Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 4/09 17:33 pm - Hillbilly Hustle results


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/09
 

Results from the Hillbilly Hustle Cyclocross on Saturday October 3rd at the Highlands Nordic, Duntroon Ontario



Women
1 Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)
2 Meussa Bunn (The Hub)
3 Anita Lagler (The Healing Cycle)
4 Rachael Mirvish (HBCC)
5 Briana Kingworth (Sweet Petes)
6 Lesley Chown (HandleBars CC)
7 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines)
8 Robyn Duke (Independent)
9 Tanya Harkam (Independent)
10 Tracey Montgomary (The Cyclery)
11 Korina Besedrik (La Pdoss)
12 Kim Jones (Misfit Psycles)

Elite Men
1 Andrew Hillbilly' Watson (Norco-Factory Team)
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC)
3 Jared Stafford (Bike Sports)
4 Eric Box (Garneau-Club)
5 Nick Bishop (The Hub Race)
6 Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.com)
7 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs)

Junior Men
1 Sam Rykhoff (Bike Sports Racing)
2 Daniel Varga (JetPower)
3 Bretton Matthews (JetPower)
4 Davis Ross (MountainView CC)
5 Jordan Doner (Spoke O Motion)
6 Alex Gibson (EsteemTraining)
7 Steven Noble (JetPower)
8 Brendon Cubello (EsteemTraining)
9 Ben Toisson (EsteemTraining)
10 Tony Ambs (EsteemTraining)

Master 1
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race)
2 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs)
3 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions)
4 Ted Ingram (CSAJ Racing)
5 Jonathon Wilby (La Bicicletta)
6 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)
7 Garnett Abbey (Dornellas)
8 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions)

Master 2
1 Jim Laird (Ti Cycle)
2 Hugh Hill (EsteemTraining)
3 Brian Kelly (Bike Sports Racing)
4 Jason McArthur (Independent)
5 Fulvio Cubello (EsteemTraining)
6 Dmitry Lyeypi (Independent)
7 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines)
8 Bill Logue (Oakville Cyclepath)
9 Steve Varga (Kamikaze)
10 Adam Fournier (HBCC)
11 Shawn Conlon (HandleBars CC)
12 Andrew Doble (VeloCity)
13 Kevin Watson (SS02)
14 Marc Risdale (Misfit Psycles)
15 gary ogleman (above threshold)
16 Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta)
17 Julian Howitt (EsteemTraining)
18 Martin Grosskopf (Independent)
19 Brien Ross (MountainView CC)
20 Bill Wells (D'Ornellas)
21 Pierro Perrow (Cycle4MS)

Master 3
1 Eric Sander (Wheels of Bloor)
2 Grahm Jones (Sweet Petes)
3 Scott Thomson (OwenSound CC)
4 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team)
5 Chris Carella (St. Catharines CC)
6 Mark MacDonald (Barrie CC)
7 What is Name (Barrie CC)
8 Brian Rogers (Brampton CC)
9 Bill Packham (Independent)
10 Phil Robinson (The Hub Race Team)
11 Mark Matthews (Mountainview)
12 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket)
13 Reg Braiithwrite (Darhorse Flyers)
14 Francis Morrow (Independent)
15 Will Winn (Independent)
16 Jeff Kielley (Independent)
17 Mike Duncan (Hbcc)

Beg Men
1 Matthew Farquharson (HBCC)
2 Noal Rosen (Velo Colour)
3 Jeff Moote (Hub Race Team)
4 Chris Kozanczyn (Independent)
5 Sennen Yaap

U17
1 Conner Rapus (EsteemTraining.com)
2 Harrison Newedick (EsteemTraining.com)
3 Wesley Laird (TI Cycle Racing)
4 Zach Peddle (EsteemTraining.com)
5 Jacob Howitt (EsteemTraining.com)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login