Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 26/09 7:15 am - Road World Championships: Women's RR full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/09
 

Full results from today's Women's 124 km Road Race. Canada's Erinne Willock was 7th, Tara Whitten 40th

 

Coverage of the 2009 World Championships made possible with the support of Shimano


 

Women - 124.2 km
1 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 3:33:25
2 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) at 0:19
3 Noemi Cantele (Italy)
4 Kristin Armstrong (United States Of America) both s.t.
5 Diana Ziliute (Lithuania) 1:07
6 Judith Arndt (Germany)
7 Erinne Willock (Canada)
8 Nicole Brändli (Switzerland)
9 Grace Verbeke (Belgium)
10 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)
11 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
12 Ruth Corset (Australia)
13 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania)
14 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)
15 Evelyn Stevens (United States Of America) all s.t.
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Denmark) 3:02
17 Paulina Brzezna (Poland) 3:41
18 Mara Abbott (United States Of America) 4:51
19 Claudia Häusler (Germany) 5:51
20 Ana Garcia Antequera (Spain) 5:54
21 Andrea Bosman (Netherlands) 6:54
22 Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)
23 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)
24 Julia Martisova (Russian Federation)
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)
26 Edwige Pitel (France)
27 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)
28 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)
29 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
30 Fabiana Luperini (Italy) all s.t.
31 Karine Gautard (France) 9:52
32 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania) 10:11
33 Kaytee Boyd (New Zealand)
34 Carla Swart (South Africa)
35 Sophie Creux (France)
36 Monika Grzebinoga (Poland)
37 Marissa Van Der Merwe (South Africa)
38 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mexico)
39 Christiane Soeder (Austria)
40 Tara Whitten (Canada)
41 Olena Oliinyk (Ukraine) all s.t.
42 Regina Bruins (Netherlands) 10:13
43 Irene Van Den Broek (Netherlands)
44 Julie Krasniak (France)
45 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands) all s.t.
46 Monia Baccaille (Italy) 10:18
47 Luisa Tamanini (Italy) s.t.
48 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (France) 12:09
49 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation) 12:46
50 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukraine)
51 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico)
52 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
53 Alona Andruk (Ukraine)
54 Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)
55 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium) all s.t.
56 Daniela Pintarelli (Austria) 13:02
DNF Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)
DNF Katie Colclough (Great Britain)
DNF Nikki Harris (Great Britain)
DNF Lucy Martin (Great Britain)
DNF Martine Bras (Netherlands)
DNF Charlotte Becker (Germany)
DNF Tina Liebig (Germany)
DNF Ina Teutenberg (Germany)
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
DNF Marie Lindberg (Sweden)
DNF Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
DNF Rochelle Gilmore (Australia)
DNF Emma Mackie (Australia)
DNF Alexis Rhodes (Australia)
DNF Vicki Whitelaw (Australia)
DNF Kimberly Anderson (United States Of America)
DNF Meredith Miller (United States Of America)
DNF Amber Neben (United States Of America)
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
DNF Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)
DNF Edita Unguryte (Lithuania)
DNF Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Lithuania)
DNF Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)
DNF Svetlana Bubnenkova (Russian Federation)
DNF Anna Evseeva (Russian Federation)
DNF Elena Novikova (Russian Federation)
DNF Jessie Daams (Belgium)
DNF Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)
DNF Trine Schmidt (Denmark)
DNF Julie Beveridge (Canada)
DNF Heather Logan (Canada)
DNF Joelle Numainville (Canada)
DNF Alison Testroete (Canada)
DNF Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)
DNF Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
DNF Jessica Schneeberger (Switzerland)
DNF Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)
DNF Rachel Mercer (New Zealand)
DNF Oksana Kashchishina (Ukraine)
DNF Nina Ovcharenko (Ukraine)
DNF Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain)
DNF Belen Lopez Morales (Spain)
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)
DNF Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)
DNF Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spain)
DNF Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mexico)
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)
DNF Sigrid Corneo (Slovenia)
DNF Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)
DNF Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Brazil)
DNF Rosane Kirch (Brazil)
DNF Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)
DNF Sylwia Kapusta (Poland)
DNF Monrudee Chapookham (Thailand)
DNF Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Thailand)
DNF Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)
DNF Thatsani Wichana (Thailand)
DNF Fröydis Waerstad (Norway)
DNF Viena Balen (Croatia)
DNF Marina Boduljak (Croatia)
DNF Maja Marukic (Croatia)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts And Nevis)
DNF Monica Ceccon (Saint Kitts And Nevis)
DNF Olivia Dillon (Ireland)
DNF Siobhan Horgan (Ireland)
DNF Dahlina Rosyida (Indonesia)
DNF Veronica marcela Gerez (Argentina)
DNF Semra Yetis (Turkey)
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (Andorra)
DNF Ester Alves (Portugal)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login