Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 31/09 12:40 pm - Vuelta a Espa˝a: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/09
 

Columbia-HTC’s Greg Henderson of New Zealand powered to victory in the bunch sprint that decided stage three of the Vuelta a Espagne.  Henderson was the fastest in the 189.7-kilometre stage running from Zutphen to Venlo in Holland, outsprinting Borut Bozic of Slovenia and Spain’s Oscar Freire.

“My primary aim here in the Vuelta is to get [teammate] Andre Greipel across the line first,” Henderson said.  “But today was my day just because it got mixed up with 500 or 600 metres to go. I opened up my sprint with about 150 metres to go and ended up winning the stage quite easily.  In any case, it’s a long Tour yet and there’ll be plenty more sprint stages.”

Henderson’s victory is the 73rd of the season for Columbia-HTC men’s team and 13th in a major Tour this season. Columbia-HTC has now claimed wins in all three top stage races in 2009.

“If you look through the record books you’ll see a number of different Columbia-HTC riders up there with the wins,” added Henderson.   “We all work for one another, and we all get our chance to win.”

Team Columbia-Highroad press release

 

Stage 3: Zutphen to Venlo, 189.7 km
1 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC 4:41:01
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
4 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
5 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
8 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
9 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
10 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
11 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
12 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
14 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
18 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
19 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
20 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
21 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
22 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
23 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
24 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
26 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
27 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
30 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
32 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
33 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
34 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
35 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji - Servetto
36 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
38 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
39 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
43 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
45 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
47 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
48 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
49 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
50 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
51 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
54 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
59 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
60 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale
62 Mikel Gaztañaga (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
63 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
64 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
65 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
67 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
68 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
70 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
72 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
73 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
74 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
76 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
77 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
78 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
79 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale
80 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
81 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
82 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
83 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
85 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
86 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
87 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
88 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
89 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
91 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
92 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
93 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
95 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
96 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
97 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
98 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
99 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
100 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
102 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana
103 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
104 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
105 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
106 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC
107 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
109 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
110 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
111 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
112 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
113 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
114 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne
115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
116 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
117 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
118 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
119 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
121 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
122 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
123 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
125 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
126 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC
127 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
128 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
129 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
130 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
132 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
133 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
134 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
135 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
136 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
137 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
138 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
140 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
141 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
142 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
143 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
144 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto
145 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
146 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
147 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
148 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
149 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
150 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
151 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
152 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
153 J. Antonio López Gil (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
154 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
155 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
156 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
157 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
158 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
159 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
160 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale
161 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale
162 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
163 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
164 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
165 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
166 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
167 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC
168 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
169 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
170 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
171 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
172 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
173 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
174 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
175 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
176 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
177 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
178 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
179 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
180 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
181 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
182 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
183 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
184 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
185 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana
186 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
187 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
188 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
189 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
190 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
191 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
192 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
193 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne all s.t.
194 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:49
195 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
 
GC
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 9:29:33
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC at 0:06
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:08
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:09
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:12
6 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14
7 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:16
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas s.t.
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:17
10 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:18
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas  
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne both s.t.
13 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:19
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto s.t.
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:21
16 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne s.t.
17 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:22
18 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne  
19 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas  
20 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC all s.t.
21 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:23
22 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia  
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana both s.t.
24 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:24
25 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank  
26 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team both s.t.
27 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:25
28 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne  
29 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC both s.t.
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:26
31 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram  
32 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step both s.t.
33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:27
34 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas  
35 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram both s.t.
36 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:28
37 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram  
38 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step  
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana  
40 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana all s.t.
41 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:29
42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale  
43 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
44 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C all s.t.
45 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:30
46 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana  
47 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto both s.t.
48 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:31
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
50 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
51 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC all s.t.
52 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:32
53 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia  
54 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto  
55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step  
56 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
57 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step  
58 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo  
59 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
60 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:33
61 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto  
62 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia both s.t.
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:34
64 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
65 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:35
66 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
67 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji - Servetto both s.t.
68 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:36
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto  
70 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
71 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team  
72 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
73 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC 0:37
74 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
75 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
76 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto s.t.
77 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:40
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
79 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank  
80 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram all s.t.
81 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:41
82 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
83 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne both s.t.
84 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:42
85 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
86 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank  
87 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur all s.t.
88 Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:43
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:44
90 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
91 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia both s.t.
92 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 0:45
93 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:46
94 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank  
95 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto  
96 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale all s.t.
97 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto 0:47
98 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:48
99 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne  
100 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
101 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:49
102 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:50
103 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne  
104 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale both s.t.
105 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 0:51
106 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
107 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur both s.t.
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:52
109 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:53
110 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
111 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
112 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
113 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team  
114 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana  
115 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
116 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
117 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:54
118 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
119 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
120 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
121 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana 0:55
122 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom s.t.
123 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:56
124 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom s.t.
125 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:57
126 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:58
127 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:59
128 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C s.t.
129 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:00
130 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C  
131 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream both s.t.
132 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 1:01
133 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:02
134 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank  
135 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale  
136 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C all s.t.
137 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 1:03
138 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:04
139 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto s.t.
140 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:05
141 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne  
142 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne  
143 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram  
144 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
145 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 1:06
146 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
147 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:07
148 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
149 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:08
150 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:09
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
152 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:10
153 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C  
154 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo both s.t.
155 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1:11
156 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:12
157 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
158 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 1:13
159 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo  
160 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne both s.t.
161 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale 1:14
162 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale s.t.
163 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana 1:16
164 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:17
165 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:18
166 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:19
167 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 1:21
168 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1:23
169 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:25
170 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:26
171 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 1:33
172 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:35
173 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne s.t.
174 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 1:36
175 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:38
176 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 1:39
177 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 1:40
178 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:43
179 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 1:44
180 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 1:45
181 J. Antonio López Gil (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:49
182 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo s.t.
183 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:50
184 Mikel Gaztañaga (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 1:51
185 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom s.t.
186 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:52
187 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 2:02
188 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 2:03
189 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC 2:13
190 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:41
191 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 4:33
192 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 5:11
193 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 7:53
194 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 8:08
195 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 10:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login