Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 11/09 15:13 pm - Vuelta: Stage 12, Hesjedal wins


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/09
 

Canada's Ryder Hesjedal ( Garmin - Slipstream) scores the win of his career today by taking the 12th stage of the 2009 Vuelta a Espana

Stage 12: Almería to Alto de Velefique, 179.3 km
1 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 5:34:31
2 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia at 0:01
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:06
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia s.t.
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:16
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
10 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
11 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:21
12 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:28
13 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:33
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:34
15 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:50
16 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 0:53
17 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:24
18 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 1:26
19 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 1:32
20 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 1:44
21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne 1:59
22 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:11
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 2:18
24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
25 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
26 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne all s.t.
27 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 2:43
28 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 3:08
29 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:13
30 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
31 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana both s.t.
32 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3:16
33 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 3:18
34 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia s.t.
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4:02
36 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
37 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4:14
38 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 4:19
39 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 4:49
41 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 5:09
42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale 5:31
43 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:24
44 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 6:38
45 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 6:44
46 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7:23
47 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 7:32
48 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7:47
49 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 8:20
50 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
52 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
53 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne all s.t.
54 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 9:11
55 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank s.t.
56 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 9:54
57 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
58 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
59 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
60 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
61 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
62 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
63 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
65 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
66 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
69 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne all s.t.
70 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 11:30
71 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:04
72 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
73 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 14:41
75 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
76 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
78 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
79 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 16:20
80 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
81 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
84 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
85 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
86 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 20:36
88 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
89 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
90 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
91 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
92 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
93 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
95 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
96 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC
97 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
98 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
99 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
101 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
102 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale
104 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
105 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto
107 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
109 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
110 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
111 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
112 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
113 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale
114 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
115 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
116 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
117 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
118 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC
119 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
120 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
122 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
124 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
125 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
126 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
127 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
128 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
129 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
130 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
131 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
132 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
133 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
134 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
135 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
136 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale
137 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
138 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
139 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
140 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
141 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
142 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
143 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
144 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
145 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
146 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
147 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
148 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC
150 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
151 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
152 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
153 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
155 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
156 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
157 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
158 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
159 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
160 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
161 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
162 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
163 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
164 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur all s.t.
165 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 22:18
166 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 22:49
167 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne s.t.
168 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 22:58
169 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
170 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 23:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login