Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 3/09 12:10 pm - Circuit Franco-Belge Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/09
 

Results from Stage 3

 

Stage 3: Antoing to Ichtegem, 178 km
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 3:52:37
2 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
4 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
5 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
6 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems all s.t.
8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:06
9 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
10 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
11 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team
12 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol
13 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
14 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
16 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
19 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
20 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
21 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
22 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
23 Walt De Winter (Bel) Belgian National Team
24 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
26 Dominic Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
27 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
28 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
30 Chrostopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
31 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
32 Maxim Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
33 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
35 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
37 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
39 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
44 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
46 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
47 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
48 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
51 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
52 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
55 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Sébastien Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
57 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
61 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
62 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
63 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Skil-Shimano
64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
66 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
68 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
69 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
75 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
78 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
80 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
81 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
82 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana all s.t.
83 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgian National Team 00:38
84 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 01:55
85 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano s.t.
86 Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 00:06
87 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 04:57
88 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 06:44
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
90 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step both s.t.
91 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 08:51
92 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
93 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
95 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
96 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
97 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
100 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
101 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
102 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
103 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
107 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
109 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
110 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
111 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
112 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
113 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
114 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 20:28
115 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
116 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands National Team 23:49
117 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under s.t.
118 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands National Team 23:51
119 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under s.t.
120 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 24:14
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Netherlands National Team
123 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands National Team
124 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
125 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under
126 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
127 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli-Down Under
128 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
129 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
130 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
131 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems
132 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Netherlands National Team
133 Julien Guay (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
134 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
135 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
136 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
137 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
138 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
139 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
140 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
141 Ryan Wills (NZl) Lotto - Bodysol
142 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
143 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) Team Katusha
144 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
145 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
146 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team
147 Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgian National Team
148 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
149 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team
150 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team
151 Arne Hassink (Ned) Netherlands National Team all s.t.
 
GC
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 15:05:04
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step at 0:10
3 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:18
4 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:21
5 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
6 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:24
7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:24
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:24
9 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 0:24
10 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:24
11 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:24
12 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:26
13 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:26
14 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26
15 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:27
16 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:27
17 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:28
18 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:29
19 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:30
20 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:30
21 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:30
22 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:30
23 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol 0:30
24 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:30
25 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol 0:30
26 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:30
27 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30
28 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:30
29 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:30
30 Maxim Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:30
31 Chrostopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 0:30
32 Dominic Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:30
33 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30
34 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:30
35 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana 0:30
36 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:30
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30
38 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30
39 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:30
40 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:30
41 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:30
42 Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:30
43 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:30
44 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30
45 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:30
46 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:30
47 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:30
48 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:30
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:30
50 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30
51 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:30
52 Walt De Winter (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:30
53 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
54 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30
55 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
56 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:30
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:30
58 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:30
59 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30
60 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:30
61 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:30
62 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:30
63 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:30
64 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana 0:30
65 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 0:30
66 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:30
67 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:30
68 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30
69 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:30
70 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:30
72 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:30
73 Sébastien Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:30
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:30
75 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:30
76 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:30
77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:30
78 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:30
79 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:30
80 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:30
81 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:30
82 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:30
83 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:30
84 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:02
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:19
86 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano 2:19
87 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 5:21
88 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 7:08
89 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 7:08
90 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 7:08
91 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 9:14
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 9:14
93 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9:15
94 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:15
95 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:15
96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 9:15
97 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 9:15
98 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:15
99 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 9:15
100 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems 9:15
101 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano 9:15
102 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 9:15
103 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 9:15
104 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 9:15
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 9:15
106 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9:15
107 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9:15
108 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:15
109 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 9:15
110 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 10:08
111 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 10:48
112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 13:14
113 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:20
114 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 20:52
115 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 20:52
116 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands National Team 24:15
117 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under 24:15
118 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems 24:35
119 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 24:38
120 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under 24:38
121 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team 24:38
122 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:38
123 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) Team Katusha 24:38
124 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24:38
125 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems 24:38
126 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 24:38
127 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 24:38
128 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Netherlands National Team 24:38
129 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 24:38
130 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 24:38
131 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 24:38
132 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24:38
133 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux 24:38
134 Julien Guay (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 24:38
135 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Belgian National Team 24:38
136 Ryan Wills (NZl) Lotto - Bodysol 24:38
137 Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgian National Team 24:38
138 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha 24:38
139 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 24:38
140 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli-Down Under 25:10
141 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands National Team 25:50
142 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under 25:50
143 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 26:35
144 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:47
145 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 28:30
146 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands National Team 28:46
147 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream 28:46
148 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under 28:46
149 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Netherlands National Team 31:17
150 Arne Hassink (Ned) Netherlands National Team 34:55
151 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team 35:27

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login