Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 26/09 9:53 am - Willow Beach Cross


Posted by Editoress on 10/26/09
 

Willow Beach Cross, Saturday, October 24th in Port Hope ON

Women
1 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's)
2 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines CC)
3 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions)

Junior Men
1 Sam Rykhoff (Bikesports Racing)
2 Sean Kelly (Team Spoke O`Motion)
3 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com)
4 Bryn Cotton (Esteem Racing)
5 Clayton Linton (Independent) -1 lap

Senior Men
1 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)
2 Isaac Smith (Team Mcor)
3 Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.com)
4 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs CC)
5 Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing)
6 Jay Menard (Healing Cycle)
7 Jeff Moote (The Hub Racing) -1 lap
8 Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club) -1 lap
9 Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) -1 lap
10 Ian Gartley (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) -2 laps
dnf Erik Box (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy Renault)

Master 1
1 David Dermont (True North Cycles)
2 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Racing)
3 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions)
4 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions)

Master 2
1 Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club)
2 Brian Kelly (Bikesports Cycling Club)
3 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
4 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions)
5 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club)
6 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor)
7 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Racing) -1 lap
dnf Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 Ms)
dnf Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)

Master 3
1 Michael Tripp (Peterborough Cyclery)
2 Chris Chambers (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.com)
3 Brent Armstrong (Independent)
4 Jeff Ker (Independent)
5 Gase Faroone (Zm Cycle)
6 Remi Laroche (Independent)
7 Matt Thomas (SRS)
8 Ian Randall (Black Fly Racery)
9 William Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
10 Simon Sharpe (Independent)
11 Martin Franchi (Cyclocrossontario.com) -1 lap
12 Jeff Maybee (Independent) -1 lap
dnf Brad Mc Cutcheon (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja)

Beginner Men
1 Jody Brown (Independent)
2 Michael Pavlin (Dark Horse Flyers)
3 Mike Beatty (Independent)
4 Yuri Karshakevich (Bgm)
5 Aidan Moore (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
6 Matthew Nish-Lapidus (Independent) -1 lap

U17 (men/women)
1 Hailey Goulding (Impala)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login