Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 31/10 9:38 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/31/10
 

Results from Tabor Czech Republic.

Coverage of the 2010 Cyclo-cross World Championships provided with the support of Shimano


Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) 1:08:58
2 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) at 0:21
3 Sven Nys (Belgium) 0:38
4 Martin Bina (Czech Republic) 0:40
5 Francis Mourey (France) 0:56
6 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic) 1:02
7 Christian Heule (Switzerland) 1:07
8 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic) 1:18
9 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands) 1:49
10 Bart Wellens (Belgium) 2:13
11 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 2:25
12 Nicolas Bazin (France) 2:26
13 Steve Chainel (France) 2:28
14 Timothy Johnson (United States Of America) 2:28
15 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) 2:37
16 Erwin Vervecken (Belgium) 2:45
17 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands) 2:47
18 Marco Bianco (Italy) 2:54
19 James Driscoll (United States Of America) 3:07
20 Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland) 3:09
21 John Gadret (France) 3:11
22 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain) 3:13
23 Laurent Colombatto (France) 3:14
24 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany) 3:17
25 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium) 3:29
26 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 3:32
27 Fabio Ursi (Italy) 3:34
28 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Luxembourg) 3:42
29 Kamil Ausbuher (Czech Republic) 3:52
30 Jonathan Page (United States Of America) 4:05
31 Joachim Parbo (Denmark) 4:15
32 Thijs Al (Netherlands) 4:15
33 Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic) 4:21
34 Peter Presslauer (Austria) 4:31
35 Ian Field (Great Britain) 4:43
36 Milan Barenyi (Slovakia) 4:50
37 Bart Aernouts (Belgium) 4:56
38 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic) 4:57
39 Johannes Sickmueller (Germany) 4:59
40 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg) 5:00
41 Jeremy Powers (United States Of America) 5:13
42 Paul Oldham (Great Britain) 5:33
43 Wilant Van Gils (Netherlands) 6:07
44 Jody Crawforth (Great Britain) 6:12
45 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain) 6:19
46 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spain) 6:37
47 Luca Damiani (Italy) 6:48
48 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia) 6:50
49 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan) 7:27
50 Ryan Trebon (United States Of America) 7:37
51 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 8:39
52 Robert Glajza (Slovakia) -1LAP
53 Roger Aiken (Ireland) -1LAP
54 Szilard Buruczki (Hungary) -1LAP
55 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mongolia) -3LAPS
56 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (Mongolia) -4LAPS
57 Dror Pekatch (Israel) -5LAPS
58 George-Daniel Anghelache (Romania) -5LAPS
DNF Niels Albert (Belgium)
DNF Arnaud Labbe (France)
DNF Enrico Franzoi (Italy)
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)
DNF Mariusz Gil (Poland)
DNF Magnus Darvell (Sweden)
DNS Philipp Walsleben (Germany)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login