Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 18/09 11:02 am - World Cup Schladming: Men's DH Qualifying full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/09
 

Full results from today's men's DH qualifier. Final is on Sunday

Men Time Diff
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:04.82 0
2 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:07.87 3.05
3 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:07.98 3.16
4 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:10.60 5.78
5 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:12.38 7.56
6 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:13.88 9.06
7 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:15.76 10.94
8 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 4:16.09 11.27
9 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 4:16.16 11.34
10 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:17.66 12.84
11 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 4:17.85 13.03
12 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:18.07 13.25
13 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:18.67 13.85
14 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:18.73 13.91
15 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:18.76 13.94
16 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:19.39 14.57
17 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:19.75 14.93
18 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 4:20.51 15.69
19 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:21.02 16.20
20 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:21.13 16.31
21 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:21.64 16.82
22 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:21.83 17.01
23 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 4:21.97 17.15
24 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:22.45 17.63
25 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:22.49 17.67
26 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:23.57 18.75
27 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:23.88 19.06
28 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:24.19 19.37
29 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:24.61 19.79
30 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:24.71 19.89
31 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:24.90 20.08
32 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:24.98 20.16
33 Cesar Rojo Vidal (Esp) 4:25.24 20.42
34 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:25.60 20.78
35 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:25.65 20.83
36 Joe Barnes (GBr) 4:25.70 20.88
37 Simon Cardon (Fra) 4:26.20 21.38
38 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 4:26.25 21.43
39 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Sunn 4:26.38 21.56
40 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 4:26.63 21.81
41 Curtis Keene (USA) 4:26.68 21.86
42 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:27.00 22.18
43 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:27.08 22.26
44 Kim Petersson (Swe) 4:27.19 22.37
45 Robin Wallner (Swe) 4:27.55 22.73
46 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 4:27.63 22.81
47 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 4:27.69 22.87
48 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 4:28.09 23.27
49 Toni Berg (Fin) 4:28.23 23.41
50 Ralph Jones (GBr) 4:28.35 23.53
51 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 4:28.41 23.59
52 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:28.45 23.63
53 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Xms-Devinci World Cup Team 4:28.52 23.70
54 Marcel Beer (Sui) 4:28.59 23.77
55 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:28.87 24.05
56 Herman Olund (Swe) 4:28.92 24.10
57 Maciej Jodko (Pol) 4:29.03 24.21
58 Matej Charvat (Cze) 4:29.28 24.46
59 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:29.55 24.73
60 David Eme (Fra) 4:29.56 24.74
61 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:29.57 24.75
62 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:29.60 24.78
63 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 4:29.73 24.91
64 Adam Vagner (Cze) 4:29.80 24.98
65 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:29.84 25.02
66 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:30.01 25.19
67 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:31.00 26.18
68 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:31.55 26.73
69 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 4:31.67 26.85
70 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Team America 4:31.73 26.91
71 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Mbk Orbea 4:31.76 26.94
72 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 4:32.27 27.45
72 Bertrand Gilles (Bel) 4:32.27 27.45
74 Félix Groizard (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:32.28 27.46
75 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 4:32.30 27.48
76 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 4:32.35 27.53
77 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:32.40 27.58
78 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:32.80 27.98
79 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:32.84 28.02
80 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:32.86 28.04
81 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:33.07 28.25
82 Patrik Kotrla (Cze) 4:34.23 29.41
83 Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 4:34.60 29.78
84 Ashley Maller (GBr) 4:34.70 29.88
85 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Dytech Dh 4:34.72 29.90
86 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center 4:34.76 29.94
87 Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:34.93 30.11
88 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 4:34.98 30.16
89 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:35.30 30.48
90 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 4:35.46 30.64
91 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:35.53 30.71
92 Martin Frei (Sui) 4:35.62 30.80
93 Miran Vauh (Slo) 4:35.79 30.97
94 Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:35.85 31.03
95 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 4:35.90 31.08
96 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 74 4:36.55 31.73
97 Martin Mikulenka (Cze) 4:36.82 32.00
98 David Smith (GBr) 4:37.16 32.34
99 Olivier Nicole (Fra) 4:37.31 32.49
100 Janick Lieberherr (Sui) 4:37.98 33.16
101 Arkadiusz Perin (Pol) 4:38.27 33.45
102 Xavier Simo Cervera (Esp) 4:38.42 33.60
103 Florian Arthus (Fra) 4:38.46 33.64
104 Michal Sliwa (Pol) 4:38.78 33.96
105 Loïc Delteil (Fra) 4:39.40 34.58
106 Ben Cathro (GBr) 4:39.52 34.70
107 Pavel Cep (Cze) 4:39.77 34.95
108 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 4:39.87 35.05
109 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Team Sunn 4:40.23 35.41
110 Matthieu Carnino (Fra) 4:40.34 35.52
111 Arran Gannicott (GBr) 4:40.83 36.01
112 Bradley Benedict (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:40.88 36.06
113 Rene Schmidt (Ger) 4:40.92 36.10
114 Geoffrey Cholley (Fra) 4:41.11 36.29
114 Marco Fernandez Garcia (Esp) Motril-Sierra Nevada 4:41.11 36.29
116 Jörg Neuhart (Aut) 4:41.46 36.64
117 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 4:41.68 36.86
118 Sébastien Muller (Sui) 4:41.88 37.06
119 Davide Sottocornola (Ita) 4:42.09 37.27
120 Marius Paccolat (Sui) 4:42.42 37.60
121 Tim Hammar (Swe) 4:42.67 37.85
122 Harry Molloy (GBr) 4:42.97 38.15
123 Clément Benoit (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:43.05 38.23
124 Johannes Sutter (Ger) 4:43.18 38.36
125 Ziga Pandur (Slo) 4:43.86 39.04
126 Karlis Kisuro (Lat) 4:43.90 39.08
127 Felix Beckeman (Swe) 4:44.01 39.19
128 Jan Cestnik (Slo) 4:44.55 39.73
129 Arthur Racaud (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:44.75 39.93
130 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 4:45.42 40.60
130 Patrick Thome (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:45.42 40.60
132 Scott Laughland (Irl) 4:45.45 40.63
133 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 4:45.53 40.71
134 Oliwer Kangas (Swe) 4:45.56 40.74
135 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:45.61 40.79
136 Philipp Inselsbacher (Aut) 4:46.23 41.41
137 Martin Hanak (Cze) 4:46.66 41.84
138 Gundars Osis (Lat) 4:46.80 41.98
139 Josua Hein (Ger) 4:46.85 42.03
140 Florian Wilhelm (Aut) 4:47.30 42.48
141 Andreas Sieber (Ger) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:47.53 42.71
142 Antti Lampen (Fin) 4:47.80 42.98
143 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:47.84 43.02
144 Nic Hadley (USA) 4:47.95 43.13
145 Harry Heath (GBr) 4:48.42 43.60
146 Lukas Ucen (Svk) 4:49.42 44.60
147 Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) 4:49.59 44.77
148 James Hughes (GBr) 4:49.71 44.89
149 Daniele Cosseta (Ita) 4:49.84 45.02
150 Kristjan Vrecek (Slo) 4:50.11 45.29
151 Erik Kimmel (Cze) 4:51.53 46.71
152 Tadej Humar (Slo) 4:51.94 47.12
153 Attila Liszi (Hun) 4:52.17 47.35
154 Jan Javornik (Svk) 4:52.29 47.47
155 Falco Ruppert (Ger) 4:53.64 48.82
156 Pietro Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 4:53.65 48.83
157 Tomas Liska (Svk) 4:54.27 49.45
158 Marcus Fairbanks (Aus) 4:55.30 50.48
159 Laurie Dinham (Aus) Suspension Center 4:55.80 50.98
160 Ian Schaad (Sui) 4:56.47 51.65
161 Thibaud Radermecker (Bel) 4:56.60 51.78
162 Benjamin Oluoch (Ger) 4:56.74 51.92
163 Edoardo Franco (Ita) 4:56.98 52.16
164 Fabrice Tirefort (Sui) 4:57.41 52.59
165 James Stock (GBr) 4:57.95 53.13
166 Emyr Davies (GBr) 4:59.86 55.04
167 Joseph Allen (NZl) 4:59.88 55.06
168 Ondrej Barta (Cze) 5:00.15 55.33
169 Endre Szabo (Hun) 5:00.17 55.35
169 Alex Couture (USA) 5:00.17 55.35
171 Timo Burgler (Aut) 5:00.26 55.44
172 Petr Kantorek (Cze) 5:00.92 56.10
173 Niklas Wallner (Swe) 5:01.69 56.87
174 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 5:01.76 56.94
175 Kevin Setzer (Ger) 5:01.99 57.17
176 Bastien Andreu (Fra) Team Sport Bike 5:04.08 59.26
177 Andraz Jersin (Slo) 5:04.62 59.80
178 Andy Zehentner (Aut) 5:05.72 1:00.90
179 Andrew Cavaletto (USA) 5:07.25 1:02.43
180 Tomas Weiss (Cze) 5:07.63 1:02.81
181 Amado Stachenfeld (USA) 5:09.28 1:04.46
182 Raffael Maltrovsky (Aut) 5:10.14 1:05.32
183 David Hosang (Sui) 5:12.10 1:07.28
184 Santo Tessari (Cro) 5:13.28 1:08.46
185 Berislav Topol (Cro) Mammoth Racing Team 5:19.08 1:14.26
186 Martins Sprogis (Lat) 5:19.89 1:15.07
187 Nikolay Pukhir (Rus) 5:20.56 1:15.74
188 Tommaso Ilardi (Ita) Dytech Dh 5:22.55 1:17.73
189 Joey Van Veghel (Ned) 5:24.48 1:19.66
190 Petr Matyas (Cze) 5:25.32 1:20.50
191 Alex Powell (GBr) 2stage Factory 5:25.76 1:20.94
192 Andreas Krieger (Ger) 5:31.03 1:26.21
193 Dave Trumpore (USA) 5:34.28 1:29.46
194 Robert Nagl (Aut) 5:42.86 1:38.04
195 Patrik Wachal (Svk) 5:43.63 1:38.81
196 Erik Kallstrom (Swe) 5:45.05 1:40.23
197 Ivan Brajkovic (Cro) Mammoth Racing Team 5:46.81 1:41.99
198 Krisjanis Lejnieks (Lat) 5:48.96 1:44.14
199 Marton Vitez Veres (Hun) 5:51.74 1:46.92
200 Nikola Klacinski (Cro) Mammoth Racing Team 5:54.05 1:49.23
201 Martin Markov (Bul) 5:56.96 1:52.14
202 Tamas Tarr (Hun) 5:59.70 1:54.88
203 Rudolfs Skarulis (Lat) 6:05.08 2:00.26
204 Leon Prelogovic (Cro) Mammoth Racing Team 6:19.47 2:14.65
205 Matej Vitko (Svk) 6:49.74 2:44.92
206 Kevin Kontschieder (Aut) 8:50.57 4:45.75
207 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech Dh 9:50.52 5:45.70
208 Dave Goris (Bel) 9:52.59 5:47.77
DNF Ludovic May (Sui)
DNS Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
DNS Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood
DNS Maximilian Bender (Ger)
DNS Mario Reinbacher (Aut)
DNS Marcel Illetschko (Aut)
DNS Jonas Simon (Fra) Team Sport Bike
DNS Freddie King (NZl)
DNS Alexander Mikowitsch (Aut)
DNS Mads Weidemann (Den)
DNS Fabian Fader (Ger)
DSQ Jurg Meijer (Ned)
DSQ Joost Wichman (Ned)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login