Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 5/10 10:16 am - Etoile de Besseges: Stage 3, Rollin 11th


Posted by Editoress on 02/5/10
 

Results from today's stage 3

Stage 3: Pont St Esprit to Bagnols-sur-Céze, 148 km
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 3:24:36
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
4 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
5 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
6 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
7 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
8 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
10 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
11 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam
12 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
13 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
20 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
22 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
24 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
25 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro NGC
26 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
27 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
28 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
30 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
31 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
33 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
37 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
41 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
42 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
47 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
49 Michael Barry (Can) Team Sky
50 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
51 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
52 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
53 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
54 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
55 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
56 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
58 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
60 Steven Cummings (GBr) Team Sky
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
62 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
64 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
65 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
66 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
68 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
69 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
70 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
76 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
77 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
78 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam
79 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
80 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
81 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
82 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
83 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
86 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
87 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
88 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
89 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
90 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
91 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky
93 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
95 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
96 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
97 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
98 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
99 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
100 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
101 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
103 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
104 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
106 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
108 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
109 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
111 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
112 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
115 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
116 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
117 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
118 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
119 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
120 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
121 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
122 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly all s.t.
123 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:10
124 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems s.t.
125 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam 6:13
126 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC s.t.
127 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7:24
128 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
129 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
130 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC all s.t.
131 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10:49
132 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 15:10
133 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
134 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam
135 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam all s.t.
136 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 16:13
137 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNS Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNS Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
 
GC
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10:34:37
2 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly at 0:16
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
4 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole both s.t.
5 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21
6 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano s.t.
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:22
8 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:23
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
10 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:24
11 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux both s.t.
13 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:25
14 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
15 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:26
16 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam
17 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
18 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
21 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
22 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
23 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
26 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
27 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
28 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
37 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
38 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro NGC
39 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
41 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
43 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
44 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
46 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
48 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
49 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
50 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
53 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
54 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
55 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
56 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
61 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
62 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
63 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
65 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
66 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
68 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
69 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
70 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
71 Michael Barry (Can) Team Sky
72 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
73 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
74 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
76 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
78 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
79 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
80 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
81 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
83 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
85 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
86 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
87 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
88 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
89 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
91 Steven Cummings (GBr) Team Sky
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
95 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
96 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
97 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
98 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
101 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
102 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
103 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
104 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
106 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
107 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky
111 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam
113 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
114 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
116 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
117 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
118 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
120 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 0:59
122 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:17
123 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems 5:36
124 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
125 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC 6:39
126 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 7:50
127 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
128 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
129 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC all s.t.
130 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam 10:19
131 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:55
132 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 15:36
133 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam
134 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
135 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam all s.t.
136 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 16:39
137 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 18:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login