Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 4/09 17:15 pm - Tour of Tobago: Stage 3, 4, 5 and Final GC (REVISED)


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/09
 

Results from the final 3 stages at the 2009 Tour of Tobago

 

Stage 3 (October 2nd): Whim Circuit Race, 110 km
1 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:56:00
2 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:56:05
3 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:56:05
4 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:58:06
5 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:59:08
6 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:59:09
7 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:59:09
8 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:59:10
9 Marc Mansebach (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:59:10
10 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation 2:59:10
11 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:59:10
12 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 2:59:10
13 Dimitri Deliot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:59:10
14 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 2:59:10
15 Oneil Samuel (Jamaica) Team Trek 2:59:10
16 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 2:59:11
17 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:59:11
18 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 2:59:11
19 Fabrice Cornelie (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:59:12
20 Miguel Cuirassier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:59:12
21 Joshua Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 2:59:12
22 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:59:12
23 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 2:59:13
24 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 2:59:13
25 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:59:13
26 Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) National Team Austria 2:59:13
27 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:59:13
28 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:00:58
29 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:01:45
30 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 3:01:45
31 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 3:01:57
32 William Bondot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 3:02:03
33 Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 3:02:03
34 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:11:32
35 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 3:11:53
36 Ryan Panz (USA) Team Foundation 3:11:53
37 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 3:51:58
38 Jovian Gomez (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 3:51:58
39 Dean Martin (Jamaica) Team Trek 3:51:58
40 Winston Williams (Lca St. Lucia) Winward Islands 3:51:58
41 Daniel Ramchargee (Guyana) Team Foundation 3:51:58
42 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 3:51:58
43 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 3:51:58
 
Stage 4 (October 3rd): Scarborough Circuit Race, 120 km
1 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 3:27:28
2 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 3:27:28
3 Dimitri Deliot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 3:27:29
4 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 3:30:34
5 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 3:30:34
6 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:30:34
7 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:30:35
8 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:30:35
9 Fabrice Cornelie (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 3:30:35
10 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:30:35
11 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation 3:30:35
12 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 3:30:35
13 Marc Mansebach (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:30:36
14 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:30:36
15 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 3:30:36
16 Oneil Samuel (Jamaica) Team Trek 3:30:36
17 Phillip Clarke (Barbados) Team Trek 3:30:38
18 Miguel Cuirassier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 3:30:38
19 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:30:38
20 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 3:30:39
21 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:30:39
22 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 3:30:40
23 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:30:40
24 Daniele Defranceschi (Canada) Team Barcode 3:30:41
25 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:30:41
26 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:30:42
27 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:30:42
28 Andreas Muller (Austria) National Team Austria 3:30:42
29 Ruiz Cedar (Suriname) Team Foundation 3:30:42
30 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 3:30:42
31 Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) National Team Austria 3:30:43
32 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:30:44
33 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 3:30:47
34 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 3:30:48
35 Daniel Ramchargee (Guyana) Team Foundation 3:30:52
36 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:31:00
37 Jonathan Obländer (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:31:22
38 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:31:22
39 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:32:54
40 Ryan Panz (USA) Team Foundation 3:32:54
41 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 3:35:22
42 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 4:05:22
 
Stage 5: Tour of Tobago Road Race, 120 km
1 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:39:07
2 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation 3:40:57
3 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 3:40:57
4 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:40:57
5 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:40:57
6 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:40:57
7 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:40:58
8 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:40:58
9 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 3:40:58
10 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 3:40:59
11 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 3:41:01
12 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 3:41:01
13 Oneil Samuel (Jamaica) Team Trek 3:48:10
14 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 3:48:13
15 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 3:48:13
16 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 3:48:13
17 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:48:14
18 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 3:48:15
19 Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 3:48:36
20 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 4:01:50
21 Darren Mathews (Bar) Team Barbados 4:01:51
22 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 4:01:51
23 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 4:04:26
24 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 4:17:19
25 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 4:17:19
26 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 4:17:20
27 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 4:17:20
28 Ruiz Cedar (Suriname) Team Foundation 4:17:20
29 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 4:17:21
30 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 4:17:21
31 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 4:17:22
32 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 4:25:17
33 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 4:25:17
34 Jonathan Obländer (Germany) Team Racing Students 4:25:19
35 Winston Williams (Lca St. Lucia) Winward Islands 4:55:41
DNF Daniel Ramchargee (Guyana) Team Foundation
DNF Dimitri Deliot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe
DNF Fabrice Cornelie (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe
DNF Marc Mansebach (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz
DQ Miguel Cuirassier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe
DNF Ryan Panz (USA) Team Foundation
DNF Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) National Team Austria
 
Final GC
1 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 13:03:17
2 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation at 2:47
3 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 3:10
4 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 3:13
5 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:23
6 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 3:32
7 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 4:00
8 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 9:41
9 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 10:00
10 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 10:37
11 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 10:52
12 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 16:47
13 Oneil Samuel (Jamaica) Team Trek 17:32
14 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 17:34
15 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 23:24
16 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 29:00
17 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 35:11
18 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 38:21
19 Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 39:18
20 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 39:28
21 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 40:01
22 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 41:18
23 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 42:58
24 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 48:54
25 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 48:56
26 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 50:07
27 Ruiz Cedar (Suriname) Team Foundation 55:36
28 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 55:46
29 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 1:09:39
30 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 1:46:53
31 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 1:48:53
32 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 1:59:20
33 Jonathan Obländer (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:23:30
34 Winston Williams (Lca St. Lucia) Winward Islands 3:13:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login