Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 13/09 8:24 am - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 4, 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/09
 

Results from the final 3 stages in France

Stage 4 (September 10th): St Sauveur de Mantagne to Cruas, 130.5 km  
1 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team 3:50 42  
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto  
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam  
4 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte  
5 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team  
6 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team  
7 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team  
8 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
9 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
10 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team  
11 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team  
12 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
13 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team  
14 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team  
15 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team  
16 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team  
17 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto  
18 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam  
19 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
20 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam  
21 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team  
22 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cyclelab Toyota all s.t.  
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5:21  
24 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:21  
25 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93-GSDGestion 6:08  
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team  
27 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno  
28 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team  
29 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team  
30 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
31 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto  
32 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
33 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
34 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team  
35 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team  
36 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team all s.t.  
37 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team 10:07  
38 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint  
39 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
40 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team all s.t.  
41 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team 12:35  
42 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions s.t.  
43 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team 18:26  
44 Lynette Burger (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
45 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
46 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux  
47 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team  
48 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions  
49 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team  
50 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
51 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team  
52 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
53 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
54 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team  
55 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec  
56 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team  
57 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte  
58 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
59 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota  
60 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
61 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team  
62 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota  
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec  
64 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto  
65 Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
66 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team  
67 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
68 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
69 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team  
70 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions  
71 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team  
72 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
73 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team  
74 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto  
75 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team  
76 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne  
77 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
78 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint all s.t.  
79 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team 21:41  
80 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
81 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
82 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec  
83 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux  
84 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec  
85 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux  
86 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
87 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team  
88 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
89 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team  
90 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec  
91 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
92 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota  
93 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team  
94 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota  
95 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint  
96 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota  
97 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions  
98 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team  
99 Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno  
100 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) Benelux  
101 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota  
102 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto  
103 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.  
DNF Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team  
DNF Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team  
DNF Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team  
DNF Sereine Trachsel (Sui) Swiss National Team  
DNF Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austrian National Team  
DNF Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam  
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) Flexpoint  
DNF Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
   
Stage 5 (September 11th): St Marcel D'ardeche to Villeneuve De Berg, 112.5 km  
1 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team 3:10:31  
2 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
3 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint  
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto  
5 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team  
6 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cyclelab Toyota  
7 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam  
8 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team  
9 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team  
10 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
11 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team  
12 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team  
13 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team  
14 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team  
15 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto  
16 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
17 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team  
18 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team  
19 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team  
20 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec  
21 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto  
22 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team  
23 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
24 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
25 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team  
26 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team  
27 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
28 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team  
29 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
30 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam  
31 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team  
32 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team  
33 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
34 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint  
35 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team  
36 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team  
37 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam  
38 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto  
39 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno all s.t.  
40 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team 0:56  
41 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:43  
42 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93-GSDGestion 2:58  
43 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota 8:01  
44 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 19:20  
45 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 19:26  
46 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team  
47 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions  
48 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team  
49 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team  
50 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux  
51 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team  
52 Lynette Burger (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
53 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team  
54 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto  
55 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
56 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions  
57 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions  
58 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
59 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team  
60 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team  
61 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
62 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec  
63 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
64 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne  
65 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec  
66 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team  
67 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint  
68 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions  
69 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota  
70 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team  
71 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team all s.t.  
72 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team 26:16  
73 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 26:18  
74 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team  
75 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
76 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
77 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota  
78 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte  
79 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team  
80 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team  
81 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
82 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec  
83 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux  
84 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto all s.t.  
85 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team 26:27  
86 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota 26:32  
87 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 26:41  
88 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec 34:42  
89 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux s.t.  
DNF Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team  
DNF Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team  
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team  
DNF Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
DNF Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) Benelux  
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
DNF Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
DNF Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota  
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota  
DNF Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno  
DNF Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
DNF Lizanne Naude (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota  
DNF Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte  
   
Stage 6 (September 12th): Bourg Saint Andeol to Bourg Saint Andeol, 85.8 km  
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto 2:33:26  
2 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto  
3 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team  
4 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam  
5 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team  
6 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cyclelab Toyota  
7 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team  
8 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
9 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam  
10 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
11 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team  
12 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.  
13 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:10  
14 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team 1:40  
15 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team 1:51  
16 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
17 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team  
18 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team  
19 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team  
20 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team  
21 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team  
22 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno  
23 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team  
24 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team  
25 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team  
26 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion  
27 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
28 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team  
29 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team  
30 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team  
31 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team  
32 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint all s.t.  
33 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto 3:12  
34 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec 3:53  
35 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5:15  
36 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno 7:26  
37 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team  
38 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team both s.t.  
39 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 8:14  
40 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 9:21  
41 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
42 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno both s.t.  
43 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne 10:44  
44 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec 12:12  
45 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto 13:59  
46 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota s.t.  
47 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux 16:08  
48 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
49 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team  
50 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
51 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions  
52 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux  
53 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team  
54 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
55 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec  
56 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team  
57 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
58 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
59 Lynette Burger (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota  
60 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team  
61 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions  
62 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint  
63 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota  
64 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
65 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
66 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team  
67 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team  
68 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.  
69 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar 26:34  
70 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec s.t.  
DNF Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team  
DNF Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team  
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team  
DNF Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
DNF Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux  
DNF Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec  
DNF Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
DNF Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
DNF Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota  
DNF Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota  
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar  
DNF Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions  
DNF Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions  
DNS Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team  
DNS Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team  
DNS Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint  
DNS Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto  
DNS Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto  
DNS Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte


Final GC to come

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login