Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

December 20/09 11:58 am - Men's Cyclo-cross World Cup #6


Posted by Editoress on 12/20/09
 

Results from the 2nd last World Cup of 2009 in Kalmthout, Belgium

Men
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1:00:30
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team at 0:03
3 Niels Albert (Bel) Bkcp-Powerplus 0:04
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 0:09
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 0:16
6 Martin Bina (Cze) 0:42
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 0:50
8 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:54
9 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:05
10 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:09
11 Christian Heule (Sui) Rendementhypo Cycling Team 1:17
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:17
13 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 1:20
14 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team 1:33
15 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) 1:35
16 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 1:42
17 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 1:45
18 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) 1:48
19 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53
20 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 1:55
21 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:25
22 Elia Silvestri (Ita) 2:50
23 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 2:54
24 Sascha Weber (Ger) 2:55
25 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) 2:57
26 David Derepas (Fra) 2:57
27 Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home Pb Cooking Light 2:59
28 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team 3:00
29 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:04
30 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) 3:17
31 Marco Bianco (Ita) 3:20
32 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 3:31
33 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) 3:32
34 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 3:38
35 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Continental Team Differdange 4:06
36 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt 4:16
37 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 4:22
38 James Driscoll (USA) Rock Racing 4:34
39 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Easypay 4:36
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 4:38
41 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 4:40
42 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) H2O-TELTEC 4:47
43 Andreas Moser (Sui) 4:47
44 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 5:04
45 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 5:10
46 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 5:11
47 René Lang (Sui) 5:15
48 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 5:16
49 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 5:18
50 Troy Wells (USA) 5:31
51 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5:33
52 Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 6:00
53 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 6:05
54 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 6:07
55 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 6:11
56 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) 6:18
57 Ian Field (GBr) 6:20
58 Robert Glajza (Svk) 6:20
59 Mike Garrigan (Can) 6:21
60 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) 6:35
61 Joachim Parbo (Den) -1LAP
62 Martin Haring (Svk) -1LAP
63 Brian Matter (USA) -1LAP
64 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -3LAP
65 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -3LAP
66 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -4LAP
67 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -4LAP

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login