Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 15/97 8:35 am - Tour Feminin, Track World Cup


Posted by Editor on 08/15/97
 

Tour Feminin More complete results from yesterday‚s stage. Stage 2, Strasbourg - La Bresse, 124 km: 1. Valeria Cappellotto (Ita) 3:21:22 2. Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) 3. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 4. Iolanta Polikeviciute (Lit) 5. Linda Jackson (Canada) 6. Barbara Heeb (Sui) 7. Luperini (Ita) 8. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 9. Bonanomi (Ita) 10. Pegoraro (Ita) all s.t. GC after Stage 2 1. Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) 6:18:27 2. Valeria Cappellotto (Ita) at 0:11 3. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 0:15 4. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) 0:16 5. Barbara Heeb (Sch) 0:17 6. Iolanta Polikeviciute (Lit) 7. Linda Jackson (Canada) all s.t. 8. Hanka Kupfernagel 1:45 9. Eicher (Swi) 1:53 10. Pucinskaite (Lit) s.t. Track World Cup, Australia Day 1, Session 1 200m Women's Sprint Qualifications Tanya Dubnicoff (Canada) 11.752 Lori Ann Muenzer (Canada) 12.073 Y Wang (China) 12.098 J Reed (USA) 12.139 N Reinhart (USA) 12.152 F Ramage (NZ) 12.42 M Kasslin (Fra) 12.44 N C-Reyes (Mex) 12.54 J Wang (China) 12.79 E Shim (Kor) 12.85 Womens Sprint Round 1 E Shim (Kor) def Y Wang (China) J Reed def J Wang N Reinhart def N-C-Reyes F Ramage def M Kasslin Women's Sprint Repechage M Kasslin (France) def J Wang (China) Y Wang (China) def N C-Reyes (Mexico) Mens 200 Sprint Qualifying (note: not in order) B Hyun (Kor) 11.29 G Grigorian (Arm) 11.315 M Sinton (NZ) 11.306 M Mientki (Pol) 11.26 T Kitagawe (Jap) 11.44 J Craig (NZ) 11.242 F Keiser (Swi) 11.656 S Demtchenko (Ukr) 11.340 J Bairos (USA) 11.452 G Trebski (Pol) 10.928 C Treig (Swi) 11.525 S Pasenko (Ukr) 11.319 A Pedon (Australia) 10.876 J Vanzyl (RSA) 10.834 K Kojima (Jap) 10.98 S Eadie (Australia) 10.836 A Kiksis (Lat) 10.737 C Arrue (USA) 10.972 Men's Pursuit 4k Qualification A Kazaryan (Arm) 4:48.75 Y Noh (Kor) 4:53.66 S O'Grady (Australia) 4:33.84 R Karsnicki (Pol) 4:36.41 D George (RSA) 4:36.65 L Vertognen (NZ) 4:41.47 L Vandevloe (USA) 4:34.06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login