Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 8/09 10:07 am - Cyclocross World Cup #3 France: results


Posted by Editoress on 11/8/09
 

Results from today's Cyclocross World Cup in Nommay France

 

Men (unofficial)
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:00.10
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:09
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:15
5 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:22
 full results when available
Women (official)
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike 0:42:57
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) at 0:35
3 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.NL 1:27
4 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.NL 1:28
5 Katerina Nash (Cze) 1:30
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 2:05
7 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) 2:07
8 Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:22
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
10 Helen Wyman (GBr) both s.t.
11 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team 3:30
12 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 3:33
13 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)
14 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)
15 Jana Kyptova (Cze) all s.t.
16 Saskia Elemans (Ned) 3:35
17 Susan Butler (USA) 3:42
18 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 4:20
19 Gabriella Day (GBr) 4:29
20 Lucie Chainel Lefevre (Fra) 4:30
21 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 5:04
22 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 5:40
23 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 5:56
24 Maureen Demaret (Fra) s.t.
25 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 5:57
26 Nikki Harris (GBr) Sprinters Malderen 6:15
27 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) 6:26
28 Jasmin Achermann (Sui) 6:33
29 Camille Darcel (Fra) 6:46
30 Nancy Bober (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team -1 lap
31 Susanne Juranek (Ger) -1 lap
32 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) -1 lap
33 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) -1 lap
34 Christine Vardaros (USA) Zannata-Champion System -2 laps
35 Vicki Thomas (Can) -2 laps
36 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. -2 laps
37 Kim Van Renterghem (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes -3 laps
38 Zuzana Vojtasova (Slo) -3 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login