Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 9/99 11:50 am - Ontario Provincial Road Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/99
 

ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIPS - AUGUST 8, 1999

CADET/MINIMEME/PEEWEE MEN
Daniel ClarkeNewMarket Eagles#195 - OneDay - Cadet
Jordan Standeven MapleLeaf#106 Cadet
M.R. DobleInd.#109 Minimeme
A.M. WatsonBike Depot#114 Cadet
K.A. RothwellZiggy's#112 Cadet
Joel ZylberbergSudbury#189 OneDay Minimeme
Matthew LaskoSudbury#193 OneDay Cadet
Brendan HurleyD'Ornellas#194 Cadet
A.J. BradburyInd.#148 - OneDay Peewee
JUNIOR MEN
P.C. SanowarSudbury#302
B.J. MillerSt. Catherines#059
Matthew BonanMaple Leaf#310
Joshua LajeunessBurlington#113
Chris ReidMississauga#301
Colin BornOttawa#306
Chris IsaacCyclepath#196
I.E. RansomMarathon#190 - One Day
Tara KlebanHamilton CC#101
Eric CampbellOttawa#309
Roy PhillippeOttawa#107
Philip EdanumaTrailblazer#311
Ryan SmithCobourg#304
N. TedfordCobourg#316
Aaron BurkeOttawa#317
Tyrone Singh - Waterloo - #192 Lapped
WaiBen Wong - Ottawa - #307 - DNF
MASTER 'A' MEN
Mike MooreMissisauga/Volvic#233
Stefan KramerSt. Catherines#568
Curtis GloadeKitchener#573 - One Day
Greg CavanaughMississauga#07
J. ChowMaple Leaf#566
Adrian GedyeSudbury#574
Daniel SalterD'Ornellas#12
David ConnellToronto#459
Vernon ChantInd#430
Hans LoeffelholzOutDoor Gear#592
C. PatonOakville#408
Les SuterKHS#147 - one day
Total 31 Riders
MASTER 'B' MEN
Charlie SquiresLondon CW.#262
Tony AbramaviciusSchwinn/Toyota#156
M. KerrJolley's Cycle#565
Gord ClarkeNECC#152
Rob CheskeyHamilton CC#164
Graham ThomasHalton Road & Trail#153
Tom SzostopatMaple Leaf#330
Des DesrochesBurlington#352
R. PatrickOBC#187
Peter SchockOttawa#591
F. BataionSudbury CC#181
Total 32 Riders
MASTER 'C' MEN
Aubrey BryceD'Ornellas#355
P. ShropshireNECC#358
Wayne BeattyWhitby#356
M.J. DobleSchwinn/Toyota#360
Total 6 Riders
MASTER 'D' MEN
John ParkinsonNECC#577
Avery BurdettOttawa Bike Club#588
N. SheilOttawa Bike Club#585
Total 5 Riders
SENIOR 1/2/3/ESPOIRS MEN
Giuseppe GiulianoJet Fuel#38
Josh HallJet Fuel#48
Matthew HansenJet Fuel#280
Paola SpadacciniOryx#63 (not OCA #)
Dan MaggiacomoJet Fuel#27
M. CousineauTrek/VW/Can.#75
Yahn BlindertInd.#66
Julian HineSchwinn/Toyota#237
Gregory SeganfredoWoodbridge Italia#09
Darko FickoWoodbridge Italia#72
Andrew PinfoldJet Fuel#194 (OCA #69)
O. BakkerOGC#67
Tamas BaumgartnerNeworld#274
Chad GrochowinaMississauga#36
Don ZuckInd. #38 (not OCA #)
Sean KellyJet Fuel#28
David FreyRip n Hammer#217
Heath CockburnJet Fuel#335 (OCA #37)
Peter MorseTrek#22
Pat SheaSaeco#13
Tim OliverExit Realty #281 (OCA #255)
John BarnesInd. #276
Dustin HittelOttawa Bike Club#254
Mathias SchmidtExit Realty#17
Seamus McGrathHaro#35
Paul RegoOakville CC#21
Kevin LehmanKiro#223
Michael TrippWaterloo#406 (OCA #405)
Raymond DugganSaeco#11
Total 76 Riders
JUNIOR WOMEN
Stephanie TarltonSudbury CC#282 (not OCA#)
MASTER WOMEN
Anita WaymanInd. #559
Chantal LemieuxD'Ornellas#558
SENIORWOMEN
Chloe BlackIntersports#137 (OCA #544)
Julia FarellRip n Hammer#532
Allyson FoxRip n Hammer#537
Ann TurrinUp Your Bike#560
Julia BradleyUp Your Bike#535
Leslie GreenFord DeVinci#118 (one Day)
Sophia RadeckiRip n Hammer#536
Kirsten RobbinsInd. #557
Kate ArchibaldUp Your Bike#538
Susan PortengenInd.#531
Maogosha PyjorUp Your Bike#547


Courtesy Ellie Mezenberg

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login