Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

January 30/10 6:12 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: Junior Men full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/10
 

Results from Tabor Czech Republic.

Coverage of the 2010 Cyclo-cross World Championships provided with the support of Shimano

 

Junior Men
1 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 0:40:30
2 Julian Alaphilippe (France) at s.t.
3 Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands) 0:09
4 Matej Lasak (Czech Republic) 0:19
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium) 0:20
6 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands) 0:39
7 David Menut (France) 0:48
8 David Van Der Poel (Netherlands) 0:48
9 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 0:56
10 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 1:00
11 Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic) 1:01
12 Tim Merlier (Belgium) 1:09
13 Clément Le Bras (France) 1:09
14 Yannick Eckmann (Germany) 1:11
15 Clément Venturini (France) 1:14
16 Michael Boros (Czech Republic) 1:31
17 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 1:32
18 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic) 1:40
19 Emilien Viennet (France) 1:49
20 Diether Sweeck (Belgium) 1:53
21 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 1:54
22 Jannick Geisler (Germany) 2:00
23 Janusz Lessnau (Poland) 2:00
24 Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands) 2:14
25 Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Italy) 2:14
26 Lukas Müller (Switzerland) 2:27
27 Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania) 2:28
28 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Germany) 2:32
29 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium) 2:32
30 Julian Lehmann (Germany) 2:42
31 Jon Ander Insausti (Spain) 2:50
32 Francesco Acqvaviva (Italy) 2:56
33 Cody Kaiser (United States Of America) 3:05
34 Bartosz Pilis (Poland) - reserve 3:06
35 Nicolas Samparisi (Italy) 3:17
36 Thomas Moses (Great Britain) 3:24
37 Luke Gray (Great Britain) 3:28
38 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 3:43
39 Chris Wallace (United States Of America) 4:08
40 Kris Dahl (Canada) 4:11
41 Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Spain) 4:14
42 Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg) 4:16
43 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland) 4:20
44 Jeff Bahnson (United States Of America) 4:21
45 Mackenzie Carson (Canada) 4:21
46 Pietro Santini (Italy) 4:27
47 Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia) 4:47
48 Rudy Lorenzon (Italy) 5:18
49 Lex Reichling (Luxembourg) 5:31
50 Luke Grivell-Mellor (Great Britain) 5:55
51 Peio Goikoetxea (Spain) 6:18
52 Kiernan Orange (Canada) 6:24
53 Skyler Trujillo (United States Of America) 6:27
54 George Stancu (Romania) 6:53
55 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg) 7:17
56 Marek Michalec (Slovakia) 7:38
57 Matt Spinks (United States Of America) 7:48
58 Conor O'Brien (Canada) 8:22
59 Lukas Gebrlin (Slovakia) 8:34
60 Daniel Hula (Slovakia) -1LAP
61 Jonas Pedersen (Denmark) -1LAP

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login