Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 9/02 19:59 pm - National ITT Results (Full)


Posted by Editor on 08/9/02
 

Canadian National Time Trial Championships

Complete results for the 2002 time trial championships, held August 8th at Tillsonburg, Ontario.

Elite Women - 25 km
1Jeanson, GenevieveRona Cycling Team30:01
2Goldstein, LeahBoise Cascadeat 1:12
3Bessette, LyneEquipe du Quebec1:25
4Samplonius, AnneTrek Plus Volkswagen1:31
5Palmer-Komar, SusanTalgo America1:59
6Collins, MerrillCervelo Factory Team2:37
7DeMars, NicoleBoise Cascade2:40
8St-Laurent, KatyEquipe du Quebec3:06
9Hutsebaut, JulieEquipe du Quebec3:42
10Bradley, JuliaOpus Women's Racing Team3:54
11Tuck, CarrieTeam Alberta/Synergy4:05
12Gagnon, IsabelleEquipe du Quebec4:20
13Orzeck, TriciaIndependent4:28
14Bourbeau, StephanieEquipe du Quebec4:41
15Stewart, SarahOpus Women's Racing Team4:53
16Bladon, DianaOpus Women's Racing Team4:58
17Gagnon, ElisaTrek Plus Volkswagen5:06
18Grundahl, AdeleRCC/Saskatchewan Cycling5:10
19Turrin, AnnTeam Ontario/Amoroso's/HH Racing Team5:14
20Macht, SuzanneDevo/Powerbar5:19
21DeMars, JessicaTeam Alberta/GS Campione5:28
22Trew, JennyOpus Women's Racing Team5:37
23Black, ChloeTerry Precision Team5:45
24Gidney, HollandIndependent6:20
25Mawdsley, AngelaTeam Ontario/Bay Cycle Racing7:01
26Wolfson, LynneTeam Ontario/Ottawa Bicycle Club7:21
27Tulissi, PetrinaGS Campione7:42
28Christensen, ShellySt. Catharines Cycling Club7:45
29Deschenes, CatherineSte-Foy/Qubec Mtro7:50
30Maher, AmyL.C.W./Racer Sportif London9:06
31Cox, Amanda LeighIndependent9:17
32Pepin, JulieSte-Foy/Qubec Mtro10:05
33Morris, RachelFly Gurlz10:11
Elite Men - 38 km
1Wohlberg, EricSaturn Cycling Team47:01
2Cloutier, AlexandreVolkswagen/Trekat 1:46
3Tuft, SveinPrime Alliance2:18
4Walters, MarkNavigators Pro Cycling Team3:02
5Langlois, BrunoVolkswagen/Trek3:30
6Ficko, DarkoCervelo Factory Team4:17
7Dionne, CharlesEquipe du Quebec4:26
8Randell, AndrewSympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee4:40
9Faulkner, NatKissena/Multilaser.com4:52
10Van Valzen, MinSympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee4:57
11Choquette, PascalVolkswagen/Trek5:47
12Hovey, CarterK-Mart/Rider's Cycle6:20
13Aquino, BrentPavan/Lindenberg6:22
14Nella, BrunoJura Suisse/Jura Region7:00
15Sebel, DylanCDS/Kenwood/WCS7:02
16Moore, MichaelGearsracing.com7:02
17Baillie, RobinSask Provincial Team7:27
18Zarsadias, TonyWalker Chiropractor/Oak Bay Bikes7:35
19Elizinga, AdrianCDS/Kenwood/WCS7:46
20Reain, GregGearsracing.com8:16
21Collins, Jesse JamesBicisport8:26
22Ambis, StanSt. Catharines Cycling Club9:03
23Slater, BradWalker Chiropractor/Oak Bay Bikes9:04
24Harris, GregTrek Volkswagen Racing Team9:17
25Bakal, JeffreyMulti-Laser Racing10:55
26Rizzi, JoeNewmarket12:01
27Hajdu, AttilaL.C.W./Racer Sportif London13:06
28Athanasopoulos, JohnLa Bicicletta15:35
29Hancock, TimothyOn Track Cycling16:11
Espoir Men - 30 km
1Hesjedal, RyderSubaru / Gary Fisher37:42
2Parisien, FrancoisEquipe du Quebecat 0:30
3Laroche, Jean-FrancoisEquipe du Quebec0:31
4Lange, CoryACBB/Bianchi1:06
5Rollin , DominiqueEquipe du Quebec1:17
6Gilbert, MartinEquipe du Quebec1:18
7Roth, RyanSympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:49
8Carter, MurrayPontivyen1:59
9Condron, IanSchwalbe-Epic Cycling Team2:05
10Houle-Paradis, Jean-PhilippeColnago-Carrera2:12
11Gavin, DuncanBianchi Canada2:37
12Simpson, TaitJeune Cyclisme The Val2:37
13St-Laurent, MartinEquipe du Quebec2:44
14Isaac, ChrisTeam Ontario/GearsRacing.com2:49
15Haywood, DavidDevo/Powerbar2:53
16Racine, Jean FrancoisSte-Foy/Qubec Mtro3:10
17Tilbrook, WarrenTeam Ontario/GearsRacing.com3:19
18McKnight, CameronTeam Alberta/ERTC3:21
19Oneschuk, JimmyTeam Saskatchewan3:40
20Savage, NoelTeam Ontario3:40
21Maertens, WannesJohn Saey C.T./Federale Verzekering4:07
22Gorman, CharlieVelocity Racing/Urbandale4:16
23Jay, CoryACBB4:27
24MacBurnie, DustinAtlantic Cycling Centre4:42
25St-Onge, NathanAtlantic Cycling Centre5:02
26Roth, GregTeam Ontario/Independent5:10
27Hughes, StuartCMC / Bow Cycle5:13
28Jendzjowsky, NicholasJuventus5:23
29Cortes, PhilAtlantic Cycling Centre5:33
30Schiller, JeffL.C.W./Racer Sportif London5:44
31Roy, MathieuEspoirs Laval5:44
32Reid, John-ChristopherSchwalbe-Epic Cycling Team5:47
33Smit, RodTeam Ontario/Independent6:17
34Batty, EricBay Cycle Racing6:24
35Goosen, DavidDevo/Powerbar6:38
36Scott, AndrewAtlantic Cycling Centre7:14
37Noiles, KevinAtlantic Cycling Centre9:00
38Singh, TyroneZiggy's Cycling Club10:13
39Deibel, ScottAtlantic Cycling Centre14:03
Junior Men - 25 km
1Davidson, AndrewTrek VW30:36
2Evans, CameronBroadmark Capitol/Elite Bicyclesat 0:04
3Vives, MaximeEquipe du Quebec0:27
4Cooper, MarshDevo/Powerbar1:02
5De Geir, CraigAtlantic Cycling Centre1:24
6Pilote, Jean-LucEspoirs Laval1:25
7Zandstra, DerekBay Cycle Racing1:28
8Meier, ChristianAtlantic Cycling Centre1:42
9Lamb, JamieAtlantic Cycling Centre1:50
10Boucher, CabrelTeam Manitoba2:02
11Sztuke, FrancoisEquipe du Quebec2:10
12Holtzman, TylerTeam Ontario/St. Catharine's Cycling Club2:16
13Lavoie, Jean-SebastienEquipe du Quebec2:27
14Sparling, JamieBow Cycle CMC2:28
15Holland, EricTeam Alberta/Bow Cycle2:29
16Roy, DavidEspoirs Laval2:30
17De Boer, RyanTeam Ontario/M.B.R.C.2:40
18Dionne, Jean-FranoisMdico sportif/Cycle Gervais Rious2:40
19Desrochers, MaximeEspoirs Laval2:41
20Emery, KirkAtlantic Cycling Centre2:43
21Pozniak, MarkTeam Ontario/St. Catharine's Cycling Club2:47
22Clarke, DanielTeam Ontario/Newmarket Eagles CC2:56
23Crichton, BrandonTeam Ontario/Independent3:00
24Staniforth, ChristopherTeam Manitoba/M.C.A3:12
25Ct-Cright, JoelEspoirs Laval3:20
26Little, TaylorTeam Alberta/United Cycle3:21
27Fausse, GuillaumeEquipe du Quebec3:22
28Crump, ShaunLactic Acid Racing British Columbia3:32
29Shankland, DougZiggy's Cycling Club3:36
30Thuss, AdamFestival City Cycling3:36
31Morrison, SteveTeen Speed3:41
32Martineau, CharlesDynamiks de Contrecoeur3:48
33Abbott, PhilippeOlympic Oval3:52
34Chouinard, AbelEspoirs Laval3:52
35Wilson, AndrewTeam Ontario/Midweek Cycling Club3:57
36Thorpe, RyanBay Cycle Racing4:01
37Hurley, BrendenTeam Ontario/D'ornella's4:06
38Nadeau, XavierEspoirs Laval4:11
39Douglas, KyleBay Cycle Racing4:36
40Epstein, GavrielCRCA/Miya Shoji4:43
41Batty, MarkBay Cycle Racing4:53
42Jensen, DougDevo/Powerbar5:00
43Dunbar, ChristopherAtlantic Cycling Centre5:25
44Graham, ChrisAtlantic Cycling Centre5:41
45Dooley, RyanAtlantic Cycling Centre6:45
46Scheepers, EricTeam Manitoba7:09
47Thorpe, ChrisBay Cycle Racing7:56
Junior Women -15 km
1Lemieux, AudreyEquipe du Quebec24:25
2Belanger, JulieNew Brunswick Teamat 0:39
3LeBlanc, GenevieveEquipe du Quebec0:53
4Gagnon, GenevieveEquipe du Quebec1:42
5Tratnyek, AnnaFestival City Cycling1:47
6Boulay, MagalieEquipe du Quebec1:52
7Bedard, Marie-PierEspoirs Laval1:53
8Bowe, LisaTeam Alberta/Olympic Oval2:15
9Case, KylieManitoba Cycling Team2:17
10Sandwith, EmilyTeen Speed2:29
11Vipond, CatherineTeam Ontario/Bay Cycle Racing2:34
12Hupin Debeurme, MathildeSportif Bromont/Ravito-X-trem bars3:28
13Morris, RebeccaBow Cycle3:29
14Chenard, KarineEspoirs Laval3:46
15Beaulieu, CynthiaSherbrooke13:50
Master A Men - 30 km
1Scott, SeanHamilton Cycling Club39:24
2Dessureault, CarlIndependentat 0:12
3Neil, JamesTrek Volkswagen Racing Team1:12
4Murray, JayTrek Volkswagen Racing Team1:34
5Becker, AllanIndependent1:53
6Brooks,JamesWest Que Wheelers2:06
7Thomlison, BrentWaterloo C.C./The Flying Dogs2:25
8Buschlen, ScottBrampton Cycling Club2:37
9Salisbury, DuncanHalton Road and Trail3:19
10Gloade, CurtisWaterloo C.C./The Flying Dogs3:39
11Kiziak, ChrisHalton Road and Trail4:11
12Sandre, JohnHalton Road and Trail4:17
13Precious, MarcOakville CC4:19
14Peck, KeithWaterloo C.C./The Flying Dogs6:04
15Blades, DouglasNutristart-Litespeed6:43
16MacLean, IanMississauga Bicycle Racing Club8:02
17Martinek, PaulIndependent8:03
Master B Men - 30 km
1Doucet, CraigL.C.W./Racer Sportif London40:40
2Pepper, FredHamilton Cycling Clubat 0:22
3Burge, CraigWest Que Wheelers0:22
4Abbey, GarnettHamilton Cycling Club0:30
5Campbell, ColinIndependent0:38
6Vandenberg, WillFast Old Guys0:59
7Thomson, ScottOwen Sound Cycle1:07
8Edwards, GaryFast Old Guys1:10
9Cheskey, RobHamilton Cycling Club1:11
10Pierce, DavidNewmarket Eagles CC2:14
11Hinz, RichardOttawa Bicycle Club2:22
12Lacoste, Pierre C.Mdico Sportif/Cycles Gervais Rioux2:41
13Frost, TonyIndependent2:43
14Van Gaans, GerryCampione2:44
15D'Agostino, DavidIndependent3:22
16Sule, RobertChain Reaction3:45
17Watson, David CVelocity Cycling Club4:06
18Steer, BobL.C.W./Racer Sportif London4:06
19Dixon, DerekBay Cycle Racing4:18
20Avann, GordNewmarket Eagles CC5:49
21Darch, JayCyclepath Oakville Racing Team6:03
22Chambers, ChrisIndependent6:47
23Duncan, JohnIndependent6:57
24Thompson, AlanIndependent8:57
25Dolson, TerryIndependent9:32
26Kirby, GlennBrampton Cycling Club10:08
Master C Men - 30 km
1Squires, CharlieL.C.W./Racer Sportif London42:08
2Clarke, GordonNewmarket Eagles CCat 0:40
3Cluett, GaryZiggy's Cycling Club0:48
4Strahl, GrantNewmarket Eagles CC1:09
5Viney, DaveTeam Hardwood Hills2:17
6Weiser, PaulOttawa Bicycle Club2:34
7Skinner, PaulBay Cycle Racing3:25
8Richard, VincentEnsure/Cycles Performance3:58
9Vanden Elzen, JohnNewmarket Eagles CC4:05
10Jeanson, YvesIndependent5:55
Master D Men - 30 km
1Hogarth, TedOntario Masters45:47
2Wilson, KennethHorizon 100/Cycledeliaat 4:18
Master Women - 25 km
1May, DianaL.C.W./Racer Sportif London36:40
2Dodman, NanciCervelo Factory Teamat 0:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login