Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 21/10 13:40 pm - Tour du haut VAR: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/21/10
 

Results from today's final stage in France

 

Profile

 

Stage 2: Draguignan to Montauroux, 200.7 km
1 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:03:47
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom
3 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet both s.t.
4 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:02
5 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne s.t.
6 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09
7 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:15
8 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Professional Cycling Team 0:16
9 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Télécom
10 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller both s.t.
11 Aïtor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:19
12 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
14 Michael Barry (Can) SKY Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:28
16 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
17 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:31
18 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:34
20 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Bretagne Schuller s.t.
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 0:36
22 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:42
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom s.t.
24 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale 0:47
25 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:49
26 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:52
27 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:57
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:08
30 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
32 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:18
33 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
34 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:28
35 Xavier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi both s.t.
37 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:30
38 Jean-marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:49
39 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:00
40 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux s.t.
41 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2:10
42 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
43 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:25
44 Rein Taaramae (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:59
45 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale 3:05
46 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r - La Mondiale
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale both s.t.
48 Morris Possoni (Ita) SKY Professional Cycling Team 3:11
49 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Ag2r - La Mondiale 4:04
50 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 4:33
51 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 4:36
52 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller s.t.
53 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 5:29
54 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom s.t.
55 Dario Cioni (Ita) SKY Professional Cycling Team 8:55
56 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 9:39
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
58 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team
59 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) SKY Professional Cycling Team
60 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
61 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
62 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 all s.t.
64 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 12:44
65 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
66 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
67 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
68 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
69 David Le Lay (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale all s.t.
70 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 12:50
71 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 13:15
72 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 13:27
73 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller s.t.
74 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 15:27
75 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 s.t.
76 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:30
77 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
78 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 15:33
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
80 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano both s.t.
81 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:44
82 Aïtor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:47
83 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:58
84 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 15:59
85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 18:28
86 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
88 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
89 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
90 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
91 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
92 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
93 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
94 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
95 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
96 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
97 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
98 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 18:39
99 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 18:40
100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
101 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet both s.t.
102 Ben Swift (GBr) SKY Professional Cycling Team 18:44
103 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux s.t.
104 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 18:54
105 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 26:44
106 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 26:55
107 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 32:35
108 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
109 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step 34:22
DNF Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom
DNF Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Skil-Shimano
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNF José Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF Martin Elminger (Sui) Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
DNF Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNF Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) SKY Professional Cycling Team
DNF Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNF Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Peter Kennaugh (GBr) SKY Professional Cycling Team
DNF Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing  
DNF Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
 
Final GC
1 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 9:02:43
2 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet at s.t.
3 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:05
4 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 0:10
6 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:17
7 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:19
8 Aïtor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22
9 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Professional Cycling Team 0:26
10 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Télécom s.t.
11 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:29
12 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
13 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:31
14 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
15 Michael Barry (Can) SKY Professional Cycling Team 0:39
16 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:41
17 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
18 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:42
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:44
20 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 0:46
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:52
22 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom both s.t.
24 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Bretagne Schuller 0:54
25 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale 1:07
26 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:09
27 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:17
28 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:18
29 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:33
30 Xavier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:38
31 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
32 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
33 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:48
34 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2:20
35 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux s.t.
36 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:30
37 Jean-marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:33
38 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:35
39 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r - La Mondiale 3:02
40 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale 3:13
41 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale 3:15
42 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:17
43 Morris Possoni (Ita) SKY Professional Cycling Team 3:31
44 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 4:46
45 Rein Taaramae (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 4:49
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 5:39
47 Dario Cioni (Ita) SKY Professional Cycling Team 9:15
48 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 9:42
49 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 9:49
50 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) SKY Professional Cycling Team  
51 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne both s.t.
52 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 9:59
53 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne s.t.
54 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:23
55 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 10:37
56 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 12:44
57 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 12:47
58 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 12:52
59 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 12:54
60 David Le Lay (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale 13:04
61 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
62 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 13:25
63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Ag2r - La Mondiale 13:30
64 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 13:48
65 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 14:23
66 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 14:27
67 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 15:04
68 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 15:15
69 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 15:30
70 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 15:32
71 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 15:43
72 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 15:53
73 Aïtor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:57
74 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:04
75 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:08
76 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 16:09
77 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom 16:11
78 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 18:31
79 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18:38
80 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank  
81 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
82 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
83 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 18:43
84 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 18:48
85 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
86 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
87 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole all s.t.
88 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 18:54
89 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
90 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 19:00
91 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 19:11
92 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 19:21
93 Ben Swift (GBr) SKY Professional Cycling Team 19:28
94 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19:48
95 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 19:57
96 Thomas Frei (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:14
97 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 24:45
98 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 27:15
99 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 27:30
100 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 30:05
101 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 30:08
102 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step s.t.
103 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 32:45
104 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 33:03
105 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
106 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
107 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Télécom all s.t.
108 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 47:10
109 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step 48:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login