Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 9/99 9:58 am - Grand Boucle Feminine Internationale-Stage 1, Wendy's International Classic


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/99
 

Grand Boucle Feminine Internationale

Stage 1: Pornic to L'Aiguillon-sur-Vie 89,6 km - August 8

1. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) 2:31:01
2. Elsbeth Vink (Ned) at 0:01
3. Petra Rossner (Ger) 0:44
4. Tanja Schmidt (Ger)
5. Olga Slioussareva (Rus)
6. Gabriella Pregnolato (Ita)
7. Sigrid Corneo (Ita)
8. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra)
9. Mirjam Melchers (Ned)
10. Monica Valen (Nor)

13. Heather Cole
57. Stacey Spencer
61 Amy Jarvis
62 Sandy Espeseth
70. Alison Sydor
80. Leigh Goldstein all s.t.



Wendy's International Cycling Classic, Hilliard, Ohio

Grandview Heights Criterium, Aug. 8.

Men
1. Eric Wohlburg (Shaklee)
2. Levi Leipheimer (Saturn)
3. Andrew Randall (Jetfuel)
4. Dereck Bouchard - Hall (Mercury)
5. Trent Klasna (Navigators)
6. John Lieswyn (Shaklee)
7. Juan Pineda (Mengoni)
8. David Clinger (Mercury)
9. Kevin Monahan (Break Away)
10. Bart Bowen (Saturn)
11. Chris Wherry (Saturn)
12. Scott Moninger (Mercury)
13. Gord Fraser (Mercury)
14. Todd Littlehales (Navigators)
15. John Peters (Mercury)
16. Eddy Gragus (Ikon/Lexus)
17. Eric Wochna
18. Michael Sayers (Mercury)
19. Antone Cruz
20. Tim Lefebvre (Ital Pasta)

Women
1. Nicole Freedman (Charles Schwab)
2. Kendra Wenzel (Timex)
3. Nicole Reinhart (Saturn)
4. Mari Holjer (Charles Schwab)
5. Roz Reekie May (Freddy Fu)
6. Anne Samplonous (Proteus)
7. Annie Gariepy (Elita)
8. Sophie St-Jaques (Elita)

9. Julie Hansen (Saturn)
10. Nikki Guggliotti (Cox/Atlanta Velo)
11. Karen Dunne (Celestial seasonings)
12. Laura Van Gilder (Navigators)
13. Susy Pryde (Saturn)
14. Jen Dial (Proteus)
15. Kim Langton (Elita)
16. Cynthis Ferguson
17. Carmen Richardson (Sohbe)
18. Shannon Hutchinson
19. Melanie Dorion (Elita)
20. Cybil DiGustuini (Elita)


Final GC

Men
1. Gord Fraser (Mercury)
2. Todd Littlehales (Navigators)
3. Levi Leipheimer (Saturn)
4. Trent Klasna (Navigators)
5. Eric Wohlburg (Shaklee)
6. Eddy Gragus (Ikon/Lexus)
7. Bart Bowen (Saturn)
8. Jonas Carney (Shaklee)
9. David Clinger (Mercury)
10. Miachael Sayers (Mercury)
11. Dereck Bouchard - Hall (Mercury)
12. John Lieswyn (Shaklee)
13. Andrew Randall (JetFuel)
14. Juan Pineda (Mengoni)
15. Kevin Monahan (Break Away)
16. Greg Walker (Ikon/Lexus)
17. Marco Aledia (Saturn of Columbus)
18. Chris Pic (Cox/Atlanta Velo)
19. Mark McCormack (Saturn)
20. Graeme Miller (Shaklee)

Women
1. Nicole Freedman (Charles Schwab) 247pts
2. Karen Dunne 215
3. Kendra Wenzel 194
4. Nicole Reinhart 190
5. Laura Van Gilder 163
6. Susy Pryde
7. Mari Holjer 140
8. Julie Hanson 100
9. Roz Reekie May 92
10. Lyne Bessette 90
11. Shannon Hutchison 85
12. Jen Dial 73
13. Anne Samplionus 72
14. Nikki Guggliotti 67
15. Sophie St-Jaques 58
16. Carmen Richardson 55
17.Melanie Dorion 52
18. Annie Gariepy 50

19. Lisa Mason 47
20. Sandra Smith 46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login