Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 30/99 9:22 am - U.S. SuperWeek Results


Posted by Editor on 07/30/99
 

SuperWeek Results, Wisconsin
(courtesy Saturn Cycling and Timex)

Menasha
1. Scot t Mercer Navigators
2. Michael Sayers Mercury
3. Tim LeFebvre Ital Pasta

1. Susy Pryde Saturn
2. Anna Wilson Saturn
3. Clara Hughes Saturn

Greendale
1. Gord Fraser Mercury
2. Harm Jansen Smart Talk
3. Michael Barry Saturn

1. Laura Van Gilder Navigators
2. Anna Wilson Saturn
3. Barb Gradley Fat Dog .

Whitnall Park
1. Kam Po Wong Taiwan National Team
2. Derek Bouchard Hall Mercury
3. Michael Barry Saturn

1. Dede Demet Saturn
2. Clara Hughes Saturn
3. Barb Gradley Fat Dog

Holy Hill
1. Mark McCormack Saturn
2. John Lieswyn Shaklee
3. Levi Leipheimer Saturn

1. Susy Pryde Saturn
2. Odessa Gunn Timex
3. Anna Wilson Saturn

Alpine Valley
1. Michael Sayers Mercury
2. Harm Jansen Smart Talk
3. John Lieswyn Shaklee
6. Michael Barry

1. Dede Demet Saturn
2. Clara Hughes Saturn
3. Anna Wilson Saturn

Brewers Hill
1. Levi Leipheimer Saturn
2. Michael Sayers Mercury
3. Mark McCormack Saturn

1. Dede Demet Saturn
2. Clara Hughes Saturn
3. Kendra Wenzel Timex

Downer Avenue
1. Gord Fraser Mercury
2. Harm Jansen Smart Talk
3. Michael Sayers Mercury
8. Michael Barry

1. Anna Wilson Saturn
2. Susy Pryde Saturn
3. Sarah Miner Elita

Manitowoc
1. Levi Leipheimer Saturn
2. Gord Fraser Mercury
3. Eddy Gragus Ikon/Lexus

1. Clara Hughes Saturn
2. Odessa Gunn Timex
3. Nicole Reihnart Saturn

Burlington
1. John Talen Dutch National Team
2. Graeme Miller Shaklee
3. Mark Wohlberg Saturn

1. Susy Pryde Saturn
2. Anna Wilson Saturn
3. Sarah Ulmer Elita

Oneida
1. Levi Leipheimer Saturn
2. Harm Jansen Smartalk
3. Kevin Monaaan

1. Kendra Wenzel Timex
2. Clara Hughes Saturn
3. Erin Carter Elita

Green Bay Super Criterium
1. John Talen Netherlands
2. Jonas Carney Shaklee
3. Oscar Pineda Mengoni

Sheboygn
1. Mark McCormack Saturn
2. Todd Littlehales Navigators
3. Harm Jansen Smartalk

1. Marjon Marik Cox/Atlanta Velo
2. Kendra Wenzel Timex
3. Andrea Smessaert Team Wisconsin


Waukesha
1. Harm Jansen Smartalk
2. Seth Pelusi Saturn
3. Chad Gerlach Merlin/Hind

1. Kendra Wenzel Timex
2. Sandra Smith Western Australian Institu
3. Erin Carter Elita


Whitefish Bay
1. Tim Larkin L‚Equipe Cheval
2. David Lee Ital Pasta
3. John Lieswyn Shaklee

1. Ashley McCoullough Cox Atlanta Velo
2. Emily Gloeckner Dean Bicycles
3. Andrea Smessaert Team Wisconsin

Overall
1. Harm Jansen Smartalk 165
2. John Lieswyn Shaklee 122
3. Mark McCormack Saturn 109
9. Michael Barry

1. Kendra Wenzel Timex 169
2. Sandra Smith Western Australia Institute 163
3. Anna Wilson Saturn 158

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login