Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 18/09 13:52 pm - Schladming World Cup: Men's 4X Qualifying full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/09
 

Results from the men's qualification run

Men Time Diff
1 Michal Prokop (Cze) Author 46.20  
2 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 46.28 0.08
3 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 46.69 0.49
4 Joost Wichman (Ned) 46.8 0.60
5 Tomas Slavik (Cze) 46.92 0.72
6 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 47.14 0.94
7 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 47.26 1.06
8 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 47.37 1.17
9 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 47.38 1.18
10 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 47.49 1.29
11 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 47.64 1.44
12 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 48.01 1.81
13 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk 48.07 1.87
14 Luka Novak (Slo) 48.24 2.04
15 Duncan Ferris (GBr) 48.48 2.28
16 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 48.62 2.42
17 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 48.64 2.44
18 Jurg Meijer (Ned) 48.88 2.68
19 David Graf (Sui) 48.89 2.69
20 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood 49.06 2.86
21 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 49.20 3.00
22 Jakub Riha (Cze) 49.20 3.00
23 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 49.22 3.02
24 Thomas Schäfer (Ger) Solid Aclass Factory Team 49.22 3.02
25 Stepan Novotny (Cze) 49.37 3.17
26 William Evans (GBr) 49.48 3.28
27 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 49.48 3.28
28 Marek Pesko (Svk) 49.55 3.35
29 Arne Tschugg (Ger) 49.59 3.39
30 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 49.88 3.68
31 Jakub Hnidak (Cze) 49.92 3.72
32 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr) 49.94 3.74
33 Will Longden (GBr) 49.99 3.79
34 Matej Vitko (Svk) 50.17 3.97
35 Martin Frei (Sui) 50.19 3.99
36 Tilen Frank (Slo) 50.33 4.13
37 Thomas Bubla (Aut) 50.45 4.25
38 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Team Sunn 50.56 4.36
39 Sidney Gerber (Sui) 50.80 4.60
40 Adrian Kiener (Sui) 50.83 4.63
41 Peter Novacik (Svk) 50.96 4.76
42 Luis Brethauer (Ger) 50.96 4.76
43 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 51.51 5.31
44 Joey Van Veghel (Ned) 51.53 5.33
45 Scott Roberts (GBr) 51.55 5.35
46 Frans Sjoblom (Swe) 51.56 5.36
47 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 51.67 5.47
48 Aiko Göhler (Ger) 51.67 5.47
49 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech Dh 51.80 5.60
50 Maximilian Wrstala (Ger) 51.88 5.68
51 Attila Kovacs (Hun) 51.95 5.75
52 Christoph Eder (Aut) 51.95 5.75
53 Robert Kulesza (Pol) 52.06 5.86
54 Tom Dowie (GBr) 52.08 5.88
55 Stefan Kiser (Sui) 52.09 5.89
56 Thomas Krainer (Aut) 52.17 5.97
57 Piotr Paradowski (Pol) 52.22 6.02
58 Marko Runst (Ger) 52.22 6.02
59 Jan Svub (Cze) 52.34 6.14
60 Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 52.34 6.14
61 Matej Stapic (Slo) 52.42 6.22
62 Daniel Auerswald (Ger) 52.57 6.37
63 Daniel Fülle (Ger) 52.61 6.41
64 Lukasz Baran (Pol) 52.62 6.42
65 Stephan Maderthaner (Aut) 52.65 6.45
66 Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun) 52.74 6.54
67 Ghislain Ricci (Fra) 52.76 6.56
68 Andras Hodi (Hun) 52.77 6.57
69 Peter Richter (Ger) 52.98 6.78
70 Markus Sedlak (Aut) 53.15 6.95
71 Michael Huber (Ger) 53.31 7.11
72 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 53.33 7.13
73 Jens Völker (Ger) 53.33 7.13
74 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 53.37 7.17
75 Thomas Stadler (Aut) 53.80 7.60
76 Max Lenthall (GBr) 53.85 7.65
77 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Team Vario Racing 54.19 7.99
78 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) 54.31 8.11
79 Werner Muther (Sui) 54.45 8.25
80 Francesco Gargaglia (Ita) 54.53 8.33
81 Florian Gottschlich (Ger) 54.64 8.44
82 Erik Kimmel (Cze) 54.71 8.51
83 Oliver Jones (RSA) 55.29 9.09
84 Michael Kewitsch (Ger) 55.45 9.25
85 Kai Wendschuh (Ger) 55.68 9.48
86 Andreas Huber (Ger) 55.69 9.49
87 Alessandro Ponzetta (Ger) 55.81 9.61
88 David Roberts (GBr) 55.96 9.76
89 Bela Thalmann (Ger) 57.01 10.81
90 Sigi Strohn (Ger) 57.21 11.01
91 Klaus Decker (Ger) 57.89 11.69
92 Davorin Malekovic (Slo) 57.95 11.75
93 Renato Rufener (Sui) 58.86 12.66
94 Georg Wölfl (Ger) 59.25 13.05
95 Jürgen Kramer (Ger) 59.84 13.64
96 Balazs Babarczi (Hun) 1:00.83 14.63
97 Hannes Börschig (Ger) 1:02.81 16.61
98 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 1:03.09 16.89
99 Jeroen Neus (Ned) 1:04.42 18.22
100 Oliver Horst Buchholz (Ger) 1:04.59 18.39
101 Markus Weisse (Ger) 1:06.07 19.87
102 Andy Karwarth (Ger) 1:10.17 23.97
103 Adrian Hanko (Ger) 1:10.65 24.45
104 Stefan Scherz (Ger) 1:12.49 26.29
DNS Luke Madill (Aus) Gt Bicycles
DNS Bernard Kerr (GBr)
DNS Felix Beckeman (Swe)
DNS Markus Huber (Ger)
DNS Benjamin Kistner (Sui)
DNS Fabian Küttel (Sui)

 

Top 64 qualify for the final tomorrow night

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login