Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 4/09 14:06 pm - Circuit Franco-Belge Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/09
 

Results and final GC from the 4th Stage in Belgium

Stage 4: Mons to Tournai, 147.1 km
1 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:22:29
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
3 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
6 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
11 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
12 Dominic Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
13 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Skil-Shimano
14 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
16 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
19 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
20 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
24 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
26 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
27 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
28 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
29 Maxim Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
30 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
31 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
33 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
35 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
36 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
38 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Sébastien Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
40 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
43 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol
45 Walt De Winter (Bel) Belgian National Team
46 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
47 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
48 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
50 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
51 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
53 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
54 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
55 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
57 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
58 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
61 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
62 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
65 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
68 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
69 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
70 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
73 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems
74 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team
75 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
77 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
78 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
80 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
82 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83 Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
85 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
86 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
87 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgian National Team
88 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
89 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
91 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
92 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
93 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
95 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team
97 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
98 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
99 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
100 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
102 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
103 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
104 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
105 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
106 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
107 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
108 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
109 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
110 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) Team Katusha
111 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
112 Julien Guay (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
113 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
114 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
115 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli-Down Under
116 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands National Team
117 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
118 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
120 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:27
121 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:55
122 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 1:24
123 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:08
124 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands National Team
125 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
126 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Netherlands National Team
127 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under
128 Chrostopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
129 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 4:07
130 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
131 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano 4:08
132 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team
133 Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgian National Team
134 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Netherlands National Team
135 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
136 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
137 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
138 Ryan Wills (NZl) Lotto - Bodysol 6:52
139 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
140 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
141 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team
142 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
143 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
144 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF Arne Hassink (Ned) Netherlands National Team
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands National Team
DNS Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
 
Final GC
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 18:27:33
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step at 0:08
3 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14
4 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:20
5 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:21
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
7 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:24
8 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
11 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
12 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
14 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:24
15 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:25
16 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:26
17 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
19 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:27
20 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
21 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:28
22 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:29
23 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
24 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
25 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:30
26 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
27 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol
28 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
29 Dominic Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
30 Maxim Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
31 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
36 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
37 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Skil-Shimano
39 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
42 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
45 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
46 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47 Walt De Winter (Bel) Belgian National Team
48 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
50 Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
51 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
54 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
55 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
56 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
58 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
59 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
60 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
61 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
62 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
66 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
67 Sébastien Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
68 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
73 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
74 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
75 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
77 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:02
78 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 1:54
79 Chrostopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 3:38
80 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:38
81 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
82 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 5:21
83 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano 6:27
84 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 7:22
85 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 7:35
86 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 9:11
87 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:13
88 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 9:14
89 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9:15
90 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
93 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
95 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
96 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
98 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
99 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
101 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
102 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
103 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux all all s.t.
104 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 10:48
105 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 11:15
106 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12:23
107 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 13:22
108 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 14:09
109 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:20
110 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 17:00
111 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under 24:15
112 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands National Team s.t.
113 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems 24:35
114 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:37
115 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 24:38
116 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
117 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team
118 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems
119 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) Team Katusha
120 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
121 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
122 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
123 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
124 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
125 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
126 Julien Guay (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
127 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun all s.t.
128 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 25:00
129 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli-Down Under 25:10
130 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under 25:50
131 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 26:35
132 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:47
133 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27:46
134 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Netherlands National Team 27:46
135 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 28:30
136 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 28:45
137 Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgian National Team 28:46
138 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 31:30
139 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
140 Ryan Wills (NZl) Lotto - Bodysol both s.t.
141 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands National Team 31:54
142 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under s.t.
143 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Netherlands National Team 35:25
144 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team 42:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login