Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 27/09 10:26 am - Quebec Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/09
 

Quebec Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships in Sherbrooke Quebec on October 25th

 

Photos

 

Women
1 Sophie Matte (Stevens presented by the Cyclery) 0:49:03
2 Joanne Thomson (Ride With Rendall) 0:49:19
3 Carmen Labbé (Indépendante) 0:49:29
4 Anna O'Brien (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:50:58
5 Justine Robidoux (Indépendant VM) -1 lap
6 Joanne Breau (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) -1 lap
7 Nancy Labbé-Giguère (événement) -1 lap
8 Marie-Hélène Galarneau (Indépendant) -1 lap
9 Julie Durand (Specialized) -1 lap
 
Junior Men
1 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall, Ride with Rendall) 42:36
2 Jérémy Martin (Lessard Bicycles) 44:54
3 William Morin (Beauport) 47:23
4 Samuel Gallant-Lemay (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 48:33
5 Louis Leclerc (VéloSelect) 48:53
6 Simon Gauthier (Indépendant) 50:25
 
Elite Men
1 Raphaël Gagné (Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 0:57:36
2 Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono-Specialized) 0:58:29
3 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 0:58:29
4 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 0:58:29
5 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 0:58:51
6 Todd Bowden (evenement) 0:59:19
7 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:59:23
8 Simon Lambert Lemay (Davo-Lotto-Davitamon) 1:00:43
9 Thierry Laliberte (Pro Bike Pool Kuota, Sportif Bromont) 1:02:14
10 Guillaume Loiselle (Les Coeurs Vaillants) 1:03:58
11 Jean- Philippe Thibault- Roberge (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle, CCS/Dalbix) 1:04:07
12 Simon Marchand (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle, CCS/Dalbix) 1:04:27
13 François-Charles Dumas (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda) 1:04:57
14 Philippe Depault (Sportif Bromont) 1:06:17
15 Guillaume Dumas (Vélo St-Joseph) -1 lap
16 Olivier Lalonde (Le Yéti) -1 lap
DNF William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Ugo Lapierre (Marinoni)
DSQ Quinn Lauzon (Indépendant-RP)
 
Cadet Women
1 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Sherbrooke (club cycliste))
 
Cadet Men
1 Yohan Patry (VM Montréal-Cycle Régis) 0:44:40
2 Olivier Brisebois (Cycle Régis) 0:47:43
3 Felix Hamel (Sherbrooke (club cycliste), CCS/Dalbix) 0:47:55
4 Frédérick Cossette (VC Montreal-Cycle Régis) 0:49:14
5 Hendrik Pineda (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 0:50:29
6 Patrick Martin (Lessard Bicycles) 0:50:51
7 Édouard Tougas (VéloSélect) 0:50:58
8 Julien Gagné (CCS/Dalbix) 0:51:22
9 Fabien Parent (Ste-Foy Québec Métro) 0:51:35
10 Emmanuel Depault (Sportif Bromont) 0:51:52
11 Frédéric Pomerleau (CCS/Dalbix) -1 lap
12 Maximilien Picoux (Cycles Régis) -1 lap
13 Miguel Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect) -1 lap
14 Philippe Robidoux (CCS/Dalbix) -1 lap
15 Axel Veillette (CCS/Dalbix) -1 lap
16 Alexandre Pinard (Espoirs de Laval) -1 lap
17 Pascal Hoffstadt (VéloSelect) -1 lap
 
Master 30-39
1 Shawn Marshall (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais, Indépendant-VM) 1:00:50
2 Bruno Lafontaine (indépendant) 1:02:23
3 Paul Ignatiul (Quilicot- Rackultra, Quilicot- Rackultra) 1:02:23
4 Jean-François Bertrand (Cycle Technique Compétition) 1:03:21
5 Alexi Richer (Le Yéti) 1:04:32
6 Eric Fugere (Novabrik, Novabrik) 1:04:48
7 Jean- Philippe Provost (Iris, Iris) 1:05:29
8 John Malois (Novabrik, Novabrik) 1:06:28
9 Maxime Hébert (Quilicot- Rackultra, Quilicot- Rackultra) 1:06:37
10 Jean-Sébastien Lemay (Indépendant -VM) -1 lap
11 Éric Dyke (Cycle Technique Compétition) -1 lap
12 Marc-André Perrault (Evenement) -1 lap
13 Mark Fremond (Sportif Bromont) -1 lap
14 Bruno Plafter (Le Grand Cycle) -1 lap
15 François Piuze (evenement) -1 lap
16 Nicolas Ross (Novabrik) -1 lap
17 Sébastien Beauvais (evenement) -1 lap
18 Stéphane Carignan (ABC Cycle Sports) -1 lap
DNF Yves St-Louis (Indépendant-RP)
 
Master 40-49
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall, Ride with Rendall) 1:01:24
2 Eric Lemaire (Quilicot- Rackultra, Quilicot- Rackultra) 1:03:13
3 Jean Roy (Le Yéti) 1:03:38
4 Miguel Sanchez (Bazar Sports Inc) 1:04:37
5 Eric Moody (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 1:05:58
6 Martin Valiquette (En Coeur, CCS/Dalbix) 1:06:37
7 Andre Funke (Indépendant-RP) -1 lap
8 Gilbert Boileau (Novabrik) -1 lap
9 Jacques Bilodeau (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) -1 lap
10 Andre Paquette (Espoirs de Laval) -1 lap
11 Patrice Jolicoeur (Evenement) -1 lap
12 Daniel Routhier (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux, Indépendant-) -1 lap
13 Joerg Hoffstadt (VéloSelect) -1 lap
14 Roch Mathieu (Novabrik, IGA Lambert/ACDA) -1 lap
15 Michel Turcotte (Espoirs de Laval) -1 lap
DNF Alain Major (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Paul Phillips (evenement)
 
Master 50+
1 Michel Hamel (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 0:46:23
2 Jean Prévost (Vertes Machines) 0:47:32
3 Claude Breau (Tinto- Martin Swiss) 0:49:14
4 Guy Marcotte (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 0:49:55
5 Julien Rioux (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) -1 lap
6 Pierre Racicot (evenement) -1 lap
DNF Robert Desforges (Sherbrooke (club cycliste))
DNS Richard Laramée (Centre du Vélo Mascouche)
 
Pee-wee men
1 Jean-Nicolas Pomerleau (CCS/Dalbix) 0:12:33
2 Benjamin Morin (CCS/Dalbix) 0:13:14
3 Sandrine Rancourt (evenement) 0:17:07
 
Minime Men
1 Arnaud Cossette (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 0:23:08
2 Charles Racicot (evenement) 0:23:16
3 Jasmin Tétreault (événement) 0:24:15
 
Minime Women
1 Charlotte Hamel (CCS/Dalbix) 0:25:26
 
Bibitte mixed
1 Mika Comaniuk (evenement) 0:02:52
 
Junior Sport
1 Jean-François Caron (événement) 0:50:18
2 Nicolas Paquin (Gespésien) 0:51:32
3 Jean-Pascal Schroeder (Indépendant) -1 lap
4 Frédérick Tougas (CVM Val-David) -1 lap
5 Pierre Leclerc (VéloSelect) -1 lap
6 Alain Noel (Vélocité Drummond) -1 lap
DNF Mark Comaniuk (Le Yéti)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login