Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 18/10 10:35 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/10
 

Results from the 5th stage in Oman

Stage 5: Wattayat to Sultan Qaboos Stadium, 148 km
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:23:52
2 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
3 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
8 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
9 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
10 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
13 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
14 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
16 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
17 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team
18 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
19 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
23 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
24 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
26 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
27 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
28 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
31 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
32 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
33 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
34 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
35 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
36 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
37 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23
38 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
39 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
40 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
41 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
42 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
43 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
44 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
45 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
46 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
47 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
53 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
54 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
55 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
56 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
57 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
58 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
60 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
62 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
63 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
64 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
66 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
68 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
72 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
74 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
76 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
80 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team
81 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team
84 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
85 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
87 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
88 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
90 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
91 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23
92 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
93 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
94 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
96 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
97 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
100 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
101 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
102 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
103 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
104 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
105 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
106 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
107 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:22
109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
110 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:23
111 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
112 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:26
113 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:46
114 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:53
115 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:03
116 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:12
117 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky 1:28
118 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky s.t.
119 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:32
120 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:35
121 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
122 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:51
123 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
124 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:03
125 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:21
 
GC
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 15:36:21
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:06
4 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia both s.t.
6 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:10
7 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11
8 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:14
9 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:16
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
12 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
14 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
16 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
17 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
19 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
20 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
21 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
23 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
26 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram all s.t.
27 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
28 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia both s.t.
30 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:24
31 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team both s.t.
33 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:39
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky 1:01
35 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
36 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:05
37 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23 1:06
38 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 1:08
39 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team 1:15
40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
41 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:17
42 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:18
43 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 1:21
44 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
45 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
46 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
47 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
48 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
51 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
52 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
55 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
57 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
58 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
59 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
61 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
62 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
63 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team
64 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
65 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
68 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
69 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
70 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
71 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
73 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 1:35
74 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 1:43
75 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:44
76 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:03
77 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 2:14
78 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:23
79 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 2:26
80 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:27
81 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:37
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:45
83 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:47
84 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky 3:34
85 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 3:35
86 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:38
87 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
90 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:51
91 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4:13
92 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 4:20
93 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 4:21
94 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 4:31
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
96 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:56
97 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
98 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 both s.t.
99 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 5:00
100 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 5:06
101 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:20
102 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5:24
103 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
104 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 5:28
105 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
108 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
109 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:20
110 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
111 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator both s.t.
112 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 6:56
113 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7:03
114 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:13
115 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:43
116 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7:52
117 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:22
118 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 9:03
119 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:31
120 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 9:40
121 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10:54
122 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:07
123 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:11
124 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 13:28
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 13:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login