Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 2/09 13:38 pm - Circuit Franco-Belge Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/2/09
 

Results and GC from the 2nd stage of Circuit Franco-Belge

Photo finish

Stage 2: Maubeuge (Fra) to Poperinge (Bel), 225.7 km
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 5:57:09
2 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
4 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
6 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
8 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
11 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team
12 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
14 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
15 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
16 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
19 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
20 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
21 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
25 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol
26 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
27 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
28 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
29 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31 Maxim Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
32 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands National Team
34 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
37 Chrostopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
38 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
39 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
40 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
41 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
42 Sébastien Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
43 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Skil-Shimano
44 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
45 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
46 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
48 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
49 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
52 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
56 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team
57 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
58 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
59 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
60 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
61 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
62 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
64 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
65 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems
67 Dominic Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
68 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
69 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
72 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
73 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
74 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
75 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
76 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
77 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
78 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
80 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
81 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
82 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
83 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
85 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
86 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
87 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
88 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
89 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
90 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
91 Damien Timmermans (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
92 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
94 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
95 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
96 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
97 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
98 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Christopher James D'amelio (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
100 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
101 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
102 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
106 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
107 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
108 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
110 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
111 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
112 Walt De Winter (Bel) Belgian National Team
113 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
114 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems
116 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
117 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
118 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) Team Katusha
119 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
120 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
121 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
122 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
124 Julien Guay (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
125 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
126 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
127 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
129 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
130 Ryan Wills (NZl) Lotto - Bodysol
131 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
132 Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgian National Team
133 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
134 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
135 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
136 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli-Down Under
137 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
138 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
139 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
140 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
141 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
142 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
143 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
144 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
145 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
146 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
147 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
148 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
149 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgian National Team
150 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgian National Team
151 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
152 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team
153 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
154 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Netherlands National Team
155 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
156 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Netherlands National Team 0:30
157 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:53
158 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:06
159 François Roossens (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol 1:37
160 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team
161 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team
162 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands National Team
163 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
164 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
165 Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
166 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 3:52
167 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream 4:08
168 Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
169 BOUKE Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands National Team
170 Arne Hassink (Ned) Netherlands National Team
171 Hophra Gerard (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
172 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under all s.t.
173 Christian Kos (Ned) Netherlands National Team 7:20
 
GC
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 11:12:31
2 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgian National Team at 0:12
3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:14
4 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14
5 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:16
7 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
8 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun all s.t.
10 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:17
11 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:17
12 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems all s.t.
13 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:19
14 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
15 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:20
16 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
17 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team
18 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
19 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
21 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
24 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol
25 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
26 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
27 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
28 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
30 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
31 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32 Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
35 Maxim Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
36 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
37 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
40 Chrostopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
41 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Skil-Shimano
42 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43 Dominic Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
44 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
47 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
48 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
49 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team
52 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
54 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
55 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
56 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
57 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
60 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
63 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands National Team
64 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
65 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
66 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
67 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
68 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
69 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
70 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
72 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
73 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
74 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) Team Katusha
75 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
76 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77 Walt De Winter (Bel) Belgian National Team
78 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
79 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
80 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
81 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
82 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems
85 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
87 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
88 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
89 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
90 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
91 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
92 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
93 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems
94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
95 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
96 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
97 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
98 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
102 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
103 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Sébastien Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
105 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
107 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
108 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
110 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
111 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgian National Team
112 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
113 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Netherlands National Team
114 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
117 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
118 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
119 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
121 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
122 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
123 Damien Timmermans (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
124 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
125 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
126 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
127 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
128 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
129 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
130 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
131 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
132 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
135 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
136 Julien Guay (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
137 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
138 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
139 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
140 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
141 Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgian National Team
142 Ryan Wills (NZl) Lotto - Bodysol
143 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
144 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
145 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
146 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
147 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
148 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun all s.t.
149 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli-Down Under 0:52
150 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:13
151 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 1:53
152 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands National Team 1:57
153 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under s.t.
154 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:17
155 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
156 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:29
157 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 4:12
158 Christopher James D'amelio (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under 4:19
159 Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
160 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step both s.t.
161 Hophra Gerard (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol 4:28
162 BOUKE Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands National Team
163 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
164 Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
165 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under all s.t.
166 François Roossens (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol 5:56
167 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team
168 Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Belgian National Team both s.t.
169 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Netherlands National Team 6:59
170 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:25
171 Arne Hassink (Ned) Netherlands National Team 10:37
172 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team 11:09
173 Christian Kos (Ned) Netherlands National Team 13:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login