Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 14/09 9:46 am - Jayco Herald Sun Tour: Stage 3


Posted by on 10/14/09
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Australia

Stage 3: Warrnambool to Apollo Bay Road Race, 164km
1 Chris Sutton (AUs) Garmin-Slipstream 3:48:58
2 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia
3 David Tanner (Aus) Rock Racing
4 Tom Peterson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream
6 Mitchell Pearson (Aus) Prime Estate
7 Leigh Howard (Aus) Jayco AIS all s.t.
8 David Mccann (Irl) Prime Estate 0:02
9 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
10 Philip Zajicek (Aus) Fly V Australia
11 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Rock Racing
12 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jayco AIS
13 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly
14 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
15 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
16 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
17 Nathan Earle (Aus) Praties
18 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor
19 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor all s.t.
20 Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua 0:10
21 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan
22 Nick Aitken (Aus) Jayco Australia National both s.t.
23 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan 0:15
24 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Prime Estate 0:19
25 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
26 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Jayco Australia National both s.t.
27 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:39
28 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans 1:08
29 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans
30 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans
31 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
32 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
33 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
34 Michael Matthews (Aus) Jayco AIS
35 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly
36 Michael England (Aus) Budget Forklifts
37 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly
38 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Budget Forklifts
39 Brett Tivers (NZl) Prime Estate
40 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan all s.t.
41 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 1:15
42 Joshua Chugg (Aus) Praties 8:42
43 Luke Fetch (Aus) Prime Estate
44 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche
45 Jonny Clarke (USA) Jelly Belly
46 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
47 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
48 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan
49 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia
50 Richie Porte (Aus) Jayco Australia National
51 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Jayco Australia National all s.t.
52 Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties 12:43
53 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 16:37
54 John Anderson (Aus) Budget Forklifts 23:59
55 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans
56 Peter Ladd (Aus) Budget Forklifts
57 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans
58 Lars Pria (Rou) LeTua
59 Nic Sanderson (Aus) Rock Racing
60 Glenn O'shea (Aus) Jayco AIS
61 Adam Semple (Aus) Jayco AIS
62 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia
63 John Cornish (Aus) Prime Estate
64 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor
65 Benjamin King (Aus) Fly V Australia
66 Thomas Nankervis (Aus) Jayco Australia National
67 Andrew Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans
68 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
69 Zak Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche
70 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua
71 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche all s.t.
72 Cody O'reilly (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
73 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan
74 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche
75 Herz Serge (Ger) LeTua
76 Jason Rigg (Aus) Praties
77 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Praties
78 William Clarke (Aus) Praties
79 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans
80 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Budget Forklifts
81 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan all s.t.
82 Peter Smith (Aus) Prime Estate 24:08
DNF Benjamin Grenda (Aus) Praties
DNF Richard Lang (Aus) Budget Forklifts
DNF Blair Windsor (Aus) Budget Forklifts
 
GC
1 Chris Sutton (AUs) Garmin-Slipstream 11:04:08
2 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia at 0:01
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:35
4 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Jayco Australia National 0:45
5 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:55
6 David Tanner (Aus) Rock Racing 1:25
7 Philip Zajicek (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:30
8 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Rock Racing 1:35
9 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 1:39
11 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans 1:40
12 Nick Aitken (Aus) Jayco Australia National 1:42
13 Tom Peterson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 4:35
14 Mitchell Pearson (Aus) Prime Estate 4:41
15 David Mccann (Irl) Prime Estate 4:43
16 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
17 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
18 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor
19 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor all s.t.
20 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 5:20
21 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans 5:49
22 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
23 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly
24 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Budget Forklifts all s.t.
25 Michael Matthews (Aus) Jayco AIS 13:01
26 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Slipstream s.t.
27 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche 13:21
28 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 13:43
29 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 21:43
30 Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua 23:28
31 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jayco AIS 23:49
32 Michael England (Aus) Budget Forklifts 24:06
33 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
34 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly
35 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan all s.t.
36 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream 24:17
37 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 24:22
38 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan 24:27
39 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua 25:22
40 Zak Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche 28:40
41 Leigh Howard (Aus) Jayco AIS 30:08
42 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans 31:18
43 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 32:29
44 Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties 35:50
45 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan 36:43
46 Joshua Chugg (Aus) Praties 38:52
47 Jonny Clarke (USA) Jelly Belly
48 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Jayco Australia National
49 Richie Porte (Aus) Jayco Australia National all s.t.
50 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 40:24
51 Nathan Earle (Aus) Praties 46:20
52 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan 46:33
53 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Prime Estate 46:37
54 John Cornish (Aus) Prime Estate 46:57
55 Benjamin King (Aus) Fly V Australia
56 John Anderson (Aus) Budget Forklifts
57 Adam Semple (Aus) Jayco AIS
58 Cody O'reilly (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
59 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Praties
60 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Budget Forklifts all s.t.
61 Brett Tivers (NZl) Prime Estate 47:26
62 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor 47:44
63 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche 52:00
64 Nic Sanderson (Aus) Rock Racing 54:09
65 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia
66 Jason Rigg (Aus) Praties
67 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche all s.t.
68 Luke Fetch (Aus) Prime Estate 55:00
69 William Clarke (Aus) Praties 1:06:01
70 Peter Ladd (Aus) Budget Forklifts 1:06:03
71 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
72 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans
73 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan all s.t.
74 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans 1:10:17
75 Lars Pria (Rou) LeTua
76 Thomas Nankervis (Aus) Jayco Australia National
77 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans
78 Herz Serge (Ger) LeTua
79 Andrew Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans
80 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan
81 Glenn O'shea (Aus) Jayco AIS all s.t.
82 Peter Smith (Aus) Prime Estate 1:10:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login