Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 11/09 21:01 pm - ZM Turkey `Cross results


Posted by Editor on 10/11/09
 

ZM Turkey Cross at Cedarvale Park, Toronto

Elite Women (6 laps)
1 Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing) 0:53:21
2 Jennifer Stephenson (Ind) at 1:54
3 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 5:19
4 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction) -1 Lap
5 Lesley Chown (Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists) -1 Lap
6 Sarah Coney (Ride With Rendall) -1 Lap
DNF Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR)
 
Junior Men (6 laps)
1 Jason Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com) 0:51:06
2 Sean Kelly (Team Spoke O'Motion) at 1:38
3 Babylon Kantor (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 4:28
4 Jonathan Pecchia (Team Spoke O'Motion) 9:09
5 Ryan Humphries (esteemtraining.com) 9:10
 
Elite Men (8 laps)
1 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 0:59:59
2 Erik Box (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) at 1:59
3 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee) 2:47
4 Zachary Hughes (Norco - Evolution Team) 3:16
5 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists) 3:38
6 Marco Li (Team MCOR) 4:16
7 Tim Plunkett (speedriver.com) 6:41
8 Graham Shrive (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes) 7:09
9 Michael Dennis (speedriver.com) 7:32
10 Peter Mancini (esteemtraining.com) 8:06
11 Andrew Maemura (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 8:32
12 Stephane Marcotte (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 8:32
13 Codey May (Mountainview Cycling Club) -1 Lap
14 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club) -1 Lap
DNF Guy Vankrimpen (Hamilton Cycling Club)
DNF Isaac Smith (Team MCOR)
DNF Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)
 
Master Women (6 laps)
1 Nikki Marks (Ind) 0:55:15
2 Amy Profenna (Ind) at 3:12
3 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:38
4 Deborah Moore (Ind) 4:07
5 Lesley Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 4:29
6 Sandra Deegan (Midweek Cycling Club) -2 Laps
7 Tanya Flemming (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -2 Laps
8 Prisca Natterer (True North Cycles) -2 Laps
 
Master 1 Men (8 laps)
1 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles) 1:02:34
2 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club) at 1:38
3 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 2:24
4 Pavle Stanojevic (Healing Cycle Bike Club) 3:08
5 David Dermont (True North Cycles) 3:41
6 Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) -1 Lap
7 Jonathan Wilby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) -1 Lap
8 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions) -1 Lap
9 Rodney Merchant (Ind) -1 Lap
10 Jason Mottaz (Ind) -1 Lap
11 Mark Carli (Project Freeride) -2 Laps
DNF Ernesto Alvarez (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)
DNF Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride)
 
Master 2 Men (6 laps)
1 Jason McArthur (from St. Catharines) 0:52:35
2 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Race Team) at 0:11
3 James Barker (The Hub Race Team) 0:17
4 Fulvio Mark Cubello (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 0:26
5 Bill Trayling (Team Hardwood-Trek) 0:27
6 Jeremy Maclennan (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 0:50
7 Alex Kelly (Team TVC/Village Cycle London) 0:55
8 Jason May (speedriver.com) 1:07
9 Hugh Hill (esteemtraining.com) 1:18
10 Eric Sanders (Wheels of Bloor) 1:48
11 Shawn Conlon (Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists) 2:15
12 Gary Fogelman (Above Threshold) 2:33
13 Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's) 2:38
14 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions) 2:54
15 Gary Serra (Ind) 3:06
16 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team) 3:10
17 Brien Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) 3:22
18 Jason Cormack (from Paris) 3:45
19 Don Gain (Team Hardwood-Trek) 3:54
20 Michael Mandel (CyclocrossOntario.com) 4:14
21 David Tuttle (from Brantford) 4:28
22 Julian Howitt (esteemtraining.com) 4:31
23 Jesse Demb (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 4:31
24 Ron Spencer (Velocity Bike and Multisport) 4:38
25 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 MS) 5:21
26 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club) 5:48
27 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 6:12
28 Martin Kohn (Ind) 6:29
29 Chris Cavacuiti (Project Freeride) 6:38
30 Christopher Redden (Ind) -1 Lap
31 Ed Rieckelman (Ind) -1 Lap
32 Trent Casey (Ind) -1 Lap
DNF Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team)
DNF Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club)
DNF Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team)
 
Master 3 Men (5 laps)
1 Tom MacKay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 0:46:01
2 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) at 0:28
3 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:39
4 Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:42
5 John Taylor (Wheels of Bloor) 1:07
6 Michael Fy (Gears & Grinds Kingston) 1:25
7 Chris Chambers (BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com) 1:44
8 Brad Mc Cutcheon (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 2:23
9 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 2:45
10 Murray Wood (Velocity Bike and Multisport) 2:50
11 Robert Lucchetta (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:51
12 Robert Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com) 3:11
13 Rick Landry (speedriver.com) 3:14
14 Dave Swindells (Brampton Cycling Club) 3:25
15 Chris Lepik (Ind) 3:44
16 Remi Laroche (Oakville Cycling Club) 4:08
17 Philip L. Robinson (The Hub Race Team) 4:35
18 Shawn Ho (Ind) 4:54
19 Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 5:09
20 Gabe Faraone (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 5:11
21 Malcolm Bow (speedriver.com) 5:32
22 Sam Cohen (Ind) 5:49
23 Scott Wishart (Waterloo Cycling Club) 6:30
24 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 6:44
25 Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 6:44
26 Marc Sullivan (Ind) 7:27
27 Glenn Goodwin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 8:05
28 Philip Renaud (Hamilton Cycling Club) 8:22
29 Daniel Moore (Ind) 11:22
30 Simon Sharpe (Ind) -1 Lap
31 Will Winn (Impala Bicycles) -1 Lap
32 Edward Suddon (Ind) -1 Lap
33 Henry Au (Ind) -1 Lap
34 Victor Scaletchi (Ind) -1 Lap
35 Martin Franchi (CyclocrossOntario.com) -1 Lap
36 Jeff Kielley (Ind) -1 Lap
37 David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) -1 Lap
38 Chris Mactarlane (G1186) -1 Lap
39 Larry Sullivan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) -1 Lap
40 Derek Baker (Sweet Pete's) -1 Lap
41 Arthur Gee (Ind) -1 Lap
42 Stephen Cheung (St. Catharines Cycling Club) -2 Laps
DNF Brent Armstrong (Ind)
DNS Chris Carella (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
DNS Michael Tripp (Peterborough Cycling Club)
 
U19 Men (5 laps)
1 Conner Rapus (esteemtraining.com) 0:45:44
2 Eric Reinert (Cobourg Cycling Club) at 1:20
3 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction) 6:59
4 Cael Wishart (from Stratford) -1 Lap
5 Jacob Howitt (esteemtraining.com) -1 Lap
6 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction) -2 Laps
 
Beginner Men (5 laps)
1 Noah Rosen (Vélo Colour) 0:44:14
2 Mark Romeril (speedriver.com) at 0:08
3 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team) 2:18
4 Chat Ortved (Vélo Colour) 3:04
5 Anthony Kingsley (Dark Horse Flyers) 3:47
6 Jamie Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 3:48
7 Brian Potstra (Vélo Colour) 4:49
8 Brett Liersch (Ind) 4:56
9 Kaesy Gladwin (HB Cycling Club) 7:05
10 Andrew Auld (Ind) 8:07
11 Paul Martin (Ind) 9:19
12 Radoslaw Zajkowski (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
13 Mike Beatty (Ind) -1 Lap
14 Mike Clark (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) -1 Lap
15 Edward Kwo (Ind) -2 Laps
16 Aidan Moore (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -2 Laps
17 Brian Pukier (Ind) -2 Laps
DNF Jordan Field (Ind)
DNF Greg Marshall (Ind)
DNF Yuri Karshakevich (Ind)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login