Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 29/09 5:09 am - The School of Cross: results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/09
 

ERTC and Revolution Cycle present The School of Cross
Saturday, September 26th at  Royal Gardens Park Edmonton

Photos by Mark Kay/kayphoto.ca

Open Women
1 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 0:48:05.28
2 Mical Dyck (Trek Toronto/ Terrascape) 0:48:54.34
3 Loni Klettl (freeskool) 0:49:18.48
4 Bridget Linder (Hardcore Racing) 0:51:53.21
5 Cindy Koo (Deadgoat Racing) 0:53:32.78
6 Sian Barraclough (Velocity Cycling Club) 0:54:12.46
7 Shantel Koenig (redbike) 0:55:01.63
8 Sonia Utting (Ind) -1 lap
9 Lisa Licis (Ind) -1 lap
10 Andrea Kreitz (redbike) -1 lap
11 Erin Middleton (Juventus) -2 laps
12 Sara Witzke (Juventus) -2 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - Kona) 0:55:48.08
2 Shawn Bunnin (bicisport) 0:55:52.88
3 Andre Sutton (Hardcore Racing) 0:57:09.62
4 Chris McNeil (Team H&R Block - Kona) 0:57:32.36
5 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead) 0:57:51.29
6 Kris Dahl (CMC/ Bow Cycle) 0:58:02.79
7 Shaun Adamson (Juventus) 0:58:10.61
8 Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block - Kona) 0:58:35.99
9 Jonathan Benskin (Hardcore Racing) 0:58:56.48
10 Matthew Krahn (Redbike) 0:59:02.56
11 Cameron McKnight (ERTC/Revolution) 0:59:19.38
12 Colter Young (ERTC/Revolution) 0:59:20.74
13 Sean Barr (Pedalhead Roadworks) 0:59:43.71
14 Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:59:55.30
15 Devin Erfle (Deadgoat Racing) 1:00:03.65
16 Craig Stappler (Deadgoat Racing) 1:00:09.73
17 Brian Robinson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1:00:10.29
18 David Roberts (Hardcore Racing) 1:00:47.16
19 Keith Bayly (Speed Theory) 1:01:25.05
20 Nick Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Roadworks) 1:01:31.11
21 Justin Middleton (Juventus/RVC) 1:01:42.06
22 Mac Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1:03:00.64
23 Jamie Sparling (Red Truck) 1:03:19.87
24 Peter Yez (Mud, Sweat & Gears) 1:03:20.18
25 Peter Toth (Juventus) -1 lap
DNF Cody Canning (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Mack Carson (Juventus)
DNF Brian Bain (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
 
Cruiser Cross
1 Victor Tso (Ind) 0:27:11.56
2 Greg Nicholson (Ind) 0:41:34.46
3 Aaron Falkenberg (Ind) 0:29:14.15
4 Kevin Kormelsen (Ind) 0:30:10.94
5 David Schooler (Ind) 0:30:39.72
6 Ken Rebel (Ind) 0:31:55.05
7 Shannon Schooler (Ind) -1 lap
 
Sport Men
1 Tommy Beaulieu (Juventus) 0:39:07.94
2 Jason Redfern (Pedalhead) 0:39:32.81
3 Joshua Krabbe (Hardcore Racing) 0:39:51.22
4 Tim Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 0:40:13.77
5 Joseph Litke (Pedalhead Racing) 0:40:41.73
6 Austin Miller (bicisport) 0:41:13.58
7 Jon Arne Enevoldsen (Ind) 0:41:16.22
8 Duncan Cameron (Hardcore Racing) 0:41:49.21
9 Brad Chisholm (Pedalhead Racing) 0:41:54.29
10 Robert Straga (Ind) 0:42:05.24
11 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle) 0:42:10.20
12 Ken Germaine (9th St Cycle Logic) 0:42:15.68
13 Brendan Romano (Mud, Sweat & Gears) 0:42:17.05
14 Neil Reid (Ind) 0:42:33.59
15 Kenneth Riess (Pedalhead Roadworks) 0:42:38.95
16 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) 0:42:39.45
17 David Todd (Juventus) 0:43:06.82
18 Lars Backman (Hardcore Racing) 0:43:52.93
19 Hendrik Van Jaarsveldt (Cranky's Bike Shop) 0:44:01.75
20 Patrick Ferris (Blizzard Cycle) 0:44:09.10
21 Brian Licis (Ind) 0:44:11.17
22 James Jensen (Mud, Sweat & Gears) 0:44:49.98
23 Adrien Regimbald (United Cycle) 0:45:04.24
24 Dylan Law (Juventus) 0:45:25.29
25 Gavin Kibble (United Cycle) 0:45:41.08
26 Michael Kohlenberg (United Cycle) 0:46:22.74
27 Gary Piller (United Cycle) 0:47:00.99
28 Gerhard Jacobs (Crankys Bike Shop) 0:47:39.93
29 Travis Anderson (ERTC/Revolution) 0:47:44.86
30 Justin Evaniew (Ind) 0:47:45.63
31 Rob Pryor (Velocity Cycling Club) -1 lap
32 Darcy Reynard (ERTC/Revolution) -1 lap
33 Kim Harris (Eurotech) -1 lap
34 Stewart Hutchings (United Cycle) -2 laps
DNF Rob Found (Velocity Cycling Club)
DNF Stephen Andrichuk
 
Expert Men
1 Mark Rumsey (Hardcore Racing) 0:53:22.77
2 John Clark (Hardcore Racing) 0:53:54.62
3 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution) 0:54:58.00
4 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle) 0:55:20.15
5 Rob Brandrick (Ind) 0:55:42.48
6 Scott Book (ERTC/Revolution) 0:56:04.59
7 Bill Quinney (Synergy Racing) 0:56:22.61
8 Tom Van Ommeren (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:56:47.38
9 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 0:57:10.27
10 Trevor Pombert (United Cycle) 0:57:26.82
11 Tracy Shearer (Juventus) 0:57:47.63
12 cp walsh (Synergy Racing) 0:58:01.13
13 Andy Holmwood (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) 0:58:17.65
14 Marc Bailey (United Cycle) 0:58:31.43
15 Roger Clemens (United Cycle) 0:58:43.70
16 Jason Proche (ERTC/Revolution) 0:59:13.57
17 Ed Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1:00:27.18
18 Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia - Bike Doctor) 1:00:31.25
19 Thomas Auer (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) -1 lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login