Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 31/09 11:22 am - BC Cup (DH and XC) final standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/09
 

Final Standings for the 2009 BC Cup (XC and DH) after 7 events

Cross Country
 
Elite Men Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Thomas Skinner (Oak Bay Bikes) 860 860
2 Drew Mackenzie (Island Racing Club) 735 735
3 Ruedi Schnyder 790 695
4 Sullivan Reed 625 625
5 Seth Wells 791 620
6 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes) 575 575
7 Andy Traslin (Steed Cycles) 631 565
8 Mike Traslin (Steed Cycles) 515 515
9 Dwayne Kress 440
10 Craig Richey 350
11 Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 340
12 Evan Guthrie (Team) 330
13 Mathew Green (Steed Cycles) 275
14 Tyler Allison 270
15 Sebastian sleep (rocky mountain-different bikes) 225
16 Matt Hadley 200
17 Stefan Widmer (Rocky Mtn. Factory Team) 200
18 Dustin Gordon 180
19 Ricky Federau 175
20 Ryan Edwards 115
21 Dustin Sweet 105
22 Joshua Stott (Team Whistler) 100
23 Chris Johnston (Dunbar Cycles) 95
24 Colin Kerr (rocky mountain-different bikes) 90
25 Daniel Sessford 85
26 Jeff Blair 71
27 Simon Tremblay 69
28 Chris Cristie 64
29 Bryan Anderson 62
30 Matt Klymson (West Coast Racing) 60
31 Greg Grant 58
 
Elite Women Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Joele Guynup (Island Racing Club) 1035 880
2 Annie Gornall 400
3 Ann Yew 330
4 Linda Robichaud (Team Whistler) 315
5 Katherine Short 295
6 Christine Lynch (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 275
7 Bianca Adolf (Local Ride Racing) 200
8 Joanna Harrington (Trek) 200
9 Jean Ann McKirdy (Local Ride) 200
10 Catherine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) 200
11 Sandra Walters 200
12 Melanie Vaughan (Steed Cycles) 175
13 Karen Trueman 155
14 Stacey Spencer 140
15 Laura Murray 130
 
Junior Men (17-18) Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Jesse Melamed (SCC) 905 905
2 Jarrad Wilhelm 690 690
3 Sebastian Sleep (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 600
4 Nick Holatko (John Henry Rides) 375
5 Dillon Mennie (team squamish) 285
6 Devan Mcclelland (team squamish) 175
7 Hayden Druygas 155
8 Tobias Nolan 140
9 Paul Sales 140
10 Zac Gartside 130
 
Junior Women (15-18 Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Lauren Rosser (Team Squamish) 1000 1000
2 Kristin Drygas (team squamish) 985 845
3 Jessica Marquis (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 800 800
4 Mia Kilby (Team Squamish) 755 755
5 Amanda Wakeling (Comox Valley Cycle Club) 680
6 Yani Brabant 270
7 Teri-Rose Davis (team squamish) 155
8 Eden Imbeau (Team Squamish) 140
9 Summer Griffin (Team Squamish) 120
 
Downhill
 
Elite Men Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Tyler Gorz 939 765
2 Jeff Bryson 940 760
3 Adriano Digiacinto (Steed Cycles) 820 670
4 Justin Terwiel 679 615
5 JS Therrien 717 585
6 Ewan Fafard 567 567
7 James Mcskimming 497 497
8 Jeff Hunter 434 434
9 Brett Hornfelt 419 419
10 Jev Bjorsell (Dunbar Cycles) 341 341
11 Scott Halvorson 292 292
12 Dan Skogland 445
13 Tim Coleman (John Henry Bikes) 381
14 Tyler Gnitt 379
15 Paul Kalisch (Dunbar cycles) 373
16 Tyler Morland 355
17 Alan Crisp 305
18 Darryl Bartlett (Pinkbike.com/Devinci) 289
19 Robert Venables (Dunbar Cycles) 262
20 Aaron Dobie (Dunbar Cycles) 257
21 Curtis Robinson 245
22 Harry Armstrong 235
23 Ben Porteous (Dunbar Cycles) 214
24 Luke Nelson 205
25 Reuben Miller 200
26 Oliver Kristevic (Dunbar Cycles) 180
27 Ross Measures 180
28 Jason Polnau 179
29 Kevin Bartkowski 165
30 Adrian Cleary 133
31 Alex Prochazka 130
32 Tyler Allison 120
33 Thomas Vanderham 120
34 Simon Garstin 108
35 Steve Chan 100
36 Kurt Lindemarik 100
37 Brant Lyon (Kelowna Cycle) 95
38 Kevin Landry 75
39 Jamie Biluk 71
40 Carter Cole 71
41 Matt Dawes 71
42 Berend Boer 54
43 Short Kristian 52
44 Connor Macleod 43
45 Dean Tennant 110
46 Mitch Forbes 71
47 Adam Mantle 46
48 Hugo Lanthier 33
 
Elite Women Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Seana Wright (Ozzie Cycle) 910 910
2 Dawn Cashen 905 905
3 Alexis Moore 825 710
4 Kristen Smart 680
5 Miranda Miller (Team Squamish) 350
6 Bethany Parsons 340
7 Kat Popma 285
8 Jennifer McMillan (Experience Cycling/Norco) 260
9 Danice Uyesugi 200
10 Sarin Narman 120
11 Kari Mancer 140
 
Junior Men (17-18) Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Andres Paez 917 855
2 Justin Dale (Dunbar Cycles) 926 770
3 Cameron Porteous (Dunbar Cycles) 879 730
4 Alex Currie (John Henry Bikes) 805 635
5 Sky Gustin 619 619
6 Craig Campbell 618 618
7 Nicholas Grimm (John Henry Bikes) 729 615
8 Ryan Anderson 600 600
9 Ray Faubert 555 489
10 Kye Walstrom 488 488
11 Jesse Ballhausen 596 476
12 Chayse Marshall 460 460
13 Kyle Quesnel (Team Squamish) 585 456
14 Thomas Zonneveld 411 411
15 Dexter Robson (Experience Cycling/Norco) 385 385
16 Steven Quesnelle 384 384
17 Geoff Hodson 295 295
18 Jordan Timmer 334 291
19 Jeremy Stowards 270 270
20 Colton Davies 240 240
21 Carlos Mcewen 223
22 Cody Hunter 441
23 Remi Gauvin 430
24 Wylie Easton 417
25 Connor Macdougall 391
26 Ryan Gillett 311
27 Clinton Gould 280
28 Ethan Whittaker (skookum cycle) 260
29 Cameron Miller 250
30 Forrest Desmarais (Olympia Ski and Cycle) 231
31 Cameron Woods 215
32 Aaron Coombs 210
33 Bryden Cook 210
34 Justin Johnson 202
35 Trenton Zoobkoff (Pinkbike.com) 200
36 Simon Young (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 163
37 Ian Morrison 160
38 Trevor Halvorson 148
39 Leo Brandvold 143
40 Mitchell Pennimpede 139
41 Curtis Cardin 130
42 Justin Alward 120
43 Jesse Melamed (Team Whistler) 85
44 Regan Hogelie 66
45 Eric Price 64
46 Paul Sales 54
47 Ricky Mclain (Skookum cycle) 50
48 Kodi Stoddart 50
 
Junior Women Total PTS Best 5/7
1 Lauren Rosser (Team Squamish) 975 975
2 Kelsey Begg (Sunshine Coast Cycling) 1060 905
3 Alexandria Bicknell 815 815
 
U15 Women Total PTS Best 3/5
1 Holly Feniak (Sechelt) 1000 600


Full XC results (PDF)

 

Full DH results (PDF)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login