Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 27/10 14:39 pm - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/10
 

Results from today's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad in Belgium

 

204 km
1 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:07:15
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:18
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
7 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
11 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
12 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
15 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
17 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
18 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:24
21 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:26
22 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
24 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
25 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
26 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
28 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:29
29 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:32
30 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:34
31 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
32 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:33
33 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 2:57
34 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo both s.t.
36 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 3:51
37 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
38 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
40 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
41 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
43 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
45 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
46 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
48 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
50 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
51 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
52 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
53 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
55 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
56 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
58 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
59 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
60 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
61 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:59
62 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
63 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
64 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
66 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
67 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
68 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
69 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
70 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
72 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
73 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
74 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
78 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
79 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 5:38
80 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 5:41
81 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
82 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems all s.t.
83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:49
84 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
86 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
88 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
90 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7:28
91 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 10:45
92 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
95 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
96 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
98 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
99 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
100 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
102 Paidi O Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
103 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
104 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
105 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 11:14
106 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
107 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
110 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
114 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
116 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
117 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step
118 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
119 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
120 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
121 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
122 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 13:10
123 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
124 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
125 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
127 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
128 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
130 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
131 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
132 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
133 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
134 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
135 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
137 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
138 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
139 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
140 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
143 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
144 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
145 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
146 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
147 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
52 dnf


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login