Lap |
67 Denis Ravier (France) | -1 Lap |
68 Philippe Bihr (France) | -1 Lap |
69 Eugenio Canni Ferrari (Italy) | -1 Lap |
70 Philippe Rossignaud (France) | -1 Lap |
71 David Valere (France) | -1 Lap |
72 Olivier Chartres (France) | -1 Lap |
73 Jean Zapata (France) | -1 Lap |
74 Frédéric Savre (France) | -1 Lap |
75 Laurent Chartran (France) | -1 Lap |
76 Gianluca Barilani (Italy) | -1 Lap |
77 Laurent Faivre (RFA) | -1 Lap |
78 Martin Bauer (Austria) | -1 Lap |
79 Bruce Coulaux (France) | -1 Lap |
80 Francis Chainel (France) | -1 Lap |
81 Philippe Delom (France) | -1 Lap |
82 Lionel Chavee (France) | -1 Lap |
83 Eric Trouillet (France) | -1 Lap |
84 Jean-Philippe Desbois (France) | -1 Lap |
85 Antonio Masini (Italy) | -2 Laps |
86 Massimiliano Sellini (Italy) | -2 Laps |
87 Sébastien Corradini (France) | -2 Laps |
88 Stéphane Beau (France) | -3 Laps |
89 Marco Carrer (Switzerland) | -3 Laps |
90 Mario Marcheselli (Italy) | -3 Laps |
DNF Joachim Oechsner (Germany) | |
DNF Massimiliano Giuliani (Italy) | |
DNF Dean Morgan (Great Britain) | |
DNF Julio Diaz (France) | |
DNF Marco Gilberti (Italy) | |
DNF Claude Bottagisi (France) | |
DNF Georges Makaïa (France) | |
DNF Erik Evers (Belgium) | |
DNF Christophe Lachambre (France) | |
DNF Branko Grah (Austria) | |
DNF Gerry Mccabe (Ireland) | |
DNF Massimiliano Scotto (Italy) | |
DNS Jan Verheyen (Belgium) | |
DNS Franck Noel (France) | |
DNS Frédéric Esprit (France) | |
DNS Roberto Mori (Italy) | |
Men 45-49 | |
1 Gilberto Perini (Italy) | 1:46:16 |
2 Jean-paul Stephan (France) | at 2:45 |
3 Peter Buggle (Ireland) | 6:05 |
4 Richard Knapp (United States) | 6:20 |
5 Giuseppe Zamparini (Italy) | 6:45 |
6 Philippe Fournier (France) | 8:34 |
7 Ronny Geerts (Belgium) | 8:38 |
8 Ivan Porters (Belgium) | 10:32 |
9 Charlie Eckart (United States) | 10:32 |
10 Patrick Castanier (France) | 12:20 |
11 Alain Morra (France) | 13:01 |
12 Giovanni Belluardo (Italy) | 13:40 |
13 Jean Malot (France) | 14:11 |
14 Serge Giraud (France) | 14:57 |
15 Eduardo Ramires (Brazil) | 16:25 |
16 Damien Saillet (France) | 16:35 |
17 Jacek Brzoska (Poland) | 17:07 |
18 Gert Stappenbelt (Netherlands) | 17:55 |
19 Jacques Berbiguier (France) | 18:48 |
20 John O'reilly (Ireland) | 19:10 |
21 Alain Broglia (France) | 20:25 |
22 Bruno Ditte (France) | 20:54 |
23 Riccardo Serrato (Italy) | 21:39 |
24 Patrick Riskoff (France) | 22:34 |
25 Michel Piccin (France) | 24:10 |
26 Bernard Dardennes (France) | 24:46 |
27 Jean-Pierre Guillet (France) | 24:58 |
28 Michel Domenge (France) | 25:43 |
29 Thierry Chazalviel (France) | 27:43 |
30 Hervé Nicolas (France) | 28:51 |
31 Garcia Francisco Martinez (Spain) | 29:38 |
32 Eric Costa (France) | 30:32 |
33 Laurent Renoncet (France) | 30:50 |
34 Pierre Bono (France) | 31:31 |
35 Marc Bataille (France) | 33:41 |
36 Mauro Sardini (Italy) | 34:30 |
37 Gérard Kin (France) | 34:38 |
38 Jean-Claude Fuzere (France) | 36:24 |
39 Giorgo Fontana (Italy) | 37:27 |
40 Dominique Montaggioni (France) | 46:14 |
41 Michel Stuani (France) | -1 Lap |
42 Gregorio Blanco Anula (Spain) | -1 Lap |
43 Serge Bonomi (France) | -1 Lap |
44 Gérard Philippe (France) | -1 Lap |
45 Eric Xemard (France) | -1 Lap |
46 Olivier Navarro (France) | -1 Lap |
47 Didier Saudubray (France) | -1 Lap |
48 Pierre Barles (France) | -1 Lap |
49 Francisco Perea (France) | -1 Lap |
50 Patrice Le Henry (France) | -1 Lap |
51 Olivier Schnell (France) | -1 Lap |
52 Jean-Luc Gaynon (France) | -1 Lap |
53 Samuel Houhou (France) | -1 Lap |
54 Jean-Paul Meyer (France) | -1 Lap |
55 Francis Perrin (France) | -1 Lap |
56 Alain Osadnik (France) | -1 Lap |
57 Thierry Legrand (France) | -1 Lap |
DNF Massimo Berlusconi (Italy) | |
DNF Alain Monceaux (France) | |
DNF Silvano Peracchi (Italy) | |
DNF Bruno Asperti (France) | |
DNF Billi Roberto (Italy) | |
DNF Luca Olivetti (Italy) | |
DNS Frédéric Casi (France) | |
DNS Mario Magistrali (Italy) | |
DNS Guy Roux (France) | |
DNS Patrice Chanteau (France) | |
DNS Loris Olei (San Marino) | |
Men 55-59 | |
1 Georges Luthi (Switzerland) | 1:25:17 |
2 Adriano Zanasca (Italy) | at 2:15 |
3 Jean-François Pinoncely (France) | 5:20 |
4 Rémi Flouret (France) | 11:13 |
5 Manuel Da Silva (France) | 12:18 |
6 Arlaud Flavio (Italy) | 17:14 |
7 Josep Misser (Spain) | 17:41 |
8 Patrick Mocquery (France) | 18:08 |
9 Luc Berthaud (France) | 18:46 |
10 Ian Petherbridge (Great Britain) | 21:43 |
11 Alain Fauvel (France) | 29:17 |
12 Robert Souquet (France) | 30:22 |
13 Patrick Mattiussi (France) | 31:52 |
14 Jean Marie Vincent (France) | 37:37 |
15 Joël Retif (France) | -1lap |
16 Jacques Lepoil (France) | -1lap |
17 Philip Jones (Great Britain) | -1lap |
DNS Raynald Cuperly (France) | |
DNS Guido Colombo (Italy) | |
DNF Bernard Mougey (France) | |
Men 60+ | |
1 André Fosse (France) | 1:33:30 |
2 Jean-Claude Sansonnet (France) | at 0:30 |
3 Michel Cottalorda (France) | 1:37 |
4 Gianalberto Del Zotto (Italy) | 2:13 |
5 Christian Jupillat (France) | 3:17 |
6 Valter Bortolin (France) | 8:14 |
7 Marcel Buisson (France) | 16:11 |
8 Gérard Bertrand (France) | 17:01 |
9 Jean Horny (France) | 17:34 |
10 Max Paulet (France) | 18:22 |
11 Jacques Vigreux (France) | 19:34 |
12 Jacques Mulot (France) | 20:37 |
13 Robert Carbonnel (France) | 21:02 |
14 Daniel Hatat (France) | 21:23 |
15 Alain Sigala (France) | 24:06 |
16 Guy Stenger (France) | 25:41 |
17 Yves Serres (France) | 26:49 |
18 Yves Crevet (France) | 31:33 |
19 Jean-Pierre Fremond (France) | 41:24 |
Yves Mavilla (France) | -1lap |
Didier Manivet (France) | -1lap |
James Carlson (United States Of America) | -1lap |
Yves Hautavoine (France) | -1lap |
Jim Simons (United States Of America) | -1lap |
DNS Gilles Delange (France) | |
DNF Gilles Durantet (France) |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |