Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 6/02 8:59 am - Ontario Road Provincials Results (Full)


Posted by Editor on 08/6/02
 

Ontario Provincial Road Championships
Courtesy Peter McCaffery

Complete results of the Ontario Provincial Road Championships, presented by the St Catherines CC. Missing times for some categories mean that they are not available.

 


Senior MenCategory
1HANSEN, JEFF1Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club4:37:27
2SMALL, SIMON1Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Clubs.t.
3PINFOLD, ANDREW1Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Clubat 2:35
4FILLION, AARON1OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
5VARGHESE, ANTOINE1Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club
6MASET, EDUARDO2PAVAN
7ZUCK, DON2PAVAN
8FICKO, DARKO1CERVELO FACTORY TEAM
9REGO, PAUL1Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club
10KRIP, BRUCE1Midweek Cycling Club
11SHEA, PATRICK1Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club
12MORSE, PETER1Midweek Cycling Club
13BOUDREAU, GREG2VELOCITY
14HICKMAN, ANDREW2GearsRacing.com
15HADJU, ATTILLA1L C W /RACER SPORTIF
16BEAUPRE, FRANCOIS3Multi-Laser Racing
17LEHMAN, KEVIN3INDEPENDENT
18LEACH, ANDREW3Multi-Laser Racing
19ATKINS, CHRISTOPHER2Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club
20ZUCCHETTO, ROY2PAVAN
21LAPICCIRELLA, RINO2PAVAN
22CRANWELL, SIMON3INDEPENDENT
23WALKER, JONATHAN3Multi-Laser Racing
24SEVERIN, CARMEN3INDEPENDENT
Espoir Men
1SANOWAR, PETERGears Racing TT-N4:45:10
2BONIN, MATTHEWMAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB4:46:20
3ROTH, GREG INDEPENDENT4:46:53
4SIMPSON, TAITINDEPENDENT4:47:25
5TILBROOK, WARRENGears Racing TT-N4:47:28
6MILLER, BUCKSYMPATICO /JET FUEL4:47:30
7ISAAC, CHRISGearsRacing.com4:47:30
8REAIN, ALAN INDEPENDENT4:47.35
9SAVAGE, NOELPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUB4:52:38
10SINGH, TYRONEZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.4:58:30
11IVANOV, ALEXEYOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB5:00:27
Senior Women
1COLLINS, MERRILLCERVELO FACTORY TEAM
2BLACK, CHLOETeam Terry Precision
3GARNETT, ANNA INDEPENDENT
4LAGLAR, ANITAMISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB
5STEPHENSON, JENNIFER INDEPENDENT
6BRADLEY, JULIAOpus Women's Cycling
7CHILTON, SARAH-JANEMidweek Cycling Club
8PYJOR, MAOGOSHAINDEPENDENT
9CHRISTENSEN, SHELLYST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.
10COX, AMANDA INDEPENDENT
11HONSBERGER, LESLEYST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.
DNFWOLFSON, LYNNEOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
DNFSACCA, KARINAMidweek Cycling Club
Junior Men
1POZNIAK, MARCST. CATHARINES C.C.2:58:20
2CRICHTON, BRANDON INDEPENDENT2:59:37
3ZANDSTRA, DEREKBAY CYCLE RACING3:00:03
4HOLTZMAN, TYLERST. CATHARINES C.C.3:02:21
5MORRISON, STEVEGUELPH3:02:36
6CLARKE, DANIELNEWMARKET EAGLES CC3:03:01
7DE BOER, RYANMississauga Bicycle Racing Club3:03:05
8WILSON, ANDREWMidweek c.c.at 1 lap
9GUSE, MATTHEWWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSat 1 lap
10RAMSEY, NOELD'ORNELLA'S RACING TEAMat 1 lap
Cadet Men
1GUSTAVSSON, ROBERTBike Race Ottawa1:52:24
2BATTY, MARKBAY CYCLE RACING1:56:03
3THUSS, ADAM INDEPENDENT1:58:33
4KNAPP, GREGORY ST. CATHARINES C.C.2:03:10
5LYSIONEK, CHRISSUDBURY C.C.2:03:22
6MALEY, SHANEINDEPENDENT2:03:29
7CLARKE, SHAWNBike Race Ottawas.t.
8VUKETS, DAVEWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS2:10:00
9LARMER, JAMESSUDBURY C.C.2:31:26
10ST. JOHN, JEREMYINDEPENDENT2:32:14
Junior Women
1EDGAR, MARYINDEPENDENT2:18:22
2BATTY, EMILYBAY CYCLE RACING2:19:00
Master A Men
1MIRA, RAMONST. CATHARINES C.C.
2LOFFELHOLTZ, HANSL C W / RACER SPORTIF
3MAKARCHUK, EDHALTON ROAD AND TRAIL
4MANN, ROBERTKHS BICYCLES CANADA
5CAVANAGH, GREGCYCLEPATH /OAKVILLE C.C.
6WILKINSON, PAULPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUB
7PATON, CHRISGEARS RACING
8RUTLEDGE, MIKEPAVAN LINDEBERG
9KRAMER, STEFANST. CATHARINES C.C.
10DESCHAINE, STEPHANEST. CATHARINES C.C
11LAVELL, SHANENORTH RYDER
12HINAN, DOUGPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUB
13WOOD, CHRISWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS
14WOOD, SCOTTPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUB
15WAKEFIELD, SEANLES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS
16GRUBER, CHRIS INDEPENDENT
17PRECIOUS, MARCINDEPENDENT
18SHARAFBAYANI, JEFFNEWORLD CYCLE
19THOMLISON, BRENTWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS
20LIOKOSSIS, ANTONIOL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDON
21LOWES, BRENTINDEPENDENT
22KIZIAK, CHRISHALTON ROAD AND TRAIL
23DAVIS, ERIKINDEPENDENT
24JONES, RUSSELLST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.
25AYSON, BENEDICTMississauga Bicycle Racing Club
26CAMERON, GLENNHALTON ROAD AND TRAIL
27ANDREWS, KIERANPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUB
28SCOTT, SEANHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
30WIGHARDT, ZOLTANHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
29?PRIEBE, BRIANWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS
Master B Men
1SMOLINSKI, EDWARDMississauga Bicycle Racing Club2:20:51
2DERMONT, DAVIDTrue North Cycles2:21:10
3DOUCET, CRAIGL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDON2:23:36
4BREHN, ROBERTHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
5ABBEY, GARNETTHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBboth s.t.
6HENDRY, NEILNEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:23:38
7WOOLLEY, DAVIDHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB2:23:42
8MARTINI, MAUROPAVAN2:23:45
9POLSINELLI, MARCPAVAN
10SULE, ROBERTCHAIN REACTION
11GORDON, HAMISHMississauga Bicycle Racing Club
12PIERCE, DAVIDNEWMARKET EAGLES CCall s.t.
13JOE TORCHIAL C W 2:24:01
14POND, ALEXMidweek Cycling Club
15CHESKEY, ROBHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBboth s.t.
16GUENETTE, JACQUESST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.2:24:12
17CHAMBERS, CHRIS INDEPENDENTs.t.
18THOMSON, SCOTT INDEPENDENT2:24:18
19LAIRD, JIMMulti-Laser Racing2:24:29
20GAMMON, PAULPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUB2:24:35
21AVANN, GORDONNEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:29:01
22MARC TRUDEAUMississauga Bicycle Racing Clubs.t.
23FORD, CHRISWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS2:34:35
24BORDEN, GREGMississauga Bicycle Racing Clubs.t.
25SPIEGEL,BRYAND'ORNELLAS2:34:36
26CUBELLO, FULVIO MARKNEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:34:37
27PERRIN, PIERREMississauga Bicycle Racing Club2:36:44
28WILLIAM McLENNANALMONTE B.C.2:36:57
29BUCKLEY, TIM NEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:43:07
30SHAW, MARKMidweek Cycling Club2:43:53
31STEER, BOBL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDON2:45:47
32KIRIAKOPOULOS, CHRISHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB2:49:04
33DUNCAN, JOHN INDEPENDENT
34LAYCOCK, GLEN INDEPENDENTboth s.t.
35LORNE HAMILTONMississauga Bicycle Racing Club2:52:00
36COPELAND, STEVEL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDON2:53:17
37GUBALA, RAYMONDBICYCLES PLUS2:54:41
Master C Men
1SQUIRES, CHARLIEL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDON2:26:07
2DESROCHERS, DESIHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB2:32:59
3CLARKE, GORDONNEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:33:03
4TERSIGNI, JOENEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:34:50
5STRAHL, GRANTNEWMARKET EAGLES CC2:37:15
6PINDER, DAVID INDEPENDENT2:37:20
7SKINNER, PAULBAY CYCLE RACING2:37:25
8KOCEMBA, JANINDEPENDENT2:37:33
9KINGS, DENNISHAMILTON CYCLING CLUB2:37:48
10NORTON, LEEST.CATHARINES C.C.2:38:20
11LARMER, JOHNSUDBURY C.C.2:39:04
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login