Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 20/09 10:04 am - Schladming World Cup: Men's DH final full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/20/09
 

Full results from the Men's DH final

Men Time Diff
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Cat 4:01.10 0
2 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:03.43 2.33
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:04.71 3.61
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:08.07 6.97
5 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Cat 4:08.93 7.83
6 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:09.28 8.18
7 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:09.35 8.25
8 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:09.37 8.27
9 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:09.59 8.49
10 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Msc Bikes 4:09.89 8.79
11 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:09.95 8.85
12 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:10.10 9.00
13 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:10.45 9.35
14 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Gt Bicycles 4:12.00 10.90
15 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:13.30 12.20
16 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:13.93 12.83
17 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 4:14.00 12.90
18 Robin Wallner (Swe) 4:14.14 13.04
19 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 4:14.16 13.06
20 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:14.49 13.39
21 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 4:15.19 14.09
22 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:15.20 14.10
23 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:15.36 14.26
24 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:15.44 14.34
25 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 4:15.67 14.57
26 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:15.81 14.71
27 Michael Hannah (Aus) Gt Bicycles 4:16.23 15.13
28 Toni Berg (Fin) 4:16.24 15.14
29 Cesar Rojo Vidal (Esp) 4:16.85 15.75
30 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:17.46 16.36
31 Adam Vagner (Cze) 4:17.54 16.44
32 Marcel Beer (Sui) 4:17.65 16.55
33 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:17.71 16.61
34 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:18.19 17.09
35 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 4:18.29 17.19
36 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:18.83 17.73
37 Matej Charvat (Cze) 4:18.87 17.77
38 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:18.91 17.81
39 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 4:19.14 18.04
40 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Sunn 4:19.31 18.21
41 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:19.55 18.45
42 Herman Olund (Swe) 4:19.99 18.89
43 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:20.11 19.01
44 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:20.19 19.09
45 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:20.30 19.20
46 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:20.48 19.38
47 Curtis Keene (USA) 4:20.59 19.49
48 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 4:20.65 19.55
49 Joe Barnes (GBr) 4:20.79 19.69
50 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 4:21.29 20.19
51 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:21.52 20.42
52 David Eme (Fra) 4:21.67 20.57
53 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Xms-Devinci World Cup Team 4:22.06 20.96
54 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 4:22.09 20.99
55 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Mbk Orbea 4:22.21 21.11
56 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 4:22.53 21.43
57 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 4:22.82 21.72
58 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:23.22 22.12
59 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:23.43 22.33
60 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:23.95 22.85
61 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:24.48 23.38
62 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:24.60 23.50
63 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 4:24.70 23.60
64 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Team America 4:24.77 23.67
65 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:24.91 23.81
66 Simon Cardon (Fra) 4:25.78 24.68
67 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:26.20 25.10
68 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:27.54 26.44
69 Maciej Jodko (Pol) 4:27.58 26.48
70 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:27.70 26.60
71 Ralph Jones (GBr) 4:28.34 27.24
72 Félix Groizard (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:28.79 27.69
73 Kim Petersson (Swe) 4:30.34 29.24
74 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:30.83 29.73
75 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:33.35 32.25
76 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:34.74 33.64
77 Bertrand Gilles (Bel) 4:35.83 34.73
78 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:38.23 37.13
79 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 4:39.38 38.28
80 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 4:52.40 51.30


Smith crashed

World Cup overall

1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Cat
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
3 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login