Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 10/02 16:20 pm - Grande Boucle, Clasica San Sebastian World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/02
 

Grande Boucle France

Stage 7: Aix les Bains to Courchevel, 134 km

1. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Figurella Dream Team 4:21:38
2. Zinaida Stahurskaia (Blr) USC Chirio at 0:09
3. Joane Somarriba Arrola (Esp) Deia Pragma Colnago
4. Nicole Brandli (Swi) Acca Due O 1:00
5. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1:02
6. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Itera Team 5:38
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn Cycling 6:24
8. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O 12:51
9. Amber Neben (USA) USA National-T Mobile 13:32
10. Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) Mixte Power Plate 13:55

12. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn Cycling 14:21
17. Rhonda Quick (USA) Figurella Dream Team 24:56
20. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) USA National-T Mobile 27:25
29. Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National-T Mobile 29:59
48. Mari Holden (USA) USA National-T Mobile 39:10
55. Kim Anderson (USA) USA National-T Mobile 40:01
68. Stacey Peters (USA) USA National-T Mobile 47:09
77. Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn Cycling 56:21
78. Kim Davidge (Can) Saturn Cycling
79. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling both s.t.
88. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Saturn Cycling 1:00:05

GC

1. Zinaida Stahurskaia (Blr) USC Chirio 23:03:20
2. Joane Somarriba Arrola (Esp) Deia Pragma Colnago at 0:59
3. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Figurella Dream Team 1:17
4. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T Interim 2:27
5. Nicole Brandli (Swi) Acca Due O 3:52
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn Cycling 4:10
7. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Itera Team 5:10
8. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn Cycling 12:59
9. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O 14:17
10. Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) Mixte Power Plate 15:31


Clasica San Sebastian - World Cup #7 Spain

1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 5:47:29
2. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
3. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
4. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
5. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi all s.t.
6. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 0:35
7. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
8. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
9. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio all s.t.
10. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 0:41
11. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
12. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
13. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
14. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
15. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
16. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
17. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
18. Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom
19. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
20. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
21. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
22. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
23. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
25. Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax Fuenlabrada
26. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
27. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
28. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
30. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) iBanesto.com
31. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
32. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
33. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
34. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
35. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
36. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) iBanesto.com
37. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
38. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
39. Sergio Perez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
40. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
41. Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
42. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
43. Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
44. Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
45. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
46. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
47. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
48. Michael Rasmussen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
49. Santiago Blanco Gil (Esp) iBanesto.com
50. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
51. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 4:45
52. Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
54. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
55. Gorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
57. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
58. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
59. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
60. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
61. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
62. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
63. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
64. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
65. Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
66. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
67. Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
69. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
70. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
71. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
72. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
73. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance all s.t.
74. Jose Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:33
75. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:02
76. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:15
77. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) CSC-Tiscali s.t.
78. Pedro Diaz (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 8:20
79. Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
80. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
81. Francisco Cabello Luque (Esp) Kelme
82. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Telekom
83. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
84. Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
85. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme
86. Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87. Iker Camano (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
88. Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC-Tiscali
89. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
90. Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Iker Flores Galarza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92. Gustavo Mario Toledo (Arg) Jazztel-Costa de Almeria
93. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
94. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
95. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
96. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
97. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski
98. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
99. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
100. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
101. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
102. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
103. Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
104. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
105. Oscar Laguna Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
106. Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
107. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
108. Jorge Capitan (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
109. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
110. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
111. Dmitri Gaynitdinov (Rus) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
112. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
113. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
114. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
115. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
116. Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
117. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
118. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites all s.t.
119. Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 12:13
120. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
121. Francisc Cerezo Perales (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
122. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
123. Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
124. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
125. Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
126. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
127. Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin
128. Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
129. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
130. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom
131. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
132. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
133. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
135. Igor Flores Galarza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
137. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
138. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
139. Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) iBanesto.com
140. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
141. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
142. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
143. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
144. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
145. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 16:33
146. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 20:03
147. David Kopp (Ger) Team Telekom 21:16
148. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 21:22
149. Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole
150. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
151. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
152. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Kelme
153. Jorge Ferrio Luque (Esp) Jazztel-Costa de Almeria
154. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
155. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
156. Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (Esp) Jazztel-Costa de Almeria
157. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme
158. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
159. Jose Julia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
160. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Kelme all s.t.

World Cup standings

1. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 270pts
2. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 202
3. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 152
4. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 124
5. Peter van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 121
6. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 109
7. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 100
8. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 100
9. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 97
10. Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis 83
11. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 79

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login