Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 18/09 19:03 pm - UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 10/18/09
 

UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup #2, Plzen, Czech Republic

 

1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:05:13
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0:19
3 Zdenek ?tybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:21
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:24
5 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:38
6 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob 0:56
7 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 1:03
8 Christian Heule (Sui) 1:06
9 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 1:10
10 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) 1:17
11 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 1:26
12 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 1:33
13 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 1:37
14 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:03
15 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) 2:06
16 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:09
17 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:43
18 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) 3:03
19 Marco Bianco (Ita) 3:12
20 Thijs Al (Ned) 3:15
21 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) 3:16
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 3:21
23 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 3:24
24 Martin Bína (Cze) 3:27
25 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 3:31
26 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) 3:38
27 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3:45
28 Ian Field (GBr) 3:46
29 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) 3:52
30 Wilant van Gils (Ned) 4:01
31 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 4:10
32 David Derepas (Fra) 4:14
33 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 4:20
34 Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) 4:48
35 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 5:02
36 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) 5:22
37 Jérôme Chevallier (Fra) 5:34
38 Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) 6:10
39 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) -1LAP
40 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) -1LAP
41 Milan Barenyi (Svk) -1LAP
42 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) -1LAP
43 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) -2LAP
44 Fabio Ursi (Ita) -3LAP
45 Sascha Wagner (Ger) -3LAP
46 Martin Haring (Svk) -4LAP
47 Robert Glajza (Svk) -4LAP
48 Marek Canecky (Svk) -5LAP
49 Zoltan Tisza (Hun) -6LAP

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login