Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

August 14/02 20:27 pm - TransRockies Challenge


Posted by Editor on 08/14/02
 

TransRockies Challenge

1st stage: Fernie - Crowsnest Pass
Men
1. JBA Stonewaters 4:09.37
    Christofferss Niclas CA-Canmore, Alberta 4:09.34
    McKeever Robin CA-Canmore, Alberta 4:09.37
2. Adidas Hot Chili SC Hermagor 4:12.51
    Wieltschnig Silvio A-St.Stefan / Gail 4:12.45
    Nussbaumer Gernot A-Kötschach-Mauthen 4:12.51
3. Supergo.com/Clif Bar 4:19.12
    Prenzlow Brent USA-Carlsbad 4:19.01
    Clermont Cliff USA-Encinitas, California Men 4:19.12
4. Ford Beni Team 4:19.13
    Suk Pavel CZ-Praha 4 4:18.54
    Brabec Miroslav Cze-Cernosice 4:19.13
5. GEARS RACING 4:24.28,8
    Reain Greg CA-Barrie, ON 4:24.24
    Dennis Michael CA-Guelph, ON 4:24.28
6. Rocky Mountain (bicycles) 4:33.17
    Newitt Paul CA-Vancouver, BC 4:33.17
    Hamilton Rich CA-Vancouver 4:33.13
7. The Bike Shop 4:33.48
    Zidek Tom CA-Canmore, AB 4:33.42
    Sutherland David CA-Canmore, AB 4:33.48
8. Draper / Madden 4:36.41
    Draper Ryan CA-Canmore, Alberta 4:36.35
    Madden Mike USA-White Bear Lake, Minn Men 4:36.41
9. Team Epic 4:47.12
    Thorpe Jasen USA-Burank, CA 4:47.12
    Franks Kevin USA-Saratoga, CA 4:47.08
10. Fernie 4:48.48
    Blackwell Greg CA-Fernie, BC 4:48.44
    Attalla Paul CA-Fernie, BC 4:48.48
11. Trisports Jerky Boys 5:03.30
    McClounie Adam CA-Comber, Ontario 5:03.30
    Kasurak Jaime CA-Windsor 5:03.27
12. Harrod / Cooke 5:04.35
    Harrod Joshva USA-Rollingsville, CO 5:04.35
    Cooke Chance USA-Edwards, Colorado 5:04.32
13. The Lost Cause 5:04.37
    Ferrentino Mike USA-Downieville 5:04.37
    Gibson John CA-Canmore, AB 5:04.36
14. "Free Tibet" 5:09.04
    Pohl Wolfgang D-Garmisch-Partenkirchen Men 5:09.00
    Fugel Oliver D-Kressbronn 5:09.04
15. ABRC / Cane Creek 5:09.19
    Hopkin Timothy USA-Flat Rock, NC 5:09.19
    Morgan Jason USA-Flat Rock, NC 5:09.15
16. Two Circles 5:15.18
    Jones Timothy USA-Bend, Oregon 5:15.15
    Hersey Matthew USA-South Portland, ME 5:15.18
17. Stamford Cycle Center, CT 5:22.19
    Milliken Doug USA-Leesburg, VA 5:22.16
    Broskovich Nick USA-Norwalk, CT 5:22.19
18. Joshua's Team 5:23.23
    Handford Andrew CA-Vancouver 5:23.23
    Kriss Alan CA-Toronto, ON 5:23.20
19. Camp / Viers 5:29.44
    Camp Larry USA-Centreville, VA 5:29.39
    Viers Steve USA-Ashburn, VA 5:29.44
20. Mechanical 5:33.43
    Reed Andrew CA-Regina, Saskatchewan 5:33.39
    Rose Stuart CA-Regina, Saskatchewan 5:33.43
21. bike sport news 5:36.20
    Hochholzer Max D-Kötzting 5:36.20
    Hochholzer Wolfgang D-Kötzting 5:36.16
22. MYSTERY MACHINE 5:37.02
    Whitehead Joseph USA-Los Gatos, California Men 5:37.00
    Unger Nate USA-San Jose 5:37.02
23. vauDe Sport 5:37.33
    Jeltsch Thomas D-Obertenringen 5:37.33
    Loewe Wilhelm D-Wurmlingen 5:37.29
24. FLASH-5 5:38.19
    Bandura Jeff CA-Aldergrove, BC 5:38.19
    Rodland Rick CA-Langley, BC 5:38.15
25. Team British Army 5:43.26
    Marriott Jason GB-Winchester 5:43.26
    Beaman Mark GB-Winchester 5:43.22
26. Buckman / Pellegrin 5:52.22
    Buckman Chris 5:52.19
    Pellegrin Grant CA-Calgary, AB 5:52.22
27. Lava Lamp 5:58.40
    Hudson Dan USA-Beltsville, MD 5:58.38
    Siegel Scott USA-Jetterson, MD 5:58.40
28. Team # 3 6:16.31
    Safton David CA-Calgary, Alberta 6:16.31
    Clapperton James CA-Calgary, Alberta 6:16.29
29. Vicha / Paratore 6:21.37
    Vicha Kevin USA-Cazenovia, NY 6:21.33
    Paratore Dave USA-Barrington, Rhode I. Men 6:21.37
30. White / Mc Neill 6:54.22
    White Rich USA-Big Bear Lake, CA 6:54.20
    Mc Neill Grayson USA-Big Bear Like, CA 6:54.22
31. Olympia-Kenora 6:56.38
    Wong Bob CA-Winnipeg, MB 6:56.38
    Strachan Stephen CA-Kenora, Ontario 6:56.36
32. Lampe / Strobel 7:28.24
    Lampe Christian D-Freiburg 7:28.24
    Strobel Peter D-Freiburg 7:28.21
33. Stenglein / Gomoll 7:59.23
    Stenglein Markus D-Hamburg 7:59.21
    Gomoll Alexander D-Muenchen 7:59.23

Women
1. Begy / Harrod 5:09.46
    Begy Cristina USA-Denver, Colorado 5:09.42
    Harrod Megan USA-Rollinsville, CO 5:09.46
2. Birk / von Putlitz 5:28.03
    Birk Monika D-Frankfurt 5:28.03
    von Putlitz Hedda 5:27.59
3. Chatter Box 6:00.39
    Silvera Carol USA-San Jose, CA 6:00.37
    Verderame Kathy USA 6:00.39
4. Kananaskis Mountain Lodge 6:53.34
    Cline Aleisha CA-Garibaldie Highlands 6:53.31
    Dwyer Jeannie CA-Winlaw 6:53.34

Mixed
1. Team Bragg Creek 4:44.06
    Schmiedge Kirk CA-Calgary, AB Mixed 4:43.59
    Fedyna Marg CA-Edmonton, AB Mixed 4:44.06
2. Warkentin / Kobin 4:59.10
    Warkentin Eric USA-San Jose, CA Mixed 4:59.10
    Kobin Louise USA-Los Gatos, California Mixed 4:59.08
3. STEIRER MONAT-HITEC-MIXED BIKE POWER 5:16.57
    Umschaden Kurt A-Graz Mixed 5:16.55
    Greipel Sabine A-Wien Mixed 5:16.57
4. Cannondale Chain Gang Bike 5:26.41
    Stock Saskia Basel Mixed 5:26.37
    Fortes Comesana Jose E-Madrid Mixed 5:26.41
5. Transrockies 5:34.32
    Meyer Kathleen USA-Campbell, CA Mixed 5:34.32
    Bontrager Keith USA-Santa Cruz, CA Mixed 5:34.32
6. Cramer / McDermid 5:55.01
    Cramer Erik Ingjald CA-Calgary, AB Mixed 5:55.01
    McDermid Jill Charmain CA-Edmonton, AB Mixed 5:54.58
7. The World According to Garth 5:59.37
    Annan James JP-Kamakura City / Kanaga Mixed 5:59.33
    Hargreaves Julia JP-Kamakura City / Kanaga Mixed 5:59.37
8. Hallam / Geddes 6:17.27
    Hallam Raymond GB-Dorking, Surrey Mixed 6:17.17
    Geddes Jane GB-Dorking, Surrey Mixed 6:17.27
9. Blincoe / Thalken 6:38.44
    Blincoe Todd USA-Encinitas, California Mixed 6:38.41
    Thalken Katie USA-Encinitas, California Mixed 6:38.44
10. Dinsdale / Collins 6:45.23
    Dinsdale Julie GB-Brixton, London Mixed 6:45.23
    Collins Andrew GB-Brixton, London Mixed 6:45.16
11. Wild Riders 6:50.18
    Buston Jonathan D-München Mixed 6:50.18
    Blaschke Helga D-München Mixed 6:50.16
12. Soules / Erickson 7:01.37
    Soules Carolyn CA-Calgary, Alberta Mixed 7:01.34
    Erickson Gerry CA-Alberta Mixed 7:01.37
13. Travel Now Pay Later.com 7:28.16
    Heck Harold CA-Calgary, Alberta Mixed 7:27.52
    Dalgarno Jennifer CA-Calgary Mixed 7:28.16

Masters
1. K4 Dental 5:08.44
    Slodyczka Maciek CA-Calgary, AB 5:08.41
    Trebuna Stanislaw CA-Calgary 5:08.44
2. MV Rescue 5:10.29
    Gehring Horst D-Kempten 5:10.20
    Weinrich Jochen D-Kempten 5:10.29
3. Diamond / Mitchell 5:24.23
    Diamond Con C. CA-Nelson, BC 5:24.23
    Mitchell Sandy CA-Nelson, BC 5:24.17
4. Stamford Cycle Centre, CT 6:08.52
    Balderson Troy USA-Zanesville, Ohio 6:08.52
    LaCrone Keith USA-Zanesville, Ohio 6:08.48
5. Facer / Dickson 6:08.58
    Facer Paul GB-London 6:08.58
    Dickson Jim GB 6:08.56
6. Cavell Energy 6:13.42
    King Wallace CA-Calgary, Alberta 6:13.39
    Tim Burk CA-Calgary 6:13.42
7. Burgart / Richardson 6:25.50
    Burgart Cal USA-San Diego 6:25.50
    Richardson Butch USA-San Diego 6:25.45
8. Smith / Germaine 6:42.04
    Smith Timothy CA-St Albert, Alberta 6:42.02
    Germaine Ken QAT-Doha, Qatar 6:42.04
9. Mountain BIKE plus (NL) 7:00.14
    Jacobs Ronald NL-Eindhoven 7:00.11
    Blaauw Marnic NL-Asten 7:00.14
10. Black Diamond 7:03.06
    Hughes Chris CA-S.W. Calgary, Alberta 7:03.03
    Webb Robert CA-Okotoks 7:03.06
11. Kettenschmecker 7:03.16
    Langhein Jan D-Henstedt-Ulzburg 7:03.09
    Ehmann Karl-Heinz D-Hamburg 7:03.16
12. Sean Kelly 7:03.41
    Mahlum Doug USA-Bigfork 7:03.41
    Hilley Tom USA-Missoula 7:03.37
13. Hooper / Callahan 7:05.33
    Hooper Jeff USA-Zanesville, Ohio 7:05.33
    Callahan Tim USA-Frazeysburg, Ohio 7:05.30
14. Brown / Skoll 7:13.50
    Brown Peter CA-Calgary, Alberta 7:13.47
    Skoll Grant Kim CA-Calgary, Alberta 7:13.50
15. Team # 2 7:47.33
    Roulston Dan CA-Calgary, Alberta 7:47.29
    Bernier Wayne CA-Calgary, Alberta 7:47.33
16. Team # 1 7:48.24
    Letourneau Michael CA-Calgary, Alberta 7:48.20
    Ruzicki Greg CA-Calgary 7:48.24

Stage 2: Crowsnest Pass to Dutch Creek

Men
1. adidas Hot Chili SC Hermagor 44:25.26
    Wieltschnig Silvio (A-St.Stefan / Gail) 4:25.24
    Nussbaumer Gernot (A-Kötschach-Mauthen) 4:25.26
2. Ford Beni Team 4:34.15
    Suk Pavel (CZ-Praha 4)
    Brabec Miroslav (Cze-Cernosice) 4:34.11
3. JBA Stonewaters 4:34.44
    Christofferss Niclas (CA-Canmore, AB) 4:34.40
    McKeever Robin (CA-Canmore, AB) 4:34.44
4. GEARS RACING 4:54.33
    Reain Greg (CA-Barrie, ON) 4:54.33
    Dennis Michael (CA-Guelph, ON) 4:54.33
5. Draper / Madden 4:55.30
    Draper Ryan (CA-Canmore, AB) 4:55.30
    Madden Mike (USA-White Bear Lake, MN) 4:55.27
6. Supergo.com/Clif Bar 4:55.36
    Prenzlow Brent (USA-Carlsbad) 4:55.36
    Clermont Cliff (USA-Encinitas, CA) 4:55.33
7. vauDe Sport 5:08.59
    Jeltsch Thomas (D-Obertenringen) 5:08.59
    Loewe Wilhelm (D-Wurmlingen) 5:08.50
8. Fernie 5:14.18
    Blackwell Greg (CA-Fernie, BC) 5:14.16
    Attalla Paul (CA-Fernie, BC) 5:14.18
9. Rocky Mountain (bicycles) 5:14.50
    Newitt Paul (CA-Vancouver, BC) 5:14.47
    Hamilton Rich (CA-Vancouver, BC) 5:14.50
10. Trisports Jerky Boys 5:18.24
    McClounie Adam (CA-Comber, ON) 5:18.22
    Kasurak Jaime (CA-Windsor) 5:18.24
11. The Bike Shop 5:33.24
    Zidek Tom (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:33.17
    Sutherland David (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:33.24
12. Team Epic 5:40.57
    Thorpe Jasen (USA-Burank, CA) 5:40.54
    Franks Kevin (USA-Saratoga, CA) 5:40.57
13. Joshua's Team 5:41.01
    Handford Andrew (CA-Vancouver, BC) 5:40.59
    Kriss Alan (CA-Toronto, ON) 5:41.01
14. "Free Tibet" 5:45.28
    Pohl Wolfgang (D-Garmisch-Partenkirchen Men)
    Fugel Oliver (D-Kressbronn) 5:45.28
15. Harrod / Cooke 6:01.16
    Harrod Joshva (USA-Rollingsville, CO) 6:01.07
    Cooke Chance (USA-Edwards, CO) 6:01.16
16. The Lost Cause 6:02.11
    Ferrentino Mike (USA-Downieville) 6:02.06
    Gibson John (CA-Canmore, AB) 6:02.11
17. Camp / Viers 6:13.09
    Camp Larry (USA-Centreville, VA) 6:13.09
    Viers Steve (USA-Ashburn, VA) 6:13.04
18. ABRC / Cane Creek 6:14.26
    Hopkin Timothy (USA-Flat Rock, NC) 6:14.23
    Morgan Jason (USA-Flat Rock, NC) 6:14.26
19. Mechanical 6:19.23
    Reed Andrew (CA-Regina, SK) 6:19.23
    Rose Stuart (CA-Regina, SK) 6:19.20
20. MYSTERY MACHINE 6:22.09
    Whitehead Joseph (USA-Los Gatos, CA) 6:22.07
    Unger Nate (USA-San Jose) 6:22.09
21. FLASH-5
    Bandura Jeff (CA-Aldergrove, BC) 6:27.29
    Rodland Rick (CA-Langley, BC) 6:27.31
22. Stamford Cycle Center, CT 6:30.44
    Milliken Doug (USA-Leesburg, VA) 6:30.44
    Broskovich Nick (USA-Norwalk, CT) 6:30.42
23. bike sport news 6:39.54
    Hochholzer Max (D-Kötzting) 6:39.54
    Hochholzer Wolfgang (D-Kötzting) 6:39.52
24. Two Circles 6:57.52
    Jones Timothy (USA-Bend, Oregon) 6:57.52
    Hersey Matthew (USA-South Portland, ME) 6:57.48
25. Buckman / Pellegrin 7:04.58
    Buckman Chris 7:04.46
    Pellegrin Grant (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:04.58
26. Facer / Dickson 7:06.54
    Facer Paul (GB-London) 7:06.49
    Dickson Jim (GB-Aberdeen) 7:06.54
27. Team # 3
    Safton David (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:11.17
    Clapperton James (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:11.20
28. Team British Army 7:14.16
    Marriott Jason (GB-Winchester) 7:14.16
    Beaman Mark (GB-Winchester) 7:14.13
29. Lava Lamp 7:33.16
    Hudson Dan (USA-Beltsville, MD) 7:33.13
    Siegel Scott (USA-Jetterson, MD) 7:33.16
30. Vicha / Paratore 7:48.05
    Vicha Kevin (USA-Cazenovia, NY) 7:48.05
    Paratore Dave (USA-Barrington, Rhode I. ) 7:48.02
31. White / Mc Neill 8:11.53
    White Rich (USA-Big Bear Lake, CA) 8:11.51
    Mc Neill Grayson (USA-Big Bear Like, CA) 8:11.53
32. Olympia-Kenora 9:06.49
    Wong Bob (CA-Winnipeg, MB) 9:06.49
    Strachan Stephen (CA-Kenora, ON) 9:06.46
33. Stenglein / Gomoll 9:17.16
    Stenglein Markus (D-Hamburg) 9:17.16
    Gomoll Alexander (D-Muenchen) 9:17.11
34. Lampe / Strobel 9:27.15
    Lampe Christian (D-Freiburg) 9:27.15
    Strobel Peter (D-Freiburg) 9:27.12

Women
1. Begy / Harrod 5:45.23
    Begy Cristina (USA-Denver, CO) 5:45.19
    Harrod Megan (USA-Rollinsville, CO) 5:45.23
2. Birk / von Putlitz 6:42.46
    Birk Monika (D-Frankfurt) 6:42.46
    von Putlitz Hedda 6:42.44
3. Chatter Box 7:02.10
    Silvera Carol (USA-San Jose, CA) 7:02.06
    Verderame Kathy (USA) 7:02.10
4. Kananaskis Mountain Lodge 7:54.51
    Cline Aleisha (CA-Garibaldie Highlands) 7:54.48
    Dwyer Jeannie (CA-Winlaw) 7:54.51

Mixed
1. Warkentin / Kobin 5:12.34
    Warkentin Eric (USA-San Jose, CA) 5:12.31
    Kobin Louise (USA-Los Gatos, CA) 5:12.34
2. Team Bragg Creek 5:14.44
    Schmiedge Kirk (CA-Calgary, AB) 5:14.44
    Fedyna Marg (CA-Edmonton, AB) 5:14.40
3. Cannondale Chain Gang Bike 5:42.36
    Stock Saskia (Basel) 5:42.35
    Fortes Comesana Jose (E-Madrid) 5:42.36
4. Steirer Monat-Hitec-Mixed Bike Power 6:05.48
    Umschaden Kurt (A-Graz) 6:05.46
    Greipel Sabine (A-Wien) 6:05.48
5. Transrockies 6:30.23
    Bontrager Keith (USA-Santa Cruz, CA) 6:30.23
    Meyer Kathleen (USA-Campbell, CA) 6:30.21
6. Cramer / McDermid 6:36.54
    Cramer Erik Ingjald (CA-Calgary, AB) 6:36.54
    McDermid Jill Charmain (CA-Edmonton, AB) 6:36.52
7. The World According to Garth 6:45.28
    Annan James (JP-Kamakura City / Kanaga) 6:45.26
    Hargreaves Julia (JP-Kamakura City / Kanaga) 6:45.28
8. Hallam / Geddes 7:56.15
    Hallam Raymond (GB-Dorking, Surrey) 7:56.15
    Geddes Jane (GB-Dorking, Surrey) 7:56.13
9. Wild Riders 8:07.25
    Buston Jonathan (D-München) 8:07.25
    Blaschke Helga (D-München) 8:07.22
10. Dinsdale / Collins 8:16.52
    Dinsdale Julie (GB-Brixton, London) 8:16.52
    Collins Andrew (GB-Brixton, London) 8:16.50
11. Soules / Erickson 8:31.52
    Soules Carolyn (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:31.49
    Erickson Gerry (CA-Alberta, AB) 8:31.52
12. Blincoe / Thalken 8:32.08
    Blincoe Todd (USA-Encinitas, CA) 8:32.08
    Thalken Katie (USA-Encinitas, CA) 8:32.05
13. Travel Now Pay Later.com 8:53.44
    Heck Harold (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:53.40
    Dalgarno Jennifer (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:53.44

Masters
1. MV Rescue 5:21.59
    Gehring Horst (D-Kempten) 5:21.51
    Weinrich Jochen (D-Kempten) 5:21.59
2. K4
    Slodyczka Maciek (CA-Calgary, AB) 5:36.11
    Trebuna Stanislaw (CA-Calgary, AB) 5:36.07
3. Diamond / Mitchell 6:24.36
    Diamond Con C. (CA-Nelson, BC) 6:24.36
    Mitchell Sandy (CA-Nelson, BC) 6:24.34
4. Stamford Cycle Centre, CT 6:59.28
    Balderson Troy (USA-Zanesville, Ohio) 6:59.28
    LaCrone Keith (USA-Zanesville, Ohio) 6:59.25
5. Cavell Energy 7:05.06
    King Wallace (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:04.55
    Tim Burk (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:05.06
6. Burgart / Richardson 7:13.22
    Burgart Cal (USA-San Diego, CA) 7:13.19
    Richardson Butch (USA-San Diego, CA) 7:13.22
7. Sean Kelly 7:24.12
    Mahlum Doug (USA-Bigfork) 7:24.12
    Hilley Tom (USA-Missoula) 7:24.09
8. Smith / Germaine 7:43.58
    Smith Timothy (CA-St Albert, AB) 7:43.56
    Germaine Ken (QAT-Doha, Qatar) 7:43.58
9. Black Diamond 8:10.20
    Hughes Chris (CA-S.W. Calgary, AB) 8:10.20
    Webb Robert (CA-Okotoks) 8:10.18
10. Mountain BIKE plus (NL) 8:26.03
    Jacobs Ronald (NL-Eindhoven) 8:26.00
    Blaauw Marnic (NL-Asten) 8:26.03
11. Hooper / Callahan 8:37.25
    Hooper Jeff (USA-Zanesville, Ohio) 8:37.22
    Callahan Tim (USA-Frazeysburg, Ohio) 8:37.25
12. Team # 1
    Letourneau Michael (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:56.23
    Ruzicki Greg (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:56.26
13. Team # 2
    Roulston Dan (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:56.20
    Bernier Wayne (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:56.28
14. Brown / Skoll 9:24.46
    Brown Peter (CA-Calgary, AB) 9:24.46
    Skoll Grant Kim (CA-Calgary, AB) 9:24.41
15. Kettenschmecker 12:00.00
    Langhein Jan (D-Henstedt-Ulzburg) 12:00.00
    Ehmann Karl-Heinz (D-Hamburg) 9:27.12


Stage 3: Dutch Creek to Etherington

Men
1. adidas Hot Chili SC Hermagor 4:57.49
    Wieltschnig Silvio (A-St.Stefan / Gail) 4:57.49
    Nussbaumer Gernot (A-Kötschach-Mauthen) 4:57.47
2. JBA Stonewaters 5:00.32
    Christofferss Niclas (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:00.29
    McKeever Robin (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:00.32
3. Ford Beni Team 5:11.54
    Suk Pavel (CZ-Praha 4
    Brabec Miroslav (Cze-Cernosice) 5:11.52
4. vauDe Sport 5:37.16
    Jeltsch Thomas (D-Obertenringen) 5:37.16
    Loewe Wilhelm (D-Wurmlingen) 5:37.12
5. GEARS RACING 5:38.26
    Reain Greg (CA-Barrie, ON) 5:38.23
    Dennis Michael (CA-Guelph, ON) 5:38.26
6. The Bike Shop 5:41.17
    Zidek Tom (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:41.13
    Sutherland David (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:41.17
7. Team Epic 5:43.17
    Thorpe Jasen (USA-Burank, CA) 5:43.14
    Franks Kevin (USA-Saratoga, CA) 5:43.17
8. Fernie 5:46.51
    Blackwell Greg (CA-Fernie, BC) 5:46.48
    Attalla Paul (CA-Fernie, BC) 5:46.51
9. Supergo.com/Clif Bar 5:47.04
    Prenzlow Brent (USA-Carlsbad) 5:47.02
    Clermont Cliff (USA-Encinitas, CA) 5:47.04
10. Harrod / Cooke 5:58.24
    Harrod Joshva (USA-Rollingsville, CO) 5:58.24
    Cooke Chance (USA-Edwards, CO) 5:58.21
11. Trisports Jerky Boys 5:59.55
    McClounie Adam (CA-Comber, ON) 5:59.52
    Kasurak Jaime (CA-Windsor) 5:59.55
12. Rocky Mountain (bicycles) 6:10.01
    Newitt Paul (CA-Vancouver, BC) 6:10.01
    Hamilton Rich (CA-Vancouver, BC) 6:09.55
13. The Lost Cause 6:13.25
    Ferrentino Mike (USA-Downieville) 6:13.25
    Gibson John (CA-Canmore, AB) 6:13.19
14. Joshua's Team 6:21.55
    Handford Andrew (CA-Vancouver, BC) 6:21.52
    Kriss Alan (CA-Toronto, ON) 6:21.55
15. "Free Tibet" 6:26.30
    Pohl Wolfgang (D-Garmisch-Partenkirchen) 6:26.27
    Fugel Oliver (D-Kressbronn) 6:26.30
16. Mechanical 6:37.40
    Reed Andrew (CA-Regina, SK) 6:37.38
    Rose Stuart (CA-Regina, SK) 6:37.40
17. Stamford Cycle Center, CT 6:45.26
    Milliken Doug (USA-Leesburg, VA) 6:45.24
    Broskovich Nick (USA-Norwalk, CT) 6:45.26
18. bike sport news 6:45.42
    Hochholzer Max (D-Kötzting) 6:45.41
    Hochholzer Wolfgang (D-Kötzting) 6:45.42
19. ABRC / Cane Creek 6:48.04
    Hopkin Timothy (USA-Flat Rock, NC) 6:48.03
    Morgan Jason (USA-Flat Rock, NC) 6:48.04
20. Camp / Viers 6:52.21
    Camp Larry (USA-Centreville, VA) 6:52.18
    Viers Steve (USA-Ashburn, VA) 6:52.21
21. FLASH-5 6:57.34
    Bandura Jeff (CA-Aldergrove, BC) 6:57.32
    Rodland Rick (CA-Langley, BC) 6:57.34
22. MYSTERY MACHINE 7:02.43
    Whitehead Joseph (USA-Los Gatos, CA) 7:02.43
    Unger Nate (USA-San Jose) 7:02.40
23. Team # 3
    Safton David (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:11.54
    Clapperton James (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:11.56
24. Team British Army 7:35.38
    Marriott Jason (GB-Winchester) 7:35.38
    Beaman Mark (GB-Winchester) 7:35.35
25. Facer / Dickson 7:37.02
    Facer Paul (GB-London) 7:37.00
    Dickson Jim (GB-Aberdeen) 7:37.02
26. Two Circles 7:59.02
    Jones Timothy (USA-Bend, Oregon) 7:58.58
    Hersey Matthew (USA-South Portland, ME) 7:59.02
27. Buckman / Pellegrin 8:20.30
    Buckman Chris 8:20.28
    Pellegrin Grant (CA-Calgary, AB) 8:20.30
28. Vicha / Paratore 8:49.11
    Vicha Kevin (USA-Cazenovia, NY) 8:49.09
    Paratore Dave (USA-Barrington, Rhode I. Men)
29. Lava Lamp 8:53.27
    Hudson Dan (USA-Beltsville, MD) 8:53.25
    Siegel Scott (USA-Jetterson, MD) 8:53.27
30. White / Mc Neill 8:57.03
    White Rich (USA-Big Bear Lake, CA) 8:56.59
    Mc Neill Grayson (USA-Big Bear Like, CA) 8:57.03
31. Olympia-Kenora 9:12.13
    Wong Bob (CA-Winnipeg, MB) 9:12.13
    Strachan Stephen (CA-Kenora, ON) 9:12.11
32. Stenglein / Gomoll 9:47.24
    Stenglein Markus (D-Hamburg) 9:47.22
    Gomoll Alexander (D-Muenchen) 9:47.24
33. Draper / Madden 12:00.00
    Draper Ryan (CA-Canmore, AB) 5:48.13
    Madden Mike (USA-White Bear Lake, MN) 12:00.00


Women
1. Begy / Harrod 6:34.10
    Begy Cristina (USA-Denver, CO) 6:34.08
    Harrod Megan (USA-Rollinsville, CO) 6:34.10
2. Birk / zu Putlitz 6:56.11
    Birk Monika (D-Frankfurt) 6:56.07
    zu Putlitz Hedda 6:56.11
3. Chatter Box 7:38.54
    Silvera Carol (USA-San Jose, CA) 7:38.54
    Verderame Kathy (USA) 7:38.49
4. Kananaskis Mountain Lodge 8:05.31
    Cline Aleisha (CA-Garibaldie Highlands) 8:05.28
    Dwyer Jeannie (CA-Winlaw) 8:05.31

Mixed
1. Warkentin / Kobin 5:48.28
    Warkentin Eric (USA-San Jose, CA) 5:48.28
    Kobin Louise (USA-Los Gatos, CA) 5:48.25
2. Team Bragg Creek 5:55.45
    Schmiedge Kirk (CA-Calgary, AB) 5:55.42
    Fedyna Marg (CA-Edmonton, AB) 5:55.45
3. Steirer Monat-Hitec-Mixed Bike Power 6:36.49
    Umschaden Kurt (A-Graz) 6:36.47
    Greipel Sabine (A-Wien) 6:36.49
4. Cannondale Chain Gang Bike 6:53.43
    Stock Saskia (Basel) 6:53.41
    Fortes Comesana Jose (E-Madrid) 6:53.43
5. Cramer / McDermid 7:14.36
    Cramer Erik Ingjald (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:14.31
    McDermid Jill Charmain (CA-Edmonton, AB) 7:14.36
6. The World According to Garth 7:25.43
    Annan James (JP-Kamakura City) 7:25.40
    Hargreaves Julia (JP-Kamakura City) 7:25.43
7. Transrockies 7:26.59
    Bontrager Keith (USA-Santa Cruz, CA) 7:26.59
    Meyer Kathleen (USA-Campbell, CA) 7:26.56
8. Hallam / Geddes 8:34.02
    Hallam Raymond (GB-Dorking, Surrey) 8:33.59
    Geddes Jane (GB-Dorking, Surrey) 8:34.02
9. Travel Now Pay Later.com 9:03.05
    Heck Harold (CA-Calgary, AB) 9:03.05
    Dalgarno Jennifer (CA-Calgary, AB) 9:03.02
10. Dinsdale / Collins 9:18.00
    Dinsdale Julie (GB-Brixton, London) 9:17.58
    Collins Andrew (GB-Brixton, London) 9:18.00
11. Soules / Erickson 9:31.27
    Soules Carolyn (CA-Calgary, AB) 9:31.27
    Erickson Gerry (CA-Alberta, AB) 9:31.24
12. Wild Riders 9:32.23
    Buston Jonathan (D-München) 9:32.23
    Blaschke Helga (D-München) 9:32.21
13. Blincoe / Thalken 9:36.21
    Blincoe Todd (USA-Encinitas, CA) 9:36.21
    Thalken Katie (USA-Encinitas, CA) 9:36.19

Masters
1. K4
    Slodyczka Maciek (CA-Calgary, AB) 5:51.46
    Trebuna Stanislaw (CA-Calgary, AB) 5:51.48
2. MV Rescue 6:00.26
    Gehring Horst (D-Gunzesried) 6:00.21
    Weinrich Jochen (D-Kempten) 6:00.26
3. Diamond / Mitchell 6:31.36
    Diamond Con C. (CA-Nelson, BC) 6:31.36
    Mitchell Sandy (CA-Nelson, BC) 6:31.34
4. Stamford Cycle Centre, CT 7:26.10
    Balderson Troy (USA-Zanesville, OH) 7:26.10
    LaCrone Keith (USA-Zanesville, OH) 7:26.07
5. Cavell Energy 7:51.27
    King Wallace (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:51.24
    Tim Burk (CA-Calgary, AB) 7:51.27
6. Smith / Germaine 8:03.09
    Smith Timothy (CA-St Albert, AB) 8:03.08
    Germaine Ken (QAT-Doha, Qatar) 8:03.09
7. Burgart / Richardson 8:33.22
    Burgart Cal (USA-San Diego, CA) 8:33.20
    Richardson Butch (USA-San Diego, CA) 8:33.22
8. Mountain BIKE plus (NL) 9:01.19
    Jacobs Ronald (NL-Eindhoven) 9:01.16
    Blaauw Marnic (NL-Asten) 9:01.19
9. Kettenschmecker 9:13.38
    Langhein Jan (D-Henstedt-Ulzburg) 9:13.36
    Ehmann Karl-Heinz (D-Hamburg) 9:13.38
10. Hooper / Callahan 9:33.14
    Hooper Jeff (USA-Zanesville, OH) 9:33.11
    Callahan Tim (USA-Frazeysburg, OH) 9:33.14
11. Black Diamond 9:42.47
    Hughes Chris (CA-S.W. Calgary, AB) 9:42.44
    Webb Robert (CA-Okotoks) 9:42.47
12. Sean Kelly 9:47.52
    Mahlum Doug (USA-Bigfork) 9:47.50
    Hilley Tom (USA-Missoula) 9:47.52
13. Team # 2
    Roulston Dan (CA-Calgary, AB) 11:00.00
    Bernier Wayne (CA-Calgary, AB) 11:00.00
14. Brown / Skoll 11:00.00
    Brown Peter (CA-Calgary, AB) 11:00.00
    Skoll Grant Kim (CA-Calgary, AB) 11:00.00
15. Team # 1
    Letourneau Michael (CA-Calgary, AB) 12:00.00
    Ruzicki Greg (CA-Calgary, AB 11:00.00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login