Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 22/09 20:15 pm - Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnnys Riverdale Cross: Photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 11/22/09
 

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny's Racing Cross at Riverdale Park, Toronto

Photos by Jon Safka, cyclingphotos.ca

 

Senior Women (6 laps)
1 Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's ) 0:49:33
2 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) at 0:19
3 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction ) 1:14
4 Tara Nicholls (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 4:48
5 Joy Wishart (Ind) −1 Lap
DNF Lesley Chown (Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists)
 
Elite Men (9 laps)
1 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists) 58:43
2 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee ) at 0:35
3 Erik Box (Garneau−Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault) 0:43
4 Zachary Hughes (Norco − Evolution Team) 2:02
5 Peter Mancini (esteemtraining.com ) 2:57
6 Marco Li (Team MCOR ) 5:02
7 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 5:11
8 Paul McCloskey (Peterborough Cycling Club) 6:44
9 David Freeman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) −1 Lap
10 Richard Costello (Ind) −1 Lap
11 Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) −1 Lap
DNF Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team)
 
Junior Men (7 laps)
1 Brandon Etzl (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 50:45
2 Sean Kelly (Team Spoke O'Motion/Bradford) at 0:02
3 Alex Gibson (esteemtraining.com) 2:11
4 Eric Reinert (Cobourg Cycling Club/Roseneath) 3:04
5 Brendan Cubello (esteemtraining.com/) 4:21
6 Jonathan Pecchia (Team Spoke O'Motion) 6:02
7 Ryan Humphries (esteemtraining.com) 7:31
8 Babylon Kantor (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) 8:03
9 Tony Ambs (esteemtraining.com) −1 Lap
 
Master Women (6 laps)
1 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 49:12
2 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club) at 2:10
3 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction ) 2:20
4 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction ) 3:35
5 Nikki Marks (Ind) 3:52
6 Heather Culbert (Ind) 4:01
7 Robyn Duke (Ind) 7:42
8 Sandra Deegan (Midweek Cycling Club) −1 Lap
9 Amy Profenna (Ind) −1 Lap
10 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions ) −1 Lap
11 Laura Shearer (Fly Gurlz ) −1 Lap
12 Angela Lin (Ind) −1 Lap
13 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club) −1 Lap
DNF Michelle Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)
 
Master 1 Men (9 laps)
1 Dan Staffo (Handlebars CC) 1:00:03
2 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club) at 0:23
3 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions ) 1:56
4 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction ) 3:18
5 David Dermont (True North Cycles ) 4:16
6 Edgars Apse (Dark Horse Flyers ) 5:07
7 Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) −1 Lap
8 Pavle Stanojevic (Healing Cycle Bike Club) −1 Lap
9 Rodney Merchant (Ind) −1 Lap
10 Michael Kew (Neworld Cycle ) −1 Lap
11 Bob Bergman (Ind) −1 Lap
12 Jonathan Wilby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) −1 Lap
13 Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) −1 Lap
14 Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club) −1 Lap
15 John Roden (JW Dundee's Home Performance Cycling) −1 Lap
16 Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team) −1 Lap
17 Jason Mottaz (Ind) −1 Lap
18 William Fu (Pedal Performance ) −1 Lap
19 Jason McArthur (Ind) −1 Lap
20 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions ) −1 Lap
21 Robert Dietrick (Ind) −1 Lap
22 Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions ) −1 Lap
23 Hopi Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) −2 Laps



Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login