Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 5/09 11:53 am - Vuelta Chihuahua: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 10/5/09
 

Results from the first day of racing at the Vuelta Chihuahua, Mexico

Prologue (October 4th): 4.2 km ITT
1 Michael Rasmunssen (Den) Tecos Trek 8:44
2 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne at s.t.
3 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing 0:01
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing 0:03
5 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek 0:04
6 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:14
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:16
8 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:19
9 Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21
10 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:21
11 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek 0:25
12 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:25
13 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Tecos Trek 0:27
14 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28
15 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33
16 Xabier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:34
17 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:37
18 José I. Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:37
19 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD 0:38
20 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo 0:38
21 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse D'Epargne 0:39
22 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39
23 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank 0:39
24 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:40
25 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:40
26 Mikayata Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 0:41
27 David Martin (Esp) Rock Racing 0:43
28 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek 0:43
29 Jose L. Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:43
30 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:44
31 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:44
32 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:45
33 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse D'Epargne 0:45
34 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:47
35 Aitor Perez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:49
36 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 0:52
37 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo 0:52
38 Jose A. Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:52
39 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:52
40 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 0:52
41 José E. Gutierrez (Esp) Rock Racing 0:53
42 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:55
43 Jose Herrada (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:55
44 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing 0:57
45 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD 0:58
46 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 0:58
47 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:59
48 Esteban Plaza (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:59
49 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD 0:59
50 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:59
51 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista 1:00
52 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista 1:02
53 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 1:03
54 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:03
55 Oscar Garcia-Ca. (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:04
56 Pedro Merino (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 1:05
57 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 1:07
58 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD 1:08
59 Alberto Morras (Esp) Madeinox Boavista 1:09
60 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:10
61 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:10
62 Hector Espasandin (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:12
63 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD 1:12
64 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 1:13
65 Hector H. Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:14
66 Ivan Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:14
67 Javier Saenz (Esp) Alpura-Delicias 1:17
68 David Vittoria (Sui) Rock Racing 1:19
69 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 1:20
70 Ivan Martinez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:25
71 Alvaro Argira (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:28
72 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:32
73 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:33
74 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 1:34
75 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 1:36
76 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:38
77 Mickael Damien (Fra) Meitan Hompo 1:40
78 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:40
79 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing 1:40
80 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek 1:41
81 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy 1:44
82 Jose A. Benitez (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 1:45
83 Juan J. Estrada (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 1:46
84 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:48
85 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 1:50
86 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek 1:54
87 Jon Pardo (Esp) Madeinox Boavista 1:59
88 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:02
89 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD 2:03
90 Juan C. Hernandez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 2:03
91 Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:04
92 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Orven 2:05
93 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 2:06
94 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 2:09
95 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 2:09
96 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank 2:10
97 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 2:11
98 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 2:13
99 Jose A. Ochoa (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 2:16
100 Jesus Grajeda (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 2:24
101 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 2:25
102 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 2:27
103 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canels Turbo 2:36
104 Alejandro Paleo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 2:38
105 Elliot Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 2:42
106 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 2:55
107 Edgar E. Mendez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 2:59
108 Ramon Juarez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 2:59
109 Santiago Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 3:09
110 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Orven 3:21
111 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank 3:25
112 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 4:02
113 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank 4:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login