Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 6/09 13:43 pm - Cyclo-cross World Cup #5


Posted by Editoress on 12/6/09
 

Results from the UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #5 in Igorre, Spain

1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:12
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus at 0:06
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:33
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job 0:43
5 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:50
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team 0:59
7 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:03
8 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 1:17
9 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 1:19
10 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 1:22
11 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job 1:28
12 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 1:46
13 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:09
14 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31
15 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:49
16 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:13
17 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 3:29
18 Marco Bianco (Ita) 3:39
19 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 3:53
20 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) 4:09
21 Christian Heule (Sui) RendementhypoCycling Team 4:26
22 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans 4:43
23 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Continental Team Differdange 5:09
24 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Easypay 5:24
25 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 5:26
26 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 5:27
27 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) La - Rota Dos Moveis 5:29
28 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 5:38
29 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6:11
30 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 6:22
31 Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home 6:30
32 Joachim Parbo (Den) 6:36
33 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 6:37
34 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil 6:55
35 David Seco Amundarain (Esp) 7:11
36 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Esp) 7:14
37 Daniel Ruiz Echeandia (Esp) 7:51
38 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) -1 lap
39 Robert Glajza (Svk) -1 lap
40 Martin Haring (Svk) -1 lap
41 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) ZZPR.NL -1 lap
42 David Lozano Riba (Esp) -3 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login