Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 2/10 17:03 pm - Grote Prijs De Ster Cyclo-Cross


Posted by Editoress on 01/2/10
 

Results from today's Grote Prijs De Ster in Sint-Niklaas, Belgium

 

Elite Men
1 Françis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:59:35
2 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus at 0:02
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:06
4 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus 0:11
5 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team s.t.
6 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 0:25
7 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:44
8 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:55
9 David Derepas (Fra)
10 John Gadret (Fra) both s.t.
11 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team 1:31
12 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) 1:54
13 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:56
14 Jan Soetens (Bel) Colba-Mercuryploeg 2:20
15 Geert Wellens (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team 2:31
16 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 2:43
17 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Bart Verschueren (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
19 Troy Wells (USA) all s.t.
20 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel) AVB Cycling Team 3:16
21 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Team Mooserwirt Ridley Bike's 3:21
22 Kay Van den Brande (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team 3:43
23 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team 3:47
24 Steven De Decker (Bel) Josan - Mercedes-Benz Aalst Ct 3:53
25 Stijn Penne (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team s.t.
26 Brian Matter (USA) 3:57
27 Brecht Lippens (Bel) C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare 4:16
28 Jelle Brackman (Bel) Granville-Morgan Blue Cycling Team 4:24
29 Jonathan Bervoets (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden 4:50
30 Gianni Denolf (Bel) CP-Powerplus 4:56
31 Justin Lindine (USA) 5:27
32 Ben Roach (GBr) 5:36
33 Jerome Townsend (USA) 5:50
34 Mattias Nillson (Swe) 5:58
35 Joshua Berry (USA) 6:14
36 Osmond Bakker (Can) EMD Serono - Specialized 6:20
37 Mike Garrigan (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg 6:34
38 Ken Smets (Bel) Kon. W.C. Steeds Vooraan - Kontich 6:45
39 David Boucher (Fra) 6:48
40 Steve Fisher (USA) 7:00
41 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) 7:29
42 Michael Peeters (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. 7:41
43 Baasankhuu (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -1lap
44 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) XCLUZIV Cycling Team -1lap
45 Boldbaatar (Mgl) -1lap
46 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) -1lap
47 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -2laps
48 Gareth Whittall (GBr) -4laps
49 David Quist (USA) -4laps
50 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl) Mongolian National Cyclocross Team -4laps
51 Matt Brandon (USA) -4laps
 
Masters B
1 Marc Druyts (Bel) 0:41:24
2 Peter Webber (USA) at 0:14
3 Benny Van Staeyen (Bel) 0:25
4 Bert Vervecken (Bel) 0:27
5 Philip Roach (GBr) 0:30
6 Mario Lammens (Bel) 1:07
7 Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:13
8 Nick Vandecauter (Bel) 1:20
9 Ivan Smet (Bel) 1:39
10 Dirk Mertens (Bel) 1:42
11 Ludwig Gladines (Bel) 2:18
12 Marc Coolen (Bel) 2:36
13 Danny Verheestraeten (Bel) 2:38
14 Tom Dhooghe (Bel) 3:04
15 Erik Myngheer (Bel) 3:59
16 Jan Van den Eede (Bel) 4:36
17 Peter Ballet (Bel) 4:40
18 Jos Verdeyen (Bel) 4:51
19 Patrice Hemrouille (Bel) 5:02
20 Daniel Standaert (Bel) 5:07
21 Benny Rogiers (Bel) 5:12
22 Luc Joos (Bel) 5:16
23 Dirk Veldeman (Bel) -1lap
24 Kris Van Honste (Bel) -1lap
25 Eric Laforge (Bel) -1lap
26 Geert De Boitselier (Bel) -1lap
27 Pascal Dysserinck (Bel) -2laps
28 Theo Van Havermaet (Bel) -2laps
29 Jean Vanhaeverbeke (Bel) -3laps
30 Stephan Cooreman (Bel) -4laps
31 Eric De Graef (Bel) -4laps
32 Luc Van Looveren (Bel) -4laps
33 Luc Van den Bergh (Bel) -4laps

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login