Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 11/09 11:12 am - Paris Tours


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/09
 

Philippe Gilbert (Silence-Lotto ) wins a second consecutive Paris Tours in front of Tom Boonen (Quick Step).  Canadians Michael Barry and Dominique Rollin finished 100th and 126th.

 

Chartres Tours, 230 km
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 5:12:23
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step at s.t.
3 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:16
5 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
7 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
11 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
12 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
15 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
16 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
17 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:24
18 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
19 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C both s.t.
20 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:28
21 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:30
22 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:00
23 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
25 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
26 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
27 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
31 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
32 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
33 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
37 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
38 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
39 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
41 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
42 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
44 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC
45 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
46 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
47 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
48 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
49 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
50 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
54 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
55 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
57 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
58 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
59 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:09
60 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93 1:14
61 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank
65 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
66 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
68 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
70 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:31
71 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2:05
72 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
73 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 2:17
74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:57
75 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:59
76 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
78 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
79 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
80 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
81 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
82 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
85 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
87 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
89 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
91 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
92 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
94 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
95 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
96 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93
97 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
98 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
99 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - HTC
100 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC
101 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
102 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
103 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
105 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
107 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
108 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
109 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
110 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
111 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam all s.t.
114 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:04
115 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
116 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3:28
117 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3:34
118 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:18
119 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank s.t.
120 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 5:01
121 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
122 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
123 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
124 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
125 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank
126 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam
127 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
128 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
129 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
130 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago all s.t.
131 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 6:00
132 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:25
133 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:26
134 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 7:04
135 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
136 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
137 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
138 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
139 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
140 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
141 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
142 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
143 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
144 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
145 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
146 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
147 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
148 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
149 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
150 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
151 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
152 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:08
153 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93 s.t.
154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 7:10
155 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login