Canadian Cyclist GF Axel Merckx 24/7-2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Ladies Night - March 20
 

 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 15/97 8:35 am - Tour Feminin, Track World Cup


Posted by Editor on 08/15/97
 

Tour Feminin More complete results from yesterday‚s stage. Stage 2, Strasbourg - La Bresse, 124 km: 1. Valeria Cappellotto (Ita) 3:21:22 2. Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) 3. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 4. Iolanta Polikeviciute (Lit) 5. Linda Jackson (Canada) 6. Barbara Heeb (Sui) 7. Luperini (Ita) 8. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 9. Bonanomi (Ita) 10. Pegoraro (Ita) all s.t. GC after Stage 2 1. Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) 6:18:27 2. Valeria Cappellotto (Ita) at 0:11 3. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 0:15 4. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) 0:16 5. Barbara Heeb (Sch) 0:17 6. Iolanta Polikeviciute (Lit) 7. Linda Jackson (Canada) all s.t. 8. Hanka Kupfernagel 1:45 9. Eicher (Swi) 1:53 10. Pucinskaite (Lit) s.t. Track World Cup, Australia Day 1, Session 1 200m Women's Sprint Qualifications Tanya Dubnicoff (Canada) 11.752 Lori Ann Muenzer (Canada) 12.073 Y Wang (China) 12.098 J Reed (USA) 12.139 N Reinhart (USA) 12.152 F Ramage (NZ) 12.42 M Kasslin (Fra) 12.44 N C-Reyes (Mex) 12.54 J Wang (China) 12.79 E Shim (Kor) 12.85 Womens Sprint Round 1 E Shim (Kor) def Y Wang (China) J Reed def J Wang N Reinhart def N-C-Reyes F Ramage def M Kasslin Women's Sprint Repechage M Kasslin (France) def J Wang (China) Y Wang (China) def N C-Reyes (Mexico) Mens 200 Sprint Qualifying (note: not in order) B Hyun (Kor) 11.29 G Grigorian (Arm) 11.315 M Sinton (NZ) 11.306 M Mientki (Pol) 11.26 T Kitagawe (Jap) 11.44 J Craig (NZ) 11.242 F Keiser (Swi) 11.656 S Demtchenko (Ukr) 11.340 J Bairos (USA) 11.452 G Trebski (Pol) 10.928 C Treig (Swi) 11.525 S Pasenko (Ukr) 11.319 A Pedon (Australia) 10.876 J Vanzyl (RSA) 10.834 K Kojima (Jap) 10.98 S Eadie (Australia) 10.836 A Kiksis (Lat) 10.737 C Arrue (USA) 10.972 Men's Pursuit 4k Qualification A Kazaryan (Arm) 4:48.75 Y Noh (Kor) 4:53.66 S O'Grady (Australia) 4:33.84 R Karsnicki (Pol) 4:36.41 D George (RSA) 4:36.65 L Vertognen (NZ) 4:41.47 L Vandevloe (USA) 4:34.06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 

 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login