Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 10/10 11:38 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/10
 

Results from the 4th stage in Qatar

Stage 4: The Pearl to Al Khor Corniche, 146.5 km
1 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas - Doimos) 3:16:58
2 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team)
3 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
4 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team)
5 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
6 Roger Kluge (Team Milram)
7 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R - La mondiale)
8 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23)
9 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha)
10 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank)
11 Tom Boonen (Quick Step)
12 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia)
13 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team)
14 Loyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale)
15 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram)
16 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky)
18 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team)
19 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions)
20 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
22 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
23 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
24 Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank)
25 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
26 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha)
27 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC - Columbia)
28 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23)
29 Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
30 Marco Velo (Quick Step)
31 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Doimos)
32 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun)
33 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R - La mondiale)
34 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
35 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)
36 Gert Dockx (Team HTC - Columbia)
37 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun)
38 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
39 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
40 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team)
41 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
42 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
43 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha)
44 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)
45 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
46 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram)
47 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team)
48 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team)
49 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions)
50 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha)
51 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
52 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
53 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
54 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23)
55 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun)
56 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun)
57 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
58 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
59 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team)
60 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R - La mondiale)
61 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram)
62 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky)
63 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23)
64 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
65 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia)
66 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
67 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) all s.t.
68 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:25
69 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:27
70 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto) s.t.
71 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:28
72 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 0:30
73 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team)
74 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R - La mondiale) both s.t.
75 Russel Downing (Team Sky) 0:32
76 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:35
77 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
78 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 0:44
79 Cedric Coutouly (Saur - Sojasun)
80 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) both s.t.
81 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimos) 0:55
82 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas - Doimos) 1:08
83 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) 1:09
84 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step) 1:18
85 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) 1:20
86 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo Bank) 1:26
87 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step) 1:32
88 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha) 1:42
89 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha)
90 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
91 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23)
92 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)
93 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale)
94 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
95 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
96 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
97 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team)
98 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky)
99 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky)
100 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23)
101 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC - Columbia)
102 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
103 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale)
104 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas - Doimos)
105 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step)
106 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step)
107 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La mondiale)
108 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimos)
109 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha)
110 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas - Doimos)
111 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC - Columbia)
112 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank)
113 Björn Schröder (Team Milram) all s.t.
114 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
115 Servais Knaven (Team Milram) 2:22
116 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
117 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo Bank) 2:24
118 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) 2:27
119 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun) 2:39
120 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun) 3:41
121 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC - Columbia) 3:43
122 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) 4:21
123 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
 
GC
1 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 9:59:28
2 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) at 0:09
3 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 1:55
4 Roger Kluge (Team Milram) 1:59
5 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 2:05
6 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha) 2:15
7 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 2:17
8 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team) 2:37
9 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas - Doimos) 2:38
10 Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) 2:40
11 Marco Velo (Quick Step) 2:47
12 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) 2:48
13 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team) 2:53
14 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 2:54
15 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 3:00
16 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team) 3:23
17 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team) 3:35
18 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team) 3:35
19 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank) 3:37
20 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 3:38
21 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC - Columbia) 3:41
22 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 3:45
23 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 3:47
24 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 3:53
25 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha) 3:56
26 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 3:56
27 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 3:56
28 Loyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale) 4:00
29 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step) 4:21
30 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team) 4:31
31 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions) 4:34
32 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team) 4:36
33 Björn Schröder (Team Milram) 4:40
34 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 5:27
35 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha) 5:39
36 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 6:41
37 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 6:44
38 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) 6:57
39 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) 7:02
40 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions) 7:52
41 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky) 9:33
42 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 9:42
43 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia) 9:51
44 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun) 9:54
45 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Doimos) 9:54
46 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 9:54
47 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 9:54
48 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram) 9:56
49 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram) 9:58
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) 9:59
51 Gert Dockx (Team HTC - Columbia) 10:00
52 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 10:03
53 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha) 10:06
54 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 10:06
55 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R - La mondiale) 10:10
56 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha) 10:10
57 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R - La mondiale) 10:10
58 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23) 10:12
59 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions) 10:16
60 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 10:33
61 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team) 10:35
62 Cedric Coutouly (Saur - Sojasun) 10:38
63 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R - La mondiale) 10:40
64 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimos) 10:49
65 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 11:03
66 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions) 11:08
67 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 11:13
68 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team) 11:21
69 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team) 11:21
70 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 11:21
71 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 11:22
72 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia) 11:24
73 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram) 11:25
74 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step) 11:25
75 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 11:33
76 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 11:33
77 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 11:33
78 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC - Columbia) 11:33
79 Russel Downing (Team Sky) 11:34
80 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step) 11:35
81 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team) 11:36
82 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas - Doimos) 11:36
83 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R - La mondiale) 11:37
84 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23) 11:39
85 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha) 11:48
86 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 11:58
87 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 12:00
88 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) 12:08
89 Servais Knaven (Team Milram) 12:20
90 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team) 12:23
91 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun) 12:33
92 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia) 12:41
93 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky) 12:42
94 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 12:42
95 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) 12:52
96 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) 12:58
97 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) 13:02
98 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha) 13:15
99 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 13:15
100 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha) 13:15
101 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23) 13:18
102 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale) 13:19
103 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23) 13:21
104 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun) 13:35
105 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 13:49
106 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo Bank) 14:03
107 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky) 14:07
108 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La mondiale) 14:14
109 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC - Columbia) 14:18
110 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo Bank) 14:32
111 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC - Columbia) 14:33
112 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23) 14:46
113 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 15:04
114 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) 15:22
115 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 15:33
116 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas - Doimos) 15:36
117 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23) 15:41
118 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas - Doimos) 16:10
119 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 16:21
120 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale) 17:21
121 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimos) 17:24
122 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23) 17:54
123 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23) 18:02

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login