Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 6/09 17:37 pm - Vuelta a Chihuahua Internacional: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/09
 

Results from the 3rd day of racing in Mexico

 

Stage 2: Chihuahua-San Juanito, 117.6 km
1 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:57:36
2 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank
3 Jose A. Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
4 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing
5 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
6 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD
7 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
8 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
9 Mikayata Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo
10 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
11 José E. Gutierrez (Esp) Rock Racing
12 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
13 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
14 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD
15 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy
16 Michael Rasmunssen (Den) Tecos Trek
17 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD
18 Hector H. Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo
19 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 David Vittoria (Sui) Rock Racing
21 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
22 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo
23 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
24 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo
25 Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Tecos Trek
27 Alvaro Argira (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
28 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
29 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing
30 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
31 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek
32 David Martin (Esp) Rock Racing
33 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
34 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD
35 Jesus Grajeda (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
36 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
37 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
38 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo
40 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
41 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek
42 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
43 Alberto Morras (Esp) Madeinox Boavista
44 Jose L. Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
45 Xabier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
46 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
47 Oscar Garcia-Ca. (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
48 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek
49 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
50 José I. Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
51 Jose Herrada (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
52 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse D'Epargne
53 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing
54 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse D'Epargne
55 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
57 Aitor Perez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:09
58 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing s.t.
59 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo 0:15
60 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
61 Ivan Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
62 Juan J. Estrada (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
63 Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
64 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven all s.t.
65 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 0:17
66 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank
67 Jon Pardo (Esp) Madeinox Boavista
68 Jose A. Benitez (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
69 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
70 Ivan Martinez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
71 Hector Espasandin (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing
73 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy
74 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo
75 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
76 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
77 Esteban Plaza (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
78 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven
79 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur all s.t.
80 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Orven 0:39
81 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 0:46
82 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Canels Turbo
83 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias both s.t.
84 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 0:50
85 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 0:58
86 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01
87 Javier Saenz (Esp) Alpura-Delicias 1:13
88 Pedro Merino (Esp) Fuji-Servetto s.t.
89 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:52
90 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 2:03
91 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
92 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank 2:52
93 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canels Turbo s.t.
94 Jose A. Ochoa (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 5:20
95 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Orven
96 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
97 Alejandro Paleo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
98 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek
99 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels Turbo
100 Juan C. Hernandez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
101 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
102 Santiago Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
103 Edgar E. Mendez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
104 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
105 Mickael Damien (Fra) Meitan Hompo
106 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD
107 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy
108 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy
109 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia all s.t.
110 Elliot Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 9:43
111 Ramon Juarez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
112 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek both s.t.
113 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 12:16
 
GC
1 Michael Rasmunssen (Den) Tecos Trek 6:17:13
2 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne at s.t.
3 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing 0:01
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing 0:03
5 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek 0:04
6 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:14
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:16
8 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:19
9 Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21
10 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:21
11 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:25
12 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33
13 Xabier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:34
14 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:37
15 José I. Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:37
16 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD 0:38
17 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse D'Epargne 0:39
18 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39
19 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank 0:39
20 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:40
21 David Martin (Esp) Rock Racing 0:43
22 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:44
23 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:45
24 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse D'Epargne 0:45
25 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:47
26 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo 0:52
27 Jose A. Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 0:52
28 José E. Gutierrez (Esp) Rock Racing 0:53
29 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo 0:53
30 Jose Herrada (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:55
31 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing 0:57
32 Aitor Perez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:58
33 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD 0:58
34 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 0:58
35 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:59
36 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD 0:59
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:59
38 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista 1:00
39 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista 1:02
40 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 1:03
41 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:03
42 Oscar Garcia-Ca. (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:04
43 Alberto Morras (Esp) Madeinox Boavista 1:09
44 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 1:09
45 Hector H. Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:14
46 Esteban Plaza (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 1:16
47 David Vittoria (Sui) Rock Racing 1:19
48 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 1:24
49 Alvaro Argira (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:28
50 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:38
51 Ivan Martinez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:42
52 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:48
53 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 1:49
54 Juan J. Estrada (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 2:01
55 Jose A. Benitez (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 2:02
56 Jon Pardo (Esp) Madeinox Boavista 2:16
57 Pedro Merino (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 2:18
58 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 2:23
59 Jesus Grajeda (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 2:24
60 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Tecos Trek 2:43
61 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 2:55
62 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 2:59
63 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD 3:24
64 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo 3:26
65 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek 3:30
66 Mikayata Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 3:46
67 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek 3:48
68 Jose L. Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 3:48
69 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista 4:02
70 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 4:17
71 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 4:17
72 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD 4:17
73 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 4:23
74 Hector Espasandin (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 4:34
75 Ivan Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 4:34
76 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 4:35
77 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo 4:38
78 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing 4:54
79 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy 5:06
80 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:16
81 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Canels Turbo 5:23
82 Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:24
83 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 5:27
84 Javier Saenz (Esp) Alpura-Delicias 5:35
85 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 5:48
86 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 6:04
87 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 6:12
88 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 6:28
89 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank 8:07
90 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 8:15
91 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canels Turbo 8:33
92 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank 9:13
93 Juan C. Hernandez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 9:39
94 Mickael Damien (Fra) Meitan Hompo 10:05
95 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels Turbo 10:05
96 Edgar E. Mendez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 11:24
97 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 13:00
98 Ramon Juarez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 14:58
99 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 15:16
100 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Orven 15:34
101 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank 16:32
102 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:44
103 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 19:30
104 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek 20:04
105 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD 20:13
106 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 20:21
107 Jose A. Ochoa (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 20:22
108 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 20:37
109 Alejandro Paleo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 20:48
110 Santiago Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 21:19
111 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Orven 21:31
112 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek 24:14
113 Elliot Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 25:15

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login