Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 15/09 11:20 am - Cross on the Rock Standings after #2


Posted by on 10/15/09
 

Standings for the 'Cross on the Rock Island cyclo-cross series after event #2.

Intermediate Men CX #1 CX #2 Total Points
1 Dylan Tremblay (Oak Bay Bikes-Nanaimo), Errington 17 20 37
2 Roland Rabien (Triple Shot), Victoria 15 14 29
3 Kevin Knock (Everti ), Cowichan Bay 16 12 28
4 Guy Gensey , Victoria 12 16 28
5 Chris Dickinson (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Victoria 11 15 26
6 Michael Briton , Powell River 13 10 23
7 Steve Doreen , Victoria 20  0 20
8 James Cameron (Cycles), Victoria  0 17 17
9 Dave Shishkoff (OrganicAthlete), Victoria 9 7 16
10 John Berrow (Velocity), Langley 14  0 14
11 Jordan Duncan (Kona Grassroots), Comox  0 13 13
12 Shepart Stewart (Oak Bay Bikes-Nanaimo), Nanaimo  0 11 11
13 Erik Madson , Victoria 5 5 10
14 Morgan Harker , Victoria 2 8 10
15 Robin Dutton (Frontrunners), Victoria 10  0 10
16 Matt Dilay (IRC-Cameron Law), Victoria  0 9 9
17 Chris George (PT Performance), Victoria 2 6 8
18 Gavin Eaton (Triple Shot Cycling), Victoria 8  0 8
19 Andrew Dye (Fig Rolls Racing), Vancouver 7  0 7
20 Wade Smith , Cowichan Bay 6  0 6
21 Derek Steel (Arrowsmith MTB Club), Nanaimo 2 2 4
22 Ian MacLeod (Frontrunners Nanaimo), Nanaimo 2 2 4
23 Paul Kane , Victoria 2 2 4
24 Haldor Dunnarsson (Riders Cycle), Victoria  0 4 4
25 Ian Ross (Organic Athlete), Victoria 4  0 4
26 Shayne Alexander (Riders Cycle), Victoria  0 2 2
27 Gary Croome (Frontrunners), Nanaimo  0 2 2
28 Mark Wieler (AMC), Nanaimo  0 2 2
29 Mike Sevcov (Everti ), Duncan  0 2 2
30 Mark Power (Fig Rolls Racing), Comox  0 2 2
31 Derek Priott , Victoria  0 2 2
32 Spencer Burns , Powell River  0 2 2
33 Patrick Burnham (Oak Bay Bikes-Nanaimo), Nanaimo  0 2 2
34 Aaron Grant (Penticton), Nanaimo 0
2 2
35 Eric Matheson , Nanaimo 2  0 2
36 Derek Brain (Experience Cycling Club), Cobble Hill 2  0 2
37 Jak New (Jak New), Port Moody 2  0 2
38 Marc Power (UROC), Comox 2  0 2
39 Dan Curtis , Nanaimo 2  0 2
40 Jeff Gallimore , Nanaimo 2  0 2
41 Ken Jones (Frontrunners), Lantzville 2  0 2
42 Cliff de Scheppen , Victoria 2  0 2
 
Women CX #1 CX #2 Total Points
1 Kristenn Magnusson (Arrowsmith Cycling Club), Parksville 20 20 40
2 Tanya Berg (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Victoria 17 17 34
3 Jen Erlendson (OrganicAthlete), Victoria 12 14 26
4 Michelle Lantaigne (Oak Bay Bikes-Nanaimo), Nanaimo 11 11 22
5 Katie Duncan Rabien (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Victoria 9 9 18
6 Dawn Anderson (Oak Bay Bikes-Everti), Victoria  0 16 16
7 Kelly Jones (Sugoi), North Van. 16  0 16
8 Glenowyn Carlson (Team Alliance), Victoria  0 15 15
9 Bobbie-Jean Taylor (Arrowsmith ), Nanaimo 15  0 15
10 Heather King (Active Life Multisport), North Van. 14  0 14
11 Amanday Wakeling (Trail Bikes-CVCC), Courtenay  0 13 13
12 Cathy Graham , Nanaimo 13  0 13
13 Karen Fedorak (Hardcore Cycling), Vancouver  0 12 12
14 Charlene Hay (Healthy Habits)  0 10 10
15 Sarah Hall (Experience Cycle), Duncan 10  0 10
16 Sue Handel (Nanaimo MTB Club), Nanaimo 8  0 8
 
Expert Men CX #1 CX #2 Total Points
1 John Fokkema (Trek Pro City Cycles), Victoria 14 20 34
2 Jeff Riemer (Arrowsmith Cycling Club), Parksville 12 15 27
3 Normon Thibault (Frontrunners-Nanaimo), Nanaimo 7 16 23
4 Craig Ritchey (Blue Competion Cycles), Victoria 20  0 20
5 Jason Eagles (Six Up Cycling), Victoria 6 13 19
6 Mat Hewitt (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Vernon  0 17 17
7 Drew MacKenzie (IRC-Cameron Law), Victoria 17  0 17
8 Fred Hodgson (Island Cycle), Parksville 5 11 16
9 Dan MacDonald (Total Restoration), Penticton 16  0 16
10 Tom Skinner (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Victoria 15  0 15
11 Robin Dutton (Frontrunners-Nanaimo), Nanaimo 5 9 14
12 Jon Benskin (Hardcore Racing), Edmonton  0 14 14
13 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck Racing), Victoria 13  0 13
14 Mat Dawes (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Nanaimo  0 12 12
15 Troy Woodburn (Pro City Cycling), Victoria 11  0 11
16 Trevor Jones (Experience Cycling Club), Duncan 2 8 10
17 Sean Cruichshank (Aviawest), Victoria  0 10 10
18 Nick Berry (Mighty CX), Vancouver 10  0 10
19 David Huntley (Experience Cycling Club), Duncan 2 7 9
20 Steve Bachop (IRC-Cameron Law), Victoria 9  0 9
21 Jeff Beeston (Trail Bikes), Courtenay 8 0
8
22 Jean Sebastion Lareau (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria), Victoria  0 6 6
23 Nick Holatko (Team Hack and Chop), Comox  0 5 5
24 Emmaneul Lint (Oak Bay Bikes-Nanaimo), Lantzville  0 4 4
25 Kevin Noiles (La Bicicletta Pro), Vancouver 4  0 4
26 Menno Jongsma , Nanaimo  0 2 2
27 Basse Clement (H&R Block), Vancouver 2  0 2
28 Brad Collins (Sugoi), North Vancouver 2  0 2
29 Brent Hambleson (Sugoi), Vancouver 2  0 2

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login