Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 7/09 23:13 pm - Vuelta a Chihuahua Internacional: Stage 3


Posted by on 10/7/09
 

Results from the 4th day of racing in Mexico

 

Stage 3: Reel to Guachochi, 150 km
1 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse D'Epargne 4:15:14
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek
3 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing both s.t.
4 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD 0:03
5 Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:22
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing 7:34
7 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
8 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
10 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
11 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD all s.t.
12 Alvaro Argira (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 7:38
13 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo
14 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
15 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
16 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
17 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
18 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
19 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Tecos Trek
20 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
21 Michael Rasmunssen (Den) Tecos Trek
22 José E. Gutierrez (Esp) Rock Racing
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
24 David Martin (Esp) Rock Racing
25 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
26 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek
27 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
28 Xabier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
29 Jose A. Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
30 Esteban Plaza (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
31 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo
32 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
35 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse D'Epargne
36 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing
37 Ivan Martinez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo
38 Jose Herrada (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo all s.t.
39 Oscar Garcia-Ca. (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 7:46
40 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek 7:49
41 Aitor Perez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 7:38
42 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo 15:09
43 Hector H. Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo
44 Jose L. Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur both s.t.
45 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 19:46
46 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
47 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo both s.t.
48 David Vittoria (Sui) Rock Racing 24:16
49 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
50 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing
51 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
52 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank
53 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank
54 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank
55 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
56 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo
57 Mikayata Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo
58 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo
59 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canels Turbo
60 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy
61 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
62 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
63 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
64 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
65 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
66 Hector Espasandin (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
67 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
68 José I. Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
69 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD
70 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
71 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Orven
73 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
74 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven all s.t.
75 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD 24:20
76 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD
77 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD
78 Juan J. Estrada (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
79 Jose A. Benitez (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
80 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur
81 Alberto Morras (Esp) Madeinox Boavista
82 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo all s.t.
83 Jose A. Ochoa (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 28:22
84 Javier Saenz (Esp) Alpura-Delicias 28:26
85 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Orven
86 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek
87 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy
88 Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
89 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek
90 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Canels Turbo
91 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
92 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
93 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
94 Mickael Damien (Fra) Meitan Hompo
95 Edgar E. Mendez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
96 Pedro Merino (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
97 Ivan Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
98 Jon Pardo (Esp) Madeinox Boavista
99 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
100 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy
101 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy
102 Alejandro Paleo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
103 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy all s.t.
104 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 28:40
105 Ramon Juarez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
106 Juan C. Hernandez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. both s.t.
107 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 28:55
DNF Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
DNF Jesus Grajeda (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
DNF Santiago Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
DNF Elliot Vazquez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
DNF David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels Turbo
 
GC
1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing 10:32:28
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek at 0:03
3 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD 0:40
4 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse D'Epargne 0:58
5 Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:42
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing 7:36
7 Michael Rasmunssen (Den) Tecos Trek 7:37
8 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 7:37
9 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 7:51
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 7:53
11 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 7:56
12 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 8:02
13 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 8:10
14 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:10
15 Xabier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 8:11
16 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank 8:12
17 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:16
18 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 8:17
19 David Martin (Esp) Rock Racing 8:20
20 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse D'Epargne 8:22
21 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 8:24
22 Jose A. Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 8:29
23 José E. Gutierrez (Esp) Rock Racing 8:30
24 Jose Herrada (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 8:32
25 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD 8:32
26 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing 8:34
27 Aitor Perez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 8:35
28 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista 8:35
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 8:36
30 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo 8:49
31 Oscar Garcia-Ca. (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 8:49
32 Esteban Plaza (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 8:53
33 Alvaro Argira (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 9:05
34 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 9:11
35 Ivan Martinez (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 9:19
36 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 9:25
37 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Tecos Trek 10:20
38 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek 11:07
39 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek 11:36
40 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo 12:15
41 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 13:41
42 Hector H. Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo 16:22
43 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo 18:34
44 Jose L. Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 18:56
45 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo 20:38
46 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 21:34
47 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 24:08
48 Benat Intxausti. (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 24:36
49 José I. Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 24:52
50 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 25:00
51 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 25:13
52 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 25:14
53 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista 25:15
54 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD 25:17
55 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 25:18
56 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 25:18
57 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 25:24
58 Alberto Morras (Esp) Madeinox Boavista 25:28
59 David Vittoria (Sui) Rock Racing 25:34
60 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 25:39
61 Juan J. Estrada (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 26:20
62 Jose A. Benitez (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 26:21
63 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 27:14
64 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD 27:39
65 Mikayata Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 28:01
66 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista 28:17
67 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 28:32
68 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Contentpolis-Ampo 28:36
69 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD 28:36
70 Hector Espasandin (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 28:49
71 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 28:50
72 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing 29:09
73 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 29:31
74 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 30:03
75 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Sur 30:31
76 Jon Pardo (Esp) Madeinox Boavista 30:41
77 Pedro Merino (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 30:43
78 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 30:48
79 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 31:20
80 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank 32:22
81 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canels Turbo 32:48
82 Ivan Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 32:59
83 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank 33:28
84 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy 33:31
85 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Canels Turbo 33:48
86 Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 33:49
87 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 33:52
88 Javier Saenz (Esp) Alpura-Delicias 34:00
89 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 35:22
90 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 36:40
91 Juan C. Hernandez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 38:18
92 Mickael Damien (Fra) Meitan Hompo 38:30
93 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 39:31
94 Edgar E. Mendez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 39:49
95 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Orven 39:49
96 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank 40:47
97 Ramon Juarez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 43:37
98 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD 44:32
99 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 45:09
100 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 47:55
101 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek 48:29
102 Jose A. Ochoa (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 48:43
103 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 48:46
104 Alejandro Paleo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 49:13
105 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 49:16
106 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Orven 49:56
107 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek 52:39

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login