Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 9/09 17:39 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/09
 

Results from the 2nd stage in France

 

Stage 2: Vals Les Bains to Antraigues ITT, 9.4 km
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 15:34.35
2 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team at 0:22
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 0:26
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto 0:47
5 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:53
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:55
7 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto 0:58
8 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:02
9 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint 1:03
10 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team 1:03
11 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team 1:17
12 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:24
13 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:28
14 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team 1:30
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint 1:32
16 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:32
17 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:41
18 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 1:42
19 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 1:44
20 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 1:44
21 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cyclelab Toyota 1:47
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 1:49
23 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 1:50
24 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno 1:54
25 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team 1:58
26 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:00
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team 2:02
28 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team 2:02
29 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte 2:04
30 Trine Schmidt (Den) Flexpoint 2:07
31 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 2:08
32 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 2:08
33 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam 2:09
34 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team 2:10
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec 2:13
36 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 2:21
37 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 2:22
38 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto 2:25
39 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 2:27
40 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) Polish National Team 2:31
41 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team 2:31
42 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:31
43 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:31
44 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team 2:32
45 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 2:32
46 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:35
47 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:38
48 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team 2:39
49 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93-GSDGestion 2:40
50 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team 2:41
51 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team 2:41
52 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno 2:42
53 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Equipe Mixte 2:43
54 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:43
55 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 2:45
56 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team 2:47
57 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte 2:48
58 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:51
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:53
60 Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno 2:54
61 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions 2:59
62 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 3:00
63 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota 3:01
64 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:03
65 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 3:03
66 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto 3:05
67 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec 3:06
68 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions 3:07
69 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team 3:09
70 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team 3:13
71 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:14
72 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion 3:16
73 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3:19
74 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux 3:20
75 Lynette Burger (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota 3:21
76 Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Chirio Forno 3:25
77 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team 3:26
78 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec 3:29
79 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3:29
80 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:32
81 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:33
82 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions 3:35
83 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 3:39
84 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion 3:39
85 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota 3:39
86 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota 3:40
87 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto 3:41
88 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team 3:45
89 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:49
90 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota 3:49
91 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne 3:50
92 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto 3:58
93 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 3:58
94 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota 4:08
95 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion 4:11
96 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 4:12
97 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint 4:22
98 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno 4:23
99 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Interregions 4:27
100 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec 4:27
101 Sereine Trachsel (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:31
102 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team 4:31
103 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota 4:35
104 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec 4:36
105 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Kuota 4:37
106 Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno 4:38
107 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:45
108 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 4:45
109 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux 4:48
110 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota 4:48
111 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion 4:50
112 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions 4:51
113 Desirée Schuler (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 4:53
114 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team 4:59
115 GODFREY Monger (GBr) Benelux 5:01
116 Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne 5:10
117 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota 5:11
118 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux 5:21
119 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 5:23
120 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 5:32
121 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne 6:01
122 Fiona Meade (Irl) Irish National Team 6:24
123 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel) Benelux 6:32
124 Jacqueline Garner (GBr) Equipe Mixte 6:37
125 Francine Meehan (Irl) Irish National Team 7:03
 
GC
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 3:24:19
2 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team at 2:25
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 2:29
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto 2:50
5 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 2:56
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 2:58
7 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto 3:01
8 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 3:05
9 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint 3:06
10 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team 3:06
11 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team 3:20
12 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:27
13 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:31
14 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team 3:33
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint 3:35
16 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi Pasta 3:35
17 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi Pasta 3:44
18 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 3:45
19 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 3:47
20 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 3:47
21 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Toyota 3:50
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 3:52
23 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 3:53
24 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno 3:57
25 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team 4:01
26 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:03
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team 4:05
28 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team 4:05
29 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte 4:07
30 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 4:11
31 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 4:11
32 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam 4:12
33 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team 4:13
34 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec 4:16
35 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 4:24
36 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 4:25
37 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto 4:28
38 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 4:30
39 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) Polish National Team 4:34
40 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team 4:34
41 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta 4:34
42 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:34
43 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team 4:35
44 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 4:35
45 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:38
46 Trine Schmidt (Den) Flexpoint 4:38
47 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:41
48 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team 4:42
49 Christine Majerus (Lux) Esgl93 4:43
50 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team 4:44
51 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team 4:44
52 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno 4:45
53 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Equipe Mixte 4:46
54 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team 4:46
55 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 4:48
56 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team 4:50
57 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte 4:51
58 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi Pasta 4:54
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:56
60 Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno 4:57
61 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions 5:02
62 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 5:03
63 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Toyota 5:04
64 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:06
65 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 5:06
66 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto 5:08
67 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec 5:09
68 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions 5:10
69 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team 5:12
70 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team 5:16
71 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team 5:17
72 Sophie Creux (Fra) Esgl93 5:19
73 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:22
74 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux 5:23
75 Lynette Burger (RSA) Toyota 5:24
76 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team 5:29
77 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec 5:32
78 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:32
79 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi Pasta 5:35
80 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi Pasta 5:36
81 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions 5:38
82 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 5:42
83 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl93 5:42
84 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota 5:42
85 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Toyota 5:43
86 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto 5:44
87 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team 5:48
88 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team 5:52
89 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne 5:53
90 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto 6:01
91 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Toyota 6:11
92 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl93 6:14
93 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike Aid 6:15
94 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Toyota 6:26
95 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Interregions 6:30
96 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team 6:34
97 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota 6:38
98 Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno 6:41
99 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions 6:54
100 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 6:57
101 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team 7:02
102 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) Benelux 7:04
103 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota 7:14
104 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint 7:21
105 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike Aid 7:44
106 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Kuota 8:26
107 Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Chirio Forno 21:20
108 Sereine Trachsel (Sui) Swiss National Team 22:00
109 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno 22:18
110 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec 22:22
111 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austrian National Team 22:40
112 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux 22:43
113 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota 22:43
114 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) Esgl93 22:45
115 Desirée Schuler (Ger) Bike Aid 22:48
116 Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne 23:05
117 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux 23:16
118 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Bike Aid 23:18
119 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike Aid 23:27
120 Fiona Meade (Irl) Irish National Team 24:19
121 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec 32:53
122 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne 34:18
123 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel) Benelux 34:44
124 Jacqueline Garner (GBr) Equipe Mixte 34:54
125 Francine Meehan (Irl) Irish National Team 35:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login